vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of ADMA BIOLOGICS, INC. (ADMA) and BED BATH & BEYOND, INC. (BBBY). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
BED BATH & BEYOND, INC. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($247.8M vs $139.2M, roughly 1.8× ADMA BIOLOGICS, INC.). ADMA BIOLOGICS, INC. runs the higher net margin — 35.5% vs -6.6%, a 42.1% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, ADMA BIOLOGICS, INC. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (18.4% vs 6.9%). ADMA BIOLOGICS, INC. produced more free cash flow last quarter ($34.6M vs $-12.8M). Over the past eight quarters, ADMA BIOLOGICS, INC.'s revenue compounded faster (30.4% CAGR vs -21.1%).
ADMA Biologics Inc. is a biopharmaceutical enterprise focused on the research, development, manufacturing and commercialization of specialty plasma-derived immunoglobulin therapies. It primarily operates in the United States, catering to patients with primary immunodeficiency and other immune-related disorders, healthcare providers and medical institutions across its core immune health therapeutic segment.
Bed Bath & Beyond was an American big-box retail chain specializing in housewares, furniture, and specialty items. Headquartered in Union, New Jersey, the chain operated stores in the United States and Canada, and was once counted among the Fortune 500 and the Forbes Global 2000. The chain filed for Chapter 11 bankruptcy in April 2023 and liquidated all of its remaining stores, with the last closing on July 30, 2023. Following the retail chain's liquidation, its name was adopted by online ret...
ADMA vs BBBY — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q1 FY2026
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $139.2M | $247.8M |
| Net Profit | $49.4M | $-16.4M |
| Gross Margin | 63.8% | 23.9% |
| Operating Margin | 45.1% | 68.8% |
| Net Margin | 35.5% | -6.6% |
| Revenue YoY | 18.4% | 6.9% |
| Net Profit YoY | -55.9% | 58.9% |
| EPS (diluted) | $0.20 | $-0.24 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q1 26 | — | $247.8M | ||
| Q4 25 | $139.2M | $273.4M | ||
| Q3 25 | $134.2M | $257.2M | ||
| Q2 25 | $122.0M | $282.3M | ||
| Q1 25 | $114.8M | $231.7M | ||
| Q4 24 | $117.5M | $303.2M | ||
| Q3 24 | $119.8M | $311.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | $107.2M | $398.1M |
| Q1 26 | — | $-16.4M | ||
| Q4 25 | $49.4M | $-20.9M | ||
| Q3 25 | $36.4M | $-4.5M | ||
| Q2 25 | $34.2M | $-19.3M | ||
| Q1 25 | $26.9M | $-39.9M | ||
| Q4 24 | $111.9M | $-81.3M | ||
| Q3 24 | $35.9M | $-61.0M | ||
| Q2 24 | $32.1M | $-42.6M |
| Q1 26 | — | 23.9% | ||
| Q4 25 | 63.8% | 24.6% | ||
| Q3 25 | 56.3% | 25.3% | ||
| Q2 25 | 55.1% | 23.7% | ||
| Q1 25 | 53.2% | 25.1% | ||
| Q4 24 | 53.9% | 23.0% | ||
| Q3 24 | 49.8% | 21.2% | ||
| Q2 24 | 53.6% | 20.1% |
| Q1 26 | — | 68.8% | ||
| Q4 25 | 45.1% | -4.8% | ||
| Q3 25 | 38.0% | -4.8% | ||
| Q2 25 | 35.1% | -4.4% | ||
| Q1 25 | 30.4% | -10.0% | ||
| Q4 24 | 32.6% | -11.3% | ||
| Q3 24 | 33.1% | -14.5% | ||
| Q2 24 | 36.6% | -11.8% |
| Q1 26 | — | -6.6% | ||
| Q4 25 | 35.5% | -7.6% | ||
| Q3 25 | 27.1% | -1.8% | ||
| Q2 25 | 28.1% | -6.8% | ||
| Q1 25 | 23.4% | -17.2% | ||
| Q4 24 | 95.2% | -26.8% | ||
| Q3 24 | 30.0% | -19.6% | ||
| Q2 24 | 29.9% | -10.7% |
| Q1 26 | — | $-0.24 | ||
| Q4 25 | $0.20 | $-0.26 | ||
| Q3 25 | $0.15 | $-0.07 | ||
| Q2 25 | $0.14 | $-0.34 | ||
| Q1 25 | $0.11 | $-0.74 | ||
| Q4 24 | $0.45 | $-1.68 | ||
| Q3 24 | $0.15 | $-1.33 | ||
| Q2 24 | $0.13 | $-0.93 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $87.6M | $135.8M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | $72.1M | — |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $477.3M | $202.5M |
| Total Assets | $624.2M | $404.5M |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | 0.15× | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | — | $135.8M | ||
| Q4 25 | $87.6M | $175.3M | ||
| Q3 25 | $61.4M | $167.4M | ||
| Q2 25 | $90.3M | $120.6M | ||
| Q1 25 | $71.6M | $114.6M | ||
| Q4 24 | $103.1M | $159.2M | ||
| Q3 24 | $86.7M | $140.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | $88.2M | $186.2M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $72.1M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $72.4M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $72.3M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — |
| Q1 26 | — | $202.5M | ||
| Q4 25 | $477.3M | $217.6M | ||
| Q3 25 | $431.2M | $202.6M | ||
| Q2 25 | $398.3M | $130.9M | ||
| Q1 25 | $373.4M | $143.4M | ||
| Q4 24 | $349.0M | $162.7M | ||
| Q3 24 | $231.9M | $196.2M | ||
| Q2 24 | $188.3M | $250.4M |
| Q1 26 | — | $404.5M | ||
| Q4 25 | $624.2M | $425.5M | ||
| Q3 25 | $568.7M | $414.4M | ||
| Q2 25 | $558.4M | $358.1M | ||
| Q1 25 | $510.6M | $363.7M | ||
| Q4 24 | $488.7M | $402.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | $390.6M | $428.3M | ||
| Q2 24 | $376.4M | $496.8M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 0.15× | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 0.17× | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 0.21× | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $35.6M | $-11.8M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | $34.6M | $-12.8M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | 24.8% | -5.2% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | 0.8% | — |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | 0.72× | — |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | $27.8M | $-24.8M |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | — | $-11.8M | ||
| Q4 25 | $35.6M | $-6.5M | ||
| Q3 25 | $13.3M | $-15.1M | ||
| Q2 25 | $21.1M | $15.8M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-19.7M | $-50.9M | ||
| Q4 24 | $50.2M | $-21.7M | ||
| Q3 24 | $25.0M | $-42.1M | ||
| Q2 24 | $45.6M | $-75.9M |
| Q1 26 | — | $-12.8M | ||
| Q4 25 | $34.6M | $-8.6M | ||
| Q3 25 | $-1.1M | $-17.4M | ||
| Q2 25 | $18.7M | $14.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-24.4M | $-52.1M | ||
| Q4 24 | $47.5M | $-24.7M | ||
| Q3 24 | $24.0M | $-45.5M | ||
| Q2 24 | $43.6M | $-80.4M |
| Q1 26 | — | -5.2% | ||
| Q4 25 | 24.8% | -3.2% | ||
| Q3 25 | -0.8% | -6.8% | ||
| Q2 25 | 15.3% | 5.0% | ||
| Q1 25 | -21.2% | -22.5% | ||
| Q4 24 | 40.4% | -8.1% | ||
| Q3 24 | 20.0% | -14.6% | ||
| Q2 24 | 40.7% | -20.2% |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 0.8% | 0.8% | ||
| Q3 25 | 10.7% | 0.9% | ||
| Q2 25 | 2.0% | 0.6% | ||
| Q1 25 | 4.1% | 0.5% | ||
| Q4 24 | 2.3% | 1.0% | ||
| Q3 24 | 0.9% | 1.1% | ||
| Q2 24 | 1.9% | 1.1% |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 0.72× | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 0.36× | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 0.62× | — | ||
| Q1 25 | -0.73× | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 0.45× | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 0.70× | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 1.42× | — |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
ADMA
| ADMA Bio Manufacturing Segment | $123.1M | 88% |
| Other | $16.0M | 12% |
BBBY
Segment breakdown not available.