vs

Side-by-side financial comparison of ATN International, Inc. (ATNI) and Howard Hughes Holdings Inc. (HHH). Click either name above to swap in a different company.

Howard Hughes Holdings Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($235.9M vs $169.1M, roughly 1.4× ATN International, Inc.). Howard Hughes Holdings Inc. runs the higher net margin — 3.4% vs -4.0%, a 7.4% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, Howard Hughes Holdings Inc. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (18.4% vs 1.2%). Over the past eight quarters, ATN International, Inc.'s revenue compounded faster (-1.1% CAGR vs -13.8%).

ATN International, Inc. (ATN) formerly known as Atlantic Tele-Network, Inc., is a publicly traded telecommunications company that is headquartered in Beverly, Massachusetts. It operates digital wireless, wireline, and both terrestrial and submarine fiber optic networks, serving markets that are geographically separated and technically challenging, such as the plains, deserts, and mountainous areas of the United States.

Howard Hughes Holdings Inc., formerly the Howard Hughes Corporation, is a real estate development and management company based in The Woodlands, Texas. It was formed in 2010 as a spin-off from General Growth Properties (GGP). Most of its holdings are focused on several master-planned communities. It took its name from the original Howard Hughes Corporation, which had developed the planned community of Summerlin, Nevada, and later became a subsidiary of GGP.

ATNI vs HHH — Head-to-Head

Bigger by revenue
HHH
HHH
1.4× larger
HHH
$235.9M
$169.1M
ATNI
Growing faster (revenue YoY)
HHH
HHH
+17.2% gap
HHH
18.4%
1.2%
ATNI
Higher net margin
HHH
HHH
7.4% more per $
HHH
3.4%
-4.0%
ATNI
Faster 2-yr revenue CAGR
ATNI
ATNI
Annualised
ATNI
-1.1%
-13.8%
HHH

Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q1 FY2026

Metric
ATNI
ATNI
HHH
HHH
Revenue
$169.1M
$235.9M
Net Profit
$-6.8M
$8.1M
Gross Margin
Operating Margin
9.3%
121.6%
Net Margin
-4.0%
3.4%
Revenue YoY
1.2%
18.4%
Net Profit YoY
-261.7%
-25.6%
EPS (diluted)
$-0.31
$0.14

Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.

8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend

Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.

Revenue
ATNI
ATNI
HHH
HHH
Q1 26
$235.9M
Q4 25
$169.1M
$624.4M
Q3 25
$166.9M
$390.2M
Q2 25
$166.5M
$260.9M
Q1 25
$164.6M
$199.3M
Q4 24
$167.1M
$935.0M
Q3 24
$164.6M
$327.1M
Q2 24
$169.4M
$317.4M
Net Profit
ATNI
ATNI
HHH
HHH
Q1 26
$8.1M
Q4 25
$-6.8M
$6.0M
Q3 25
$3.9M
$119.5M
Q2 25
$-9.3M
$-12.1M
Q1 25
$-11.4M
$10.5M
Q4 24
$4.2M
$156.3M
Q3 24
$-39.5M
$72.8M
Q2 24
$11.3M
$21.1M
Operating Margin
ATNI
ATNI
HHH
HHH
Q1 26
121.6%
Q4 25
9.3%
4.2%
Q3 25
5.9%
48.6%
Q2 25
0.1%
26.0%
Q1 25
1.6%
24.0%
Q4 24
5.2%
33.5%
Q3 24
-23.3%
60.6%
Q2 24
14.4%
20.4%
Net Margin
ATNI
ATNI
HHH
HHH
Q1 26
3.4%
Q4 25
-4.0%
1.0%
Q3 25
2.4%
30.6%
Q2 25
-5.6%
-4.7%
Q1 25
-6.9%
5.3%
Q4 24
2.5%
16.7%
Q3 24
-24.0%
22.2%
Q2 24
6.7%
6.6%
EPS (diluted)
ATNI
ATNI
HHH
HHH
Q1 26
$0.14
Q4 25
$-0.31
$0.20
Q3 25
$0.18
$2.02
Q2 25
$-0.56
$-0.22
Q1 25
$-0.69
$0.21
Q4 24
$0.16
$3.14
Q3 24
$-2.26
$1.46
Q2 24
$0.50
$0.42

Balance Sheet & Financial Strength

Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.

Metric
ATNI
ATNI
HHH
HHH
Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand
$102.9M
$1.8B
Total DebtLower is stronger
$565.2M
Stockholders' EquityBook value
$444.3M
$3.8B
Total Assets
$1.7B
$11.2B
Debt / EquityLower = less leverage
1.27×

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Cash + ST Investments
ATNI
ATNI
HHH
HHH
Q1 26
$1.8B
Q4 25
$102.9M
$1.5B
Q3 25
$106.6M
$1.5B
Q2 25
$99.4M
$1.4B
Q1 25
$83.8M
$493.7M
Q4 24
$73.7M
$596.1M
Q3 24
$101.0M
$400.7M
Q2 24
$59.2M
$436.8M
Total Debt
ATNI
ATNI
HHH
HHH
Q1 26
Q4 25
$565.2M
$5.1B
Q3 25
$579.6M
Q2 25
$583.4M
Q1 25
$562.4M
Q4 24
$557.4M
$5.1B
Q3 24
$568.9M
Q2 24
$540.8M
Stockholders' Equity
ATNI
ATNI
HHH
HHH
Q1 26
$3.8B
Q4 25
$444.3M
$3.8B
Q3 25
$452.3M
$3.8B
Q2 25
$458.7M
$3.6B
Q1 25
$473.3M
$2.8B
Q4 24
$489.5M
$2.8B
Q3 24
$490.8M
$2.6B
Q2 24
$526.8M
$3.0B
Total Assets
ATNI
ATNI
HHH
HHH
Q1 26
$11.2B
Q4 25
$1.7B
$10.6B
Q3 25
$1.7B
$10.7B
Q2 25
$1.7B
$10.3B
Q1 25
$1.7B
$9.3B
Q4 24
$1.7B
$9.2B
Q3 24
$1.8B
$9.4B
Q2 24
$1.8B
$9.9B
Debt / Equity
ATNI
ATNI
HHH
HHH
Q1 26
Q4 25
1.27×
1.35×
Q3 25
1.28×
Q2 25
1.27×
Q1 25
1.19×
Q4 24
1.14×
1.85×
Q3 24
1.16×
Q2 24
1.03×

Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency

How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.

Metric
ATNI
ATNI
HHH
HHH
Operating Cash FlowLast quarter
$36.2M
Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex
$7.1M
FCF MarginFCF / Revenue
4.2%
Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue
17.2%
Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit
TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters
$43.9M

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Operating Cash Flow
ATNI
ATNI
HHH
HHH
Q1 26
Q4 25
$36.2M
$360.3M
Q3 25
$37.8M
$149.8M
Q2 25
$23.9M
$177.3M
Q1 25
$35.9M
$-224.9M
Q4 24
$30.5M
$337.1M
Q3 24
$39.0M
$248.3M
Q2 24
$35.2M
$-17.5M
Free Cash Flow
ATNI
ATNI
HHH
HHH
Q1 26
Q4 25
$7.1M
$348.6M
Q3 25
$18.9M
$137.7M
Q2 25
$2.8M
$169.7M
Q1 25
$15.1M
$-238.4M
Q4 24
$5.8M
$317.1M
Q3 24
$15.2M
$238.7M
Q2 24
$9.4M
$-25.1M
FCF Margin
ATNI
ATNI
HHH
HHH
Q1 26
Q4 25
4.2%
55.8%
Q3 25
11.3%
35.3%
Q2 25
1.7%
65.1%
Q1 25
9.2%
-119.6%
Q4 24
3.5%
33.9%
Q3 24
9.2%
73.0%
Q2 24
5.6%
-7.9%
Capex Intensity
ATNI
ATNI
HHH
HHH
Q1 26
Q4 25
17.2%
1.9%
Q3 25
11.3%
3.1%
Q2 25
12.7%
2.9%
Q1 25
12.7%
6.8%
Q4 24
14.8%
2.1%
Q3 24
14.5%
2.9%
Q2 24
15.2%
2.4%
Cash Conversion
ATNI
ATNI
HHH
HHH
Q1 26
Q4 25
60.04×
Q3 25
9.62×
1.25×
Q2 25
Q1 25
-21.35×
Q4 24
7.24×
2.16×
Q3 24
3.41×
Q2 24
3.11×
-0.83×

Financial Flow Comparison

Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.

Revenue Breakdown by Segment

ATNI
ATNI

Us Telecommunications$86.9M51%
Fixed Consumer$42.8M25%
Fixed Business$18.5M11%
Transferred At Point In Time$7.2M4%
Mobility Business$5.3M3%
Other Revenue$4.2M2%
Other Communication Services$3.2M2%
Managed Services$1.2M1%
Construction Services$448.0K0%

HHH
HHH

Rental revenue$113.5M48%
Master Planned Communities land sales$99.6M42%
Other revenues$11.0M5%
Builder price participation$8.7M4%
Condominium rights and unit sales$3.1M1%

Related Comparisons