vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of Addus HomeCare Corp (ADUS) and Customers Bancorp, Inc. (CUBI). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
Addus HomeCare Corp is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($373.1M vs $236.9M, roughly 1.6× Customers Bancorp, Inc.). On growth, Addus HomeCare Corp posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (25.6% vs 21.8%). Customers Bancorp, Inc. produced more free cash flow last quarter ($481.0M vs $16.1M). Over the past eight quarters, Addus HomeCare Corp's revenue compounded faster (15.3% CAGR vs 14.2%).
Addus HomeCare Corp is a U.S.-based provider of comprehensive in-home care services, including personal care assistance, home health support, and hospice care. It primarily serves elderly, disabled, and chronically ill clients across multiple U.S. states, partnering with government payers, private insurers, and individual clients to deliver tailored care solutions.
U.S. Bancorp is an American multinational banking institution headquartered in Minneapolis, Minnesota and incorporated in Delaware. It is the 5th-largest bank in the United States as of 2025. As the largest bank in the Midwestern United States, it is considered systemically important by the Financial Stability Board. It is the parent company of its primary operating entity, U.S. Bank National Association, which does business as U.S. Bank. The company provides banking, investment, mortgage, tr...
ADUS vs CUBI — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q4 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $373.1M | $236.9M |
| Net Profit | $29.8M | — |
| Gross Margin | 33.1% | — |
| Operating Margin | 11.3% | 41.1% |
| Net Margin | 8.0% | — |
| Revenue YoY | 25.6% | 21.8% |
| Net Profit YoY | 52.5% | — |
| EPS (diluted) | $1.62 | $2.04 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q4 25 | $373.1M | $236.9M | ||
| Q3 25 | $362.3M | $232.1M | ||
| Q2 25 | $349.4M | $206.3M | ||
| Q1 25 | $337.7M | $143.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | $297.1M | $167.8M | ||
| Q3 24 | $289.8M | $167.1M | ||
| Q2 24 | $286.9M | $198.7M | ||
| Q1 24 | $280.7M | $181.6M |
| Q4 25 | $29.8M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $22.8M | $75.7M | ||
| Q2 25 | $22.1M | $60.9M | ||
| Q1 25 | $21.2M | $12.9M | ||
| Q4 24 | $19.5M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $20.2M | $46.7M | ||
| Q2 24 | $18.1M | $58.1M | ||
| Q1 24 | $15.8M | $49.7M |
| Q4 25 | 33.1% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 32.2% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 32.6% | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 31.9% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 34.2% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 31.8% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 32.5% | — | ||
| Q1 24 | 31.4% | — |
| Q4 25 | 11.3% | 41.1% | ||
| Q3 25 | 9.1% | 43.2% | ||
| Q2 25 | 9.4% | 38.2% | ||
| Q1 25 | 9.0% | 8.3% | ||
| Q4 24 | 9.1% | 21.4% | ||
| Q3 24 | 9.0% | 27.5% | ||
| Q2 24 | 9.1% | 38.8% | ||
| Q1 24 | 8.4% | 36.0% |
| Q4 25 | 8.0% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 6.3% | 32.6% | ||
| Q2 25 | 6.3% | 29.5% | ||
| Q1 25 | 6.3% | 9.0% | ||
| Q4 24 | 6.6% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 7.0% | 28.0% | ||
| Q2 24 | 6.3% | 29.2% | ||
| Q1 24 | 5.6% | 27.4% |
| Q4 25 | $1.62 | $2.04 | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.24 | $2.20 | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.20 | $1.73 | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.16 | $0.29 | ||
| Q4 24 | $1.06 | $0.72 | ||
| Q3 24 | $1.10 | $1.31 | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.10 | $1.66 | ||
| Q1 24 | $0.97 | $1.40 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | — | $4.4B |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | $121.0M | — |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $1.1B | $2.1B |
| Total Assets | $1.4B | $24.9B |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | 0.11× | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | — | $4.4B | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $4.2B | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $3.5B | ||
| Q1 25 | $97.0M | $3.4B | ||
| Q4 24 | $98.9M | $3.8B | ||
| Q3 24 | $222.9M | $3.1B | ||
| Q2 24 | $173.3M | $3.0B | ||
| Q1 24 | $76.7M | $3.7B |
| Q4 25 | $121.0M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $150.6M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $169.1M | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $218.4M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
| Q4 25 | $1.1B | $2.1B | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.0B | $2.1B | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.0B | $1.9B | ||
| Q1 25 | $995.4M | $1.9B | ||
| Q4 24 | $970.5M | $1.8B | ||
| Q3 24 | $947.6M | $1.8B | ||
| Q2 24 | $921.7M | $1.7B | ||
| Q1 24 | $725.1M | $1.7B |
| Q4 25 | $1.4B | $24.9B | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.4B | $24.3B | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.4B | $22.6B | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.4B | $22.4B | ||
| Q4 24 | $1.4B | $22.3B | ||
| Q3 24 | $1.2B | $21.5B | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.1B | $20.9B | ||
| Q1 24 | $1.0B | $21.3B |
| Q4 25 | 0.11× | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 0.14× | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 0.17× | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 0.23× | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $18.8M | $494.8M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | $16.1M | $481.0M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | 4.3% | 203.0% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | 0.7% | 5.8% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | 0.63× | — |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | $103.8M | $843.0M |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $18.8M | $494.8M | ||
| Q3 25 | $51.3M | $116.9M | ||
| Q2 25 | $22.5M | $162.2M | ||
| Q1 25 | $18.9M | $94.1M | ||
| Q4 24 | $10.4M | $145.1M | ||
| Q3 24 | $48.5M | $24.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | $18.8M | $6.1M | ||
| Q1 24 | $38.7M | $-18.8M |
| Q4 25 | $16.1M | $481.0M | ||
| Q3 25 | $49.3M | $106.4M | ||
| Q2 25 | $21.3M | $162.1M | ||
| Q1 25 | $17.1M | $93.4M | ||
| Q4 24 | $8.7M | $143.6M | ||
| Q3 24 | $46.6M | $24.1M | ||
| Q2 24 | $17.7M | $5.8M | ||
| Q1 24 | $37.3M | $-19.2M |
| Q4 25 | 4.3% | 203.0% | ||
| Q3 25 | 13.6% | 45.9% | ||
| Q2 25 | 6.1% | 78.6% | ||
| Q1 25 | 5.1% | 65.4% | ||
| Q4 24 | 2.9% | 85.5% | ||
| Q3 24 | 16.1% | 14.4% | ||
| Q2 24 | 6.2% | 2.9% | ||
| Q1 24 | 13.3% | -10.6% |
| Q4 25 | 0.7% | 5.8% | ||
| Q3 25 | 0.5% | 4.5% | ||
| Q2 25 | 0.4% | 0.0% | ||
| Q1 25 | 0.6% | 0.5% | ||
| Q4 24 | 0.6% | 0.9% | ||
| Q3 24 | 0.7% | 0.2% | ||
| Q2 24 | 0.4% | 0.2% | ||
| Q1 24 | 0.5% | 0.2% |
| Q4 25 | 0.63× | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 2.24× | 1.54× | ||
| Q2 25 | 1.02× | 2.66× | ||
| Q1 25 | 0.89× | 7.29× | ||
| Q4 24 | 0.53× | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 2.41× | 0.52× | ||
| Q2 24 | 1.04× | 0.10× | ||
| Q1 24 | 2.44× | -0.38× |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
ADUS
| Personal Care | $286.0M | 77% |
| Hospice | $70.0M | 19% |
| Home Health | $17.1M | 5% |
CUBI
Segment breakdown not available.