vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of ACM Research, Inc. (ACMR) and Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. (HRMY). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($243.8M vs $231.3M, roughly 1.1× ACM Research, Inc.). Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. runs the higher net margin — 9.2% vs 7.5%, a 1.7% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, ACM Research, Inc. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (34.2% vs 21.1%). Over the past eight quarters, Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc.'s revenue compounded faster (25.6% CAGR vs 6.9%).
ACM Research, Inc. is a leading global supplier of advanced processing equipment for the semiconductor manufacturing industry. It designs, develops and commercializes high-performance wet processing systems including wafer cleaning, electroplating and etching tools, which support production of advanced logic, memory and power semiconductor chips, serving chip manufacturers across Asia, North America and Europe.
Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. is a commercial-stage biopharmaceutical company focused on developing and commercializing innovative therapies for rare neurological and central nervous system disorders. Its primary market is the United States, with its core product serving patients living with narcolepsy and other sleep-related CNS conditions across adult and pediatric segments.
ACMR vs HRMY — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q1 FY2026 vs Q4 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $231.3M | $243.8M |
| Net Profit | $17.3M | $22.5M |
| Gross Margin | 46.4% | 71.9% |
| Operating Margin | 15.6% | 15.8% |
| Net Margin | 7.5% | 9.2% |
| Revenue YoY | 34.2% | 21.1% |
| Net Profit YoY | -44.7% | -54.6% |
| EPS (diluted) | $0.24 | $0.38 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q1 26 | $231.3M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $244.4M | $243.8M | ||
| Q3 25 | $269.2M | $239.5M | ||
| Q2 25 | $215.4M | $200.5M | ||
| Q1 25 | $172.3M | $184.7M | ||
| Q4 24 | $223.5M | $201.3M | ||
| Q3 24 | $204.0M | $186.0M | ||
| Q2 24 | $202.5M | $172.8M |
| Q1 26 | $17.3M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $8.0M | $22.5M | ||
| Q3 25 | $35.9M | $50.9M | ||
| Q2 25 | $29.8M | $39.8M | ||
| Q1 25 | $20.4M | $45.6M | ||
| Q4 24 | $31.1M | $49.5M | ||
| Q3 24 | $30.9M | $46.1M | ||
| Q2 24 | $24.2M | $11.6M |
| Q1 26 | 46.4% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 40.9% | 71.9% | ||
| Q3 25 | 42.0% | 75.1% | ||
| Q2 25 | 48.5% | 81.0% | ||
| Q1 25 | 47.9% | 82.7% | ||
| Q4 24 | 49.6% | 73.0% | ||
| Q3 24 | 51.4% | 77.0% | ||
| Q2 24 | 47.8% | 81.4% |
| Q1 26 | 15.6% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 9.4% | 15.8% | ||
| Q3 25 | 10.7% | 27.3% | ||
| Q2 25 | 14.7% | 24.0% | ||
| Q1 25 | 15.0% | 30.4% | ||
| Q4 24 | 19.7% | 27.7% | ||
| Q3 24 | 21.7% | 33.2% | ||
| Q2 24 | 18.6% | 12.4% |
| Q1 26 | 7.5% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 3.3% | 9.2% | ||
| Q3 25 | 13.3% | 21.2% | ||
| Q2 25 | 13.8% | 19.8% | ||
| Q1 25 | 11.8% | 24.7% | ||
| Q4 24 | 13.9% | 24.6% | ||
| Q3 24 | 15.2% | 24.8% | ||
| Q2 24 | 12.0% | 6.7% |
| Q1 26 | $0.24 | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $0.11 | $0.38 | ||
| Q3 25 | $0.52 | $0.87 | ||
| Q2 25 | $0.44 | $0.68 | ||
| Q1 25 | $0.30 | $0.78 | ||
| Q4 24 | $0.47 | $0.85 | ||
| Q3 24 | $0.45 | $0.79 | ||
| Q2 24 | $0.35 | $0.20 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $872.3M | $775.3M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | $314.8M | $163.7M |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $2.1B | $870.2M |
| Total Assets | $3.1B | $1.3B |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | 0.15× | 0.19× |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | $872.3M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $792.9M | $775.3M | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.1B | $672.6M | ||
| Q2 25 | $463.2M | $565.3M | ||
| Q1 25 | $475.6M | $507.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | $426.8M | $467.2M | ||
| Q3 24 | $353.8M | $410.5M | ||
| Q2 24 | $343.6M | $346.9M |
| Q1 26 | $314.8M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $214.0M | $163.7M | ||
| Q3 25 | $242.0M | $168.5M | ||
| Q2 25 | $225.1M | $172.1M | ||
| Q1 25 | $202.5M | $175.7M | ||
| Q4 24 | $150.0M | $179.3M | ||
| Q3 24 | $150.0M | $182.8M | ||
| Q2 24 | $90.5M | $186.4M |
| Q1 26 | $2.1B | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $1.5B | $870.2M | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.4B | $835.1M | ||
| Q2 25 | $986.5M | $773.1M | ||
| Q1 25 | $949.1M | $720.5M | ||
| Q4 24 | $904.6M | $659.2M | ||
| Q3 24 | $888.2M | $596.8M | ||
| Q2 24 | $833.2M | $538.6M |
| Q1 26 | $3.1B | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $2.9B | $1.3B | ||
| Q3 25 | $2.8B | $1.2B | ||
| Q2 25 | $2.0B | $1.1B | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.9B | $1.1B | ||
| Q4 24 | $1.9B | $999.2M | ||
| Q3 24 | $1.8B | $928.1M | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.7B | $858.4M |
| Q1 26 | 0.15× | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 0.15× | 0.19× | ||
| Q3 25 | 0.17× | 0.20× | ||
| Q2 25 | 0.23× | 0.22× | ||
| Q1 25 | 0.21× | 0.24× | ||
| Q4 24 | 0.17× | 0.27× | ||
| Q3 24 | 0.17× | 0.31× | ||
| Q2 24 | 0.11× | 0.35× |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | — | $126.2M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | — | $126.0M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | — | 51.7% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | — | 0.0% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | — | 5.61× |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | — | $347.9M |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $33.9M | $126.2M | ||
| Q3 25 | $-4.6M | $108.7M | ||
| Q2 25 | $-44.9M | $79.3M | ||
| Q1 25 | $5.3M | $34.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | $88.6M | $75.6M | ||
| Q3 24 | $11.9M | $70.5M | ||
| Q2 24 | $61.6M | $42.6M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $20.1M | $126.0M | ||
| Q3 25 | $-15.6M | $108.7M | ||
| Q2 25 | $-59.6M | $79.3M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-11.4M | $33.9M | ||
| Q4 24 | $77.2M | $75.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | $-20.6M | $70.5M | ||
| Q2 24 | $48.5M | $42.0M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 8.2% | 51.7% | ||
| Q3 25 | -5.8% | 45.4% | ||
| Q2 25 | -27.7% | 39.6% | ||
| Q1 25 | -6.6% | 18.3% | ||
| Q4 24 | 34.5% | 37.3% | ||
| Q3 24 | -10.1% | 37.9% | ||
| Q2 24 | 24.0% | 24.3% |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 5.6% | 0.0% | ||
| Q3 25 | 4.1% | 0.0% | ||
| Q2 25 | 6.8% | 0.0% | ||
| Q1 25 | 9.7% | 0.1% | ||
| Q4 24 | 5.1% | 0.3% | ||
| Q3 24 | 16.0% | 0.0% | ||
| Q2 24 | 6.5% | 0.4% |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 4.21× | 5.61× | ||
| Q3 25 | -0.13× | 2.14× | ||
| Q2 25 | -1.51× | 1.99× | ||
| Q1 25 | 0.26× | 0.75× | ||
| Q4 24 | 2.85× | 1.53× | ||
| Q3 24 | 0.39× | 1.53× | ||
| Q2 24 | 2.54× | 3.68× |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.