vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of Array Technologies, Inc. (ARRY) and Funko, Inc. (FNKO). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
Funko, Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($273.1M vs $226.0M, roughly 1.2× Array Technologies, Inc.). Funko, Inc. runs the higher net margin — -0.1% vs -64.5%, a 64.4% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, Funko, Inc. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (-7.0% vs -17.9%). Array Technologies, Inc. produced more free cash flow last quarter ($36.2M vs $19.2M). Over the past eight quarters, Funko, Inc.'s revenue compounded faster (12.5% CAGR vs -6.0%).
ATI Technologies Inc. was a Canadian semiconductor technology corporation based in Markham, Ontario, that specialized in the development of graphics processing units and chipsets. Founded in 1985, the company listed publicly in 1993 and was acquired by AMD in 2006. As a major fabless semiconductor company, ATI conducted research and development in-house and outsourced the manufacturing and assembly of its products. With the decline and eventual bankruptcy of 3dfx in 2000, ATI and its chief ri...
Funko Inc. is an American company that manufactures licensed and limited pop culture collectibles, known for its licensed vinyl figurines and bobbleheads. In addition, the company produces licensed plush, action figures, apparel, accessories and games. Founded in 1998 by Mike Becker and Claudia Becker, Funko was originally conceived as a small project to create various low-tech, nostalgia-themed toys. The company's first manufactured bobblehead was of the Big Boy restaurant mascot.
ARRY vs FNKO — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q1 FY2026 vs Q4 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $226.0M | $273.1M |
| Net Profit | $-145.7M | $-183.0K |
| Gross Margin | 8.6% | — |
| Operating Margin | 25.9% | 2.2% |
| Net Margin | -64.5% | -0.1% |
| Revenue YoY | -17.9% | -7.0% |
| Net Profit YoY | -179.0% | 87.8% |
| EPS (diluted) | $-1.06 | $0.00 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q1 26 | $226.0M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $226.0M | $273.1M | ||
| Q3 25 | $393.5M | $250.9M | ||
| Q2 25 | $362.2M | $193.5M | ||
| Q1 25 | $302.4M | $190.7M | ||
| Q4 24 | $275.2M | $293.7M | ||
| Q3 24 | $231.4M | $292.8M | ||
| Q2 24 | $255.8M | $247.7M |
| Q1 26 | $-145.7M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | $-183.0K | ||
| Q3 25 | $33.5M | $901.0K | ||
| Q2 25 | $43.3M | $-40.5M | ||
| Q1 25 | $16.7M | $-27.6M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $-1.5M | ||
| Q3 24 | $-141.4M | $4.3M | ||
| Q2 24 | $25.7M | $5.1M |
| Q1 26 | 8.6% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 8.6% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 26.9% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 26.8% | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 25.3% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 28.5% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 33.8% | 40.9% | ||
| Q2 24 | 33.6% | 42.0% |
| Q1 26 | 25.9% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | -65.5% | 2.2% | ||
| Q3 25 | 11.6% | 2.6% | ||
| Q2 25 | 12.8% | -18.0% | ||
| Q1 25 | 9.0% | -12.2% | ||
| Q4 24 | -51.7% | 1.8% | ||
| Q3 24 | -57.3% | 4.0% | ||
| Q2 24 | 15.5% | 4.3% |
| Q1 26 | -64.5% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | -0.1% | ||
| Q3 25 | 8.5% | 0.4% | ||
| Q2 25 | 11.9% | -20.9% | ||
| Q1 25 | 5.5% | -14.5% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | -0.5% | ||
| Q3 24 | -61.1% | 1.5% | ||
| Q2 24 | 10.0% | 2.1% |
| Q1 26 | $-1.06 | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $-1.06 | $0.00 | ||
| Q3 25 | $0.12 | $0.02 | ||
| Q2 25 | $0.19 | $-0.74 | ||
| Q1 25 | $0.02 | $-0.52 | ||
| Q4 24 | $-0.94 | $-0.01 | ||
| Q3 24 | $-1.02 | $0.08 | ||
| Q2 24 | $0.08 | $0.10 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $244.4M | $42.1M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | $669.0M | $100.3M |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $-206.3M | $185.8M |
| Total Assets | $1.5B | $685.2M |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | 0.54× |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | $244.4M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $244.4M | $42.1M | ||
| Q3 25 | $221.5M | $39.2M | ||
| Q2 25 | $377.3M | $49.2M | ||
| Q1 25 | $348.3M | $25.9M | ||
| Q4 24 | $363.0M | $34.7M | ||
| Q3 24 | $332.4M | $28.5M | ||
| Q2 24 | $282.3M | $41.6M |
| Q1 26 | $669.0M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | $100.3M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $106.0M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $111.6M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $117.2M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $122.8M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $128.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $133.9M |
| Q1 26 | $-206.3M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $-206.3M | $185.8M | ||
| Q3 25 | $-46.7M | $182.7M | ||
| Q2 25 | $-70.9M | $181.2M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-97.8M | $212.8M | ||
| Q4 24 | $-118.1M | $233.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | $64.5M | $236.5M | ||
| Q2 24 | $200.0M | $223.5M |
| Q1 26 | $1.5B | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $1.5B | $685.2M | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.6B | $699.3M | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.5B | $694.9M | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.4B | $648.4M | ||
| Q4 24 | $1.4B | $707.3M | ||
| Q3 24 | $1.6B | $783.6M | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.7B | $737.8M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | 0.54× | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 0.58× | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 0.62× | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 0.55× | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 0.53× | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 0.54× | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 0.60× |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $43.6M | $28.1M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | $36.2M | $19.2M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | 16.0% | 7.0% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | — | 3.3% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | — | — |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | $131.4M | $-38.1M |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | $43.6M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $43.6M | $28.1M | ||
| Q3 25 | $27.4M | $11.2M | ||
| Q2 25 | $43.8M | $-22.2M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-13.1M | $-22.3M | ||
| Q4 24 | $57.6M | $59.8M | ||
| Q3 24 | $44.9M | $3.3M | ||
| Q2 24 | $4.0M | $45.9M |
| Q1 26 | $36.2M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $36.2M | $19.2M | ||
| Q3 25 | $21.9M | $3.4M | ||
| Q2 25 | $37.2M | $-31.8M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-15.4M | $-28.8M | ||
| Q4 24 | $55.9M | $47.8M | ||
| Q3 24 | $43.9M | $-4.2M | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.8M | $36.8M |
| Q1 26 | 16.0% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 16.0% | 7.0% | ||
| Q3 25 | 5.6% | 1.3% | ||
| Q2 25 | 10.3% | -16.5% | ||
| Q1 25 | -5.1% | -15.1% | ||
| Q4 24 | 20.3% | 16.3% | ||
| Q3 24 | 19.0% | -1.4% | ||
| Q2 24 | 0.7% | 14.9% |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 3.3% | 3.3% | ||
| Q3 25 | 1.4% | 3.1% | ||
| Q2 25 | 1.8% | 5.0% | ||
| Q1 25 | 0.8% | 3.4% | ||
| Q4 24 | 0.6% | 4.1% | ||
| Q3 24 | 0.5% | 2.6% | ||
| Q2 24 | 0.8% | 3.7% |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 0.82× | 12.47× | ||
| Q2 25 | 1.01× | — | ||
| Q1 25 | -0.78× | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 0.77× | ||
| Q2 24 | 0.15× | 8.97× |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
ARRY
Segment breakdown not available.
FNKO
| Core Collectibles | $221.0M | 81% |
| Loungefly LLC | $43.1M | 16% |
| Other Products Excluding Core Collectibles And Loungefly Brands | $9.0M | 3% |