vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of ARCBEST CORP (ARCB) and Enovis CORP (ENOV). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
ARCBEST CORP is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($998.8M vs $589.2M, roughly 1.7× Enovis CORP). ARCBEST CORP runs the higher net margin — -0.1% vs -1.4%, a 1.3% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, Enovis CORP posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (5.4% vs 3.3%). Over the past eight quarters, Enovis CORP's revenue compounded faster (5.9% CAGR vs -3.7%).
ArcBest Corporation is a leading U.S.-based logistics and transportation solutions provider. It offers end-to-end supply chain services including less-than-truckload freight shipping, full truckload services, warehousing, expedited delivery, and customized logistics consulting, serving enterprise, small business, and government clients across North America and select global markets.
Enovis Corporation is a medical technology company with a focus in orthopedics. The company was founded by brothers Mitchell and Steven Rales as the Colfax Corporation in 1995. Enovis is headquartered in Wilmington, Delaware and is listed on the NYSE as ENOV. The company has over 5,000 employees operating at 12 sites around the world.
ARCB vs ENOV — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q1 FY2026 vs Q1 FY2026
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $998.8M | $589.2M |
| Net Profit | $-1.0M | $-8.4M |
| Gross Margin | — | 62.0% |
| Operating Margin | 0.3% | — |
| Net Margin | -0.1% | -1.4% |
| Revenue YoY | 3.3% | 5.4% |
| Net Profit YoY | -133.1% | — |
| EPS (diluted) | $-0.05 | $-0.15 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q1 26 | $998.8M | $589.2M | ||
| Q4 25 | $972.7M | $548.9M | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.0B | $564.5M | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.0B | $558.8M | ||
| Q1 25 | $967.1M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $1.0B | $561.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | $1.1B | $505.2M | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.1B | $525.2M |
| Q1 26 | $-1.0M | $-8.4M | ||
| Q4 25 | $-8.1M | $-571.1M | ||
| Q3 25 | $39.3M | $-36.7M | ||
| Q2 25 | $25.8M | $-56.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | $3.1M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $29.0M | $-703.2M | ||
| Q3 24 | $100.3M | $-31.5M | ||
| Q2 24 | $46.9M | $-18.6M |
| Q1 26 | — | 62.0% | ||
| Q4 25 | — | 59.9% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 59.3% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 59.5% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 54.8% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 56.7% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 55.0% |
| Q1 26 | 0.3% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | -0.8% | -101.7% | ||
| Q3 25 | 5.2% | -3.0% | ||
| Q2 25 | 3.6% | -8.4% | ||
| Q1 25 | 0.7% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 3.8% | -118.5% | ||
| Q3 24 | 12.7% | -6.3% | ||
| Q2 24 | 4.5% | -8.4% |
| Q1 26 | -0.1% | -1.4% | ||
| Q4 25 | -0.8% | -104.1% | ||
| Q3 25 | 3.7% | -6.5% | ||
| Q2 25 | 2.5% | -10.0% | ||
| Q1 25 | 0.3% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 2.9% | -125.4% | ||
| Q3 24 | 9.4% | -6.2% | ||
| Q2 24 | 4.4% | -3.5% |
| Q1 26 | $-0.05 | $-0.15 | ||
| Q4 25 | $-0.35 | $-9.99 | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.72 | $-0.64 | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.12 | $-0.98 | ||
| Q1 25 | $0.13 | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $1.21 | $-12.69 | ||
| Q3 24 | $4.23 | $-0.58 | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.96 | $-0.34 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $86.4M | $33.1M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | $223.7M | $1.3B |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $1.3B | $1.5B |
| Total Assets | $2.5B | $3.8B |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | 0.17× | 0.90× |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | $86.4M | $33.1M | ||
| Q4 25 | $124.2M | $33.6M | ||
| Q3 25 | $132.6M | $44.1M | ||
| Q2 25 | $139.7M | $38.5M | ||
| Q1 25 | $98.7M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $157.2M | $48.2M | ||
| Q3 24 | $191.1M | $35.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | $260.5M | $35.0M |
| Q1 26 | $223.7M | $1.3B | ||
| Q4 25 | — | $1.4B | ||
| Q3 25 | $214.1M | $1.4B | ||
| Q2 25 | $241.4M | $1.4B | ||
| Q1 25 | $214.2M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $189.1M | $1.3B | ||
| Q3 24 | $180.5M | $1.3B | ||
| Q2 24 | $203.6M | $1.3B |
| Q1 26 | $1.3B | $1.5B | ||
| Q4 25 | $1.3B | $2.0B | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.3B | $2.6B | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.3B | $2.6B | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.3B | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $1.3B | $2.6B | ||
| Q3 24 | $1.3B | $3.3B | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.2B | $3.3B |
| Q1 26 | $2.5B | $3.8B | ||
| Q4 25 | $2.5B | $4.4B | ||
| Q3 25 | $2.5B | $5.0B | ||
| Q2 25 | $2.5B | $4.9B | ||
| Q1 25 | $2.4B | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $2.4B | $4.7B | ||
| Q3 24 | $2.4B | $5.6B | ||
| Q2 24 | $2.4B | $5.4B |
| Q1 26 | 0.17× | 0.90× | ||
| Q4 25 | — | 0.67× | ||
| Q3 25 | 0.16× | 0.54× | ||
| Q2 25 | 0.19× | 0.53× | ||
| Q1 25 | 0.17× | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 0.14× | 0.52× | ||
| Q3 24 | 0.14× | 0.40× | ||
| Q2 24 | 0.17× | 0.41× |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.