vs

Side-by-side financial comparison of Airsculpt Technologies, Inc. (AIRS) and TEJON RANCH CO (TRC). Click either name above to swap in a different company.

Airsculpt Technologies, Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($33.4M vs $21.1M, roughly 1.6× TEJON RANCH CO). TEJON RANCH CO runs the higher net margin — 7.5% vs 3.8%, a 3.7% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, TEJON RANCH CO posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (17.7% vs -14.6%). Over the past eight quarters, TEJON RANCH CO's revenue compounded faster (68.8% CAGR vs -16.2%).

Airsculpt Technologies, Inc. is a medical technology and aesthetic services provider specializing in its proprietary minimally invasive AirSculpt body contouring treatments. The company operates premium clinics across the United States, catering to consumers seeking precise fat removal and body shaping solutions with significantly shorter recovery times than traditional cosmetic procedures.

Tejon Ranch Company, based in Lebec, California, is one of the largest private landowners in California. The company was incorporated in 1936 to organize the ownership of a large tract of land that was consolidated from four Mexican land grants acquired in the 1850s and 1860s by ranch founder Edward Fitzgerald Beale.

AIRS vs TRC — Head-to-Head

Bigger by revenue
AIRS
AIRS
1.6× larger
AIRS
$33.4M
$21.1M
TRC
Growing faster (revenue YoY)
TRC
TRC
+32.3% gap
TRC
17.7%
-14.6%
AIRS
Higher net margin
TRC
TRC
3.7% more per $
TRC
7.5%
3.8%
AIRS
Faster 2-yr revenue CAGR
TRC
TRC
Annualised
TRC
68.8%
-16.2%
AIRS

Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q4 FY2025

Metric
AIRS
AIRS
TRC
TRC
Revenue
$33.4M
$21.1M
Net Profit
$1.3M
$1.6M
Gross Margin
30.6%
Operating Margin
-3.0%
10.9%
Net Margin
3.8%
7.5%
Revenue YoY
-14.6%
17.7%
Net Profit YoY
126.7%
-64.7%
EPS (diluted)
$0.02
$0.05

Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.

8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend

Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.

Revenue
AIRS
AIRS
TRC
TRC
Q4 25
$33.4M
$21.1M
Q3 25
$35.0M
$12.0M
Q2 25
$44.0M
$8.3M
Q1 25
$39.4M
$8.2M
Q4 24
$39.2M
$17.9M
Q3 24
$42.5M
$10.9M
Q2 24
$51.0M
$5.7M
Q1 24
$47.6M
$7.4M
Net Profit
AIRS
AIRS
TRC
TRC
Q4 25
$1.3M
$1.6M
Q3 25
$-9.5M
$1.7M
Q2 25
$-591.0K
$-1.7M
Q1 25
$-2.8M
$-1.5M
Q4 24
$-4.8M
$4.5M
Q3 24
$-6.0M
$-1.8M
Q2 24
$-3.2M
$957.0K
Q1 24
$6.0M
$-914.0K
Gross Margin
AIRS
AIRS
TRC
TRC
Q4 25
30.6%
Q3 25
28.4%
Q2 25
40.9%
Q1 25
15.0%
Q4 24
42.9%
Q3 24
22.9%
Q2 24
45.3%
Q1 24
0.3%
Operating Margin
AIRS
AIRS
TRC
TRC
Q4 25
-3.0%
10.9%
Q3 25
-27.9%
-16.9%
Q2 25
1.8%
-48.8%
Q1 25
-4.0%
-50.7%
Q4 24
-9.9%
11.9%
Q3 24
-8.7%
-34.9%
Q2 24
-9.8%
-62.4%
Q1 24
23.1%
-53.8%
Net Margin
AIRS
AIRS
TRC
TRC
Q4 25
3.8%
7.5%
Q3 25
-27.2%
14.0%
Q2 25
-1.3%
-20.6%
Q1 25
-7.2%
-17.8%
Q4 24
-12.3%
25.0%
Q3 24
-14.2%
-16.9%
Q2 24
-6.3%
16.8%
Q1 24
12.7%
-12.3%
EPS (diluted)
AIRS
AIRS
TRC
TRC
Q4 25
$0.02
$0.05
Q3 25
$-0.15
$0.06
Q2 25
$-0.01
$-0.06
Q1 25
$-0.05
$-0.05
Q4 24
$-0.08
$0.16
Q3 24
$-0.10
$-0.07
Q2 24
$-0.06
$0.04
Q1 24
$0.10
$-0.03

Balance Sheet & Financial Strength

Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.

Metric
AIRS
AIRS
TRC
TRC
Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand
$8.4M
$9.5M
Total DebtLower is stronger
$56.0M
Stockholders' EquityBook value
$87.7M
$475.2M
Total Assets
$187.3M
$630.5M
Debt / EquityLower = less leverage
0.64×

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Cash + ST Investments
AIRS
AIRS
TRC
TRC
Q4 25
$8.4M
$9.5M
Q3 25
$5.4M
$3.6M
Q2 25
$8.2M
$2.5M
Q1 25
$5.6M
$12.3M
Q4 24
$8.2M
$39.3M
Q3 24
$6.0M
$27.4M
Q2 24
$9.9M
$33.0M
Q1 24
$11.0M
$35.6M
Total Debt
AIRS
AIRS
TRC
TRC
Q4 25
$56.0M
Q3 25
$56.9M
Q2 25
$57.7M
Q1 25
$68.5M
Q4 24
$69.7M
Q3 24
$70.1M
Q2 24
$70.7M
Q1 24
$71.2M
Stockholders' Equity
AIRS
AIRS
TRC
TRC
Q4 25
$87.7M
$475.2M
Q3 25
$82.1M
$473.2M
Q2 25
$91.2M
$471.5M
Q1 25
$77.3M
$472.5M
Q4 24
$78.2M
$473.6M
Q3 24
$82.5M
$468.3M
Q2 24
$85.0M
$469.2M
Q1 24
$83.5M
$467.4M
Total Assets
AIRS
AIRS
TRC
TRC
Q4 25
$187.3M
$630.5M
Q3 25
$185.9M
$629.6M
Q2 25
$198.4M
$618.5M
Q1 25
$203.3M
$614.6M
Q4 24
$212.8M
$608.0M
Q3 24
$208.2M
$598.0M
Q2 24
$210.1M
$590.8M
Q1 24
$202.7M
$581.6M
Debt / Equity
AIRS
AIRS
TRC
TRC
Q4 25
0.64×
Q3 25
0.69×
Q2 25
0.63×
Q1 25
0.89×
Q4 24
0.89×
Q3 24
0.85×
Q2 24
0.83×
Q1 24
0.85×

Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency

How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.

Metric
AIRS
AIRS
TRC
TRC
Operating Cash FlowLast quarter
$-2.5M
$6.1M
Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex
$-2.6M
FCF MarginFCF / Revenue
-7.7%
Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue
0.2%
Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit
-1.97×
3.88×
TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters
$692.0K

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Operating Cash Flow
AIRS
AIRS
TRC
TRC
Q4 25
$-2.5M
$6.1M
Q3 25
$-225.0K
$-2.4M
Q2 25
$5.0M
$-381.0K
Q1 25
$868.0K
$-1.3M
Q4 24
$2.7M
$14.3M
Q3 24
$1.8M
$2.1M
Q2 24
$3.4M
$-1.8M
Q1 24
$3.4M
$777.0K
Free Cash Flow
AIRS
AIRS
TRC
TRC
Q4 25
$-2.6M
Q3 25
$-405.0K
$-14.6M
Q2 25
$4.7M
$-20.0M
Q1 25
$-1.0M
$-18.9M
Q4 24
$-815.0K
$-42.9M
Q3 24
$-3.1M
$-16.8M
Q2 24
$-576.0K
$-15.8M
Q1 24
$1.8M
$-7.3M
FCF Margin
AIRS
AIRS
TRC
TRC
Q4 25
-7.7%
Q3 25
-1.2%
-122.2%
Q2 25
10.7%
-240.6%
Q1 25
-2.6%
-230.1%
Q4 24
-2.1%
-239.3%
Q3 24
-7.2%
-155.2%
Q2 24
-1.1%
-277.2%
Q1 24
3.8%
-99.0%
Capex Intensity
AIRS
AIRS
TRC
TRC
Q4 25
0.2%
Q3 25
0.5%
102.3%
Q2 25
0.6%
236.0%
Q1 25
4.8%
213.7%
Q4 24
9.0%
319.1%
Q3 24
11.5%
174.3%
Q2 24
7.9%
245.5%
Q1 24
3.3%
109.5%
Cash Conversion
AIRS
AIRS
TRC
TRC
Q4 25
-1.97×
3.88×
Q3 25
-1.43×
Q2 25
Q1 25
Q4 24
3.19×
Q3 24
Q2 24
-1.88×
Q1 24
0.56×

Financial Flow Comparison

Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.

Related Comparisons