vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of BARRICK MINING CORP (B) and L3Harris (LHX). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
L3Harris is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($5.7B vs $3.7B, roughly 1.6× BARRICK MINING CORP). BARRICK MINING CORP runs the higher net margin — 34.1% vs 8.9%, a 25.2% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, L3Harris posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (24.0% vs 16.4%).
Barrick Mining Corporation is a mining company that produces gold and copper. It has mining operations and projects in Argentina, Canada, Chile, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Dominican Republic, Ecuador, Egypt, Jamaica, Mali, Pakistan, Papua New Guinea, Peru, Saudi Arabia, Senegal, Tanzania, the United States and Zambia. In 2024, it produced 3.91 million ounces of gold at all-in sustaining costs of $1,484/ounce and 195,000 tonnes of copper at all-in sustaining costs of $3.45/pound. As of ...
L3Harris Technologies, Inc. is an American technology company, defense contractor, and information technology services provider that produces products for command and control systems, wireless equipment, tactical radios, avionics and electronic systems, night vision equipment, intelligence, surveillance and reconnaissance (C3ISR) systems and products, ocean systems, instrumentation, navigation products, training devices and services, and both terrestrial/spaceborne antennas for use in the govern...
B vs LHX — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q2 FY2025 vs Q1 FY2027
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $3.7B | $5.7B |
| Net Profit | $1.3B | $512.0M |
| Gross Margin | 49.0% | 175.6% |
| Operating Margin | 38.5% | 11.4% |
| Net Margin | 34.1% | 8.9% |
| Revenue YoY | 16.4% | 24.0% |
| Net Profit YoY | 98.1% | 32.6% |
| EPS (diluted) | $0.47 | $2.72 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q1 26 | — | $21.9B | ||
| Q4 25 | — | $5.7B | ||
| Q2 25 | $3.7B | $5.4B | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $5.5B | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $5.3B | ||
| Q2 24 | $3.2B | $5.3B | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $5.2B | ||
| Q2 23 | $2.8B | — |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | $462.0M | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.3B | $458.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $453.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $400.0M | ||
| Q2 24 | $634.0M | $366.0M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $283.0M | ||
| Q2 23 | $502.0M | — |
| Q1 26 | — | 25.7% | ||
| Q4 25 | — | 26.4% | ||
| Q2 25 | 49.0% | 24.6% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 25.3% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 26.8% | ||
| Q2 24 | 37.4% | 25.7% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 25.9% | ||
| Q2 23 | 31.6% | — |
| Q1 26 | — | 9.7% | ||
| Q4 25 | — | 11.0% | ||
| Q2 25 | 38.5% | 10.5% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 10.3% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 9.4% | ||
| Q2 24 | 34.5% | 9.0% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 7.3% | ||
| Q2 23 | 28.6% | — |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | 8.2% | ||
| Q2 25 | 34.1% | 8.4% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 8.2% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 7.6% | ||
| Q2 24 | 20.1% | 6.9% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 5.4% | ||
| Q2 23 | 17.7% | — |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | $2.46 | ||
| Q2 25 | $0.47 | $2.44 | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $2.37 | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $2.10 | ||
| Q2 24 | $0.21 | $1.92 | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $1.48 | ||
| Q2 23 | $0.17 | — |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $4.8B | $590.0K |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | $350.0K |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $33.4B | $19.7M |
| Total Assets | $47.3B | $41.4M |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | 0.02× |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | — | $1.1B | ||
| Q4 25 | — | $339.0M | ||
| Q2 25 | $4.8B | $482.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $615.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $539.0M | ||
| Q2 24 | $4.0B | $547.0M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $477.0M | ||
| Q2 23 | $4.2B | — |
| Q1 26 | — | $10.4B | ||
| Q4 25 | — | $11.0B | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $11.0B | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $11.1B | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $11.1B | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $10.5B | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $11.1B | ||
| Q2 23 | — | — |
| Q1 26 | — | $19.6B | ||
| Q4 25 | — | $19.5B | ||
| Q2 25 | $33.4B | $19.3B | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $19.5B | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $19.0B | ||
| Q2 24 | $32.5B | $18.8B | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $18.7B | ||
| Q2 23 | $31.5B | — |
| Q1 26 | — | $41.2B | ||
| Q4 25 | — | $41.0B | ||
| Q2 25 | $47.3B | $41.2B | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $42.0B | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $41.9B | ||
| Q2 24 | $46.2B | $41.7B | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $41.8B | ||
| Q2 23 | $45.3B | — |
| Q1 26 | — | 0.53× | ||
| Q4 25 | — | 0.56× | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 0.57× | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 0.57× | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 0.58× | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 0.56× | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 0.60× | ||
| Q2 23 | — | — |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $1.3B | $-95.0M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | — | $-187.0M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | — | -3.3% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | — | 1.7% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | 1.06× | -0.19× |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | — | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | $546.0M | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.3B | $640.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $1.1B | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $780.0M | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.2B | $754.0M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $-104.0M | ||
| Q2 23 | $832.0M | — |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | $427.0M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $552.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $1.0B | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $702.0M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $657.0M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $-219.0M | ||
| Q2 23 | — | — |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | 7.5% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 10.2% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 18.3% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 13.3% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 12.4% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | -4.2% | ||
| Q2 23 | — | — |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | 2.1% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 1.6% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 2.1% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 1.5% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 1.8% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 2.2% | ||
| Q2 23 | — | — |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | 1.18× | ||
| Q2 25 | 1.06× | 1.40× | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 2.49× | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 1.95× | ||
| Q2 24 | 1.83× | 2.06× | ||
| Q1 24 | — | -0.37× | ||
| Q2 23 | 1.66× | — |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
B
Segment breakdown not available.
LHX
| Space & Mission Systems | $3.0B | 52% |
| Communication & Spectrum Dominance | $1.9B | 32% |
| Missile Solutions | $990.0M | 17% |