vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of A2Z CUST2MATE SOLUTIONS CORP. (AZ) and InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc. (INM). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
A2Z CUST2MATE SOLUTIONS CORP. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($1.5M vs $820.2K, roughly 1.9× InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc.). A2Z CUST2MATE SOLUTIONS CORP. runs the higher net margin — -90.4% vs -247.3%, a 156.9% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, A2Z CUST2MATE SOLUTIONS CORP. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (-1.6% vs -26.2%).
Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. is an Israeli multinational pharmaceutical company. Teva specializes primarily in generic drugs, but other business interests include branded-drugs, active pharmaceutical ingredients (APIs) and, to a lesser extent, contract manufacturing services and an out-licensing platform.
AZ vs INM — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q3 FY2025 vs Q2 FY2026
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.5M | $820.2K |
| Net Profit | $-1.4M | $-2.0M |
| Gross Margin | 34.0% | 22.5% |
| Operating Margin | -265.9% | -247.3% |
| Net Margin | -90.4% | -247.3% |
| Revenue YoY | -1.6% | -26.2% |
| Net Profit YoY | 60.4% | 21.2% |
| EPS (diluted) | — | $-0.51 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q4 25 | — | $820.2K | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.5M | $1.1M | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.2M | $1.3M | ||
| Q1 25 | $2.0M | $1.3M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $1.1M | ||
| Q3 24 | $1.6M | $1.3M | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.1M | $1.3M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $1.2M |
| Q4 25 | — | $-2.0M | ||
| Q3 25 | $-1.4M | $-1.7M | ||
| Q2 25 | $-12.6M | $-1.8M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-6.8M | $-2.1M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $-2.6M | ||
| Q3 24 | $-3.5M | $-1.7M | ||
| Q2 24 | $-3.2M | $-1.9M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $-1.7M |
| Q4 25 | — | 22.5% | ||
| Q3 25 | 34.0% | 36.0% | ||
| Q2 25 | 23.3% | 44.2% | ||
| Q1 25 | 31.7% | 13.9% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 41.5% | ||
| Q3 24 | 43.9% | 39.0% | ||
| Q2 24 | 7.4% | 36.3% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 24.7% |
| Q4 25 | — | -247.3% | ||
| Q3 25 | -265.9% | -154.2% | ||
| Q2 25 | -585.9% | -137.1% | ||
| Q1 25 | -381.4% | -168.1% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | -231.6% | ||
| Q3 24 | -167.0% | -132.7% | ||
| Q2 24 | -272.1% | -150.5% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | -146.9% |
| Q4 25 | — | -247.3% | ||
| Q3 25 | -90.4% | -154.2% | ||
| Q2 25 | -1085.4% | -137.1% | ||
| Q1 25 | -342.1% | -168.1% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | -231.6% | ||
| Q3 24 | -224.7% | -132.7% | ||
| Q2 24 | -277.4% | -151.0% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | -146.9% |
| Q4 25 | — | $-0.51 | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $-0.44 | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $-0.07 | ||
| Q1 25 | $-0.19 | $-1.94 | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $-3.64 | ||
| Q3 24 | $-0.15 | $-2.71 | ||
| Q2 24 | $-0.05 | $2.39 | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $-3.58 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $43.2M | $7.0M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | — |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $71.3M | $9.6M |
| Total Assets | $81.9M | $11.2M |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | — | $7.0M | ||
| Q3 25 | $43.2M | $9.4M | ||
| Q2 25 | $28.5M | $11.1M | ||
| Q1 25 | $24.2M | $4.7M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $3.5M | ||
| Q3 24 | $3.4M | $5.6M | ||
| Q2 24 | $653.0K | $6.6M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
| Q4 25 | — | $9.6M | ||
| Q3 25 | $71.3M | $11.6M | ||
| Q2 25 | $31.5M | $13.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | $31.3M | $7.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $6.2M | ||
| Q3 24 | $-504.0K | $8.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | $-340.0K | $9.2M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $11.1M |
| Q4 25 | — | $11.2M | ||
| Q3 25 | $81.9M | $13.4M | ||
| Q2 25 | $46.1M | $15.6M | ||
| Q1 25 | $42.2M | $9.3M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $8.5M | ||
| Q3 24 | $10.2M | $10.5M | ||
| Q2 24 | $7.2M | $11.8M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $-4.0M | $-2.4M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | — | — |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | — | — |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | — | — |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | — | — |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | — | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | — | $-2.4M | ||
| Q3 25 | $-4.0M | $-1.6M | ||
| Q2 25 | $-5.9M | $-1.8M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-3.8M | $-1.7M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $-2.5M | ||
| Q3 24 | $-658.0K | $-1.8M | ||
| Q2 24 | $-3.7M | $-1.0M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $-1.9M |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $-1.9M |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | -165.0% |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 0.0% |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.