vs

Side-by-side financial comparison of BEL FUSE INC (BELFA) and MILLER INDUSTRIES INC (MLR). Click either name above to swap in a different company.

BEL FUSE INC is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($178.5M vs $171.9M, roughly 1.0× MILLER INDUSTRIES INC). On growth, BEL FUSE INC posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (17.2% vs -22.5%). Over the past eight quarters, BEL FUSE INC's revenue compounded faster (15.8% CAGR vs -29.9%).

Bel Fuse Inc. is a global manufacturer of electronic components, offering interconnect solutions, magnetics, and circuit protection products for industries including automotive, data communications, aerospace, industrial, and consumer electronics. It serves original equipment manufacturers and contract manufacturers across North America, Europe, and Asia, prioritizing high-performance, reliable components for cutting-edge technology applications.

Miller Industries is an American tow truck and towing equipment manufacturing company based in the Chattanooga suburb of Ooltewah, Tennessee. Its primary subsidiary, Miller Industries Towing Equipment Inc., manufactures a variety of light- to heavy-duty wreckers, car carriers, and rotators under several brand names, including Century, Vulcan, Chevron, and Holmes. Miller Industries also operates international brands with Boniface (U.K.) and Jige (France). It is listed on the New York Stock Exc...

BELFA vs MLR — Head-to-Head

Bigger by revenue
BELFA
BELFA
1.0× larger
BELFA
$178.5M
$171.9M
MLR
Growing faster (revenue YoY)
BELFA
BELFA
+39.8% gap
BELFA
17.2%
-22.5%
MLR
Faster 2-yr revenue CAGR
BELFA
BELFA
Annualised
BELFA
15.8%
-29.9%
MLR

Income Statement — Q1 FY2026 vs Q4 FY2025

Metric
BELFA
BELFA
MLR
MLR
Revenue
$178.5M
$171.9M
Net Profit
$15.0M
Gross Margin
39.0%
15.4%
Operating Margin
13.3%
2.9%
Net Margin
8.4%
Revenue YoY
17.2%
-22.5%
Net Profit YoY
-18.2%
EPS (diluted)
$0.29

Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.

8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend

Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.

Revenue
BELFA
BELFA
MLR
MLR
Q1 26
$178.5M
Q4 25
$175.9M
$171.9M
Q3 25
$179.0M
$178.7M
Q2 25
$168.3M
$214.0M
Q1 25
$152.2M
$225.7M
Q4 24
$149.9M
$221.9M
Q3 24
$123.6M
$314.3M
Q2 24
$133.2M
$371.5M
Net Profit
BELFA
BELFA
MLR
MLR
Q1 26
$15.0M
Q4 25
$6.4M
Q3 25
$22.6M
$3.1M
Q2 25
$26.8M
$8.5M
Q1 25
$17.9M
$8.1M
Q4 24
$6.4M
Q3 24
$8.1M
$15.4M
Q2 24
$18.8M
$20.5M
Gross Margin
BELFA
BELFA
MLR
MLR
Q1 26
39.0%
Q4 25
39.4%
15.4%
Q3 25
39.7%
14.2%
Q2 25
38.7%
16.2%
Q1 25
38.6%
15.0%
Q4 24
37.5%
15.1%
Q3 24
36.1%
13.4%
Q2 24
40.1%
13.8%
Operating Margin
BELFA
BELFA
MLR
MLR
Q1 26
13.3%
Q4 25
14.7%
2.9%
Q3 25
16.9%
2.4%
Q2 25
17.7%
5.3%
Q1 25
16.4%
4.8%
Q4 24
8.3%
5.7%
Q3 24
9.3%
6.3%
Q2 24
17.0%
7.1%
Net Margin
BELFA
BELFA
MLR
MLR
Q1 26
8.4%
Q4 25
3.7%
Q3 25
12.6%
1.7%
Q2 25
15.9%
4.0%
Q1 25
11.7%
3.6%
Q4 24
4.3%
Q3 24
6.5%
4.9%
Q2 24
14.1%
5.5%
EPS (diluted)
BELFA
BELFA
MLR
MLR
Q1 26
Q4 25
$0.29
Q3 25
$0.27
Q2 25
$0.73
Q1 25
$0.69
Q4 24
$0.89
Q3 24
$1.33
Q2 24
$1.78

Balance Sheet & Financial Strength

Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.

Metric
BELFA
BELFA
MLR
MLR
Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand
$59.4M
Total DebtLower is stronger
$204.5M
Stockholders' EquityBook value
$438.9M
$420.6M
Total Assets
$951.9M
$589.7M
Debt / EquityLower = less leverage
0.47×

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Cash + ST Investments
BELFA
BELFA
MLR
MLR
Q1 26
$59.4M
Q4 25
$57.8M
Q3 25
$57.7M
Q2 25
$59.3M
Q1 25
$65.9M
Q4 24
$68.3M
Q3 24
$134.3M
Q2 24
$85.0M
Total Debt
BELFA
BELFA
MLR
MLR
Q1 26
$204.5M
Q4 25
$197.5M
Q3 25
Q2 25
Q1 25
Q4 24
$287.5M
Q3 24
Q2 24
Stockholders' Equity
BELFA
BELFA
MLR
MLR
Q1 26
$438.9M
Q4 25
$425.5M
$420.6M
Q3 25
$427.8M
$420.7M
Q2 25
$404.7M
$418.6M
Q1 25
$376.9M
$406.5M
Q4 24
$360.6M
$401.0M
Q3 24
$367.4M
$395.2M
Q2 24
$356.4M
$379.9M
Total Assets
BELFA
BELFA
MLR
MLR
Q1 26
$951.9M
Q4 25
$935.2M
$589.7M
Q3 25
$952.8M
$604.3M
Q2 25
$950.6M
$622.9M
Q1 25
$940.5M
$639.7M
Q4 24
$949.8M
$667.0M
Q3 24
$584.4M
$755.3M
Q2 24
$567.6M
$748.2M
Debt / Equity
BELFA
BELFA
MLR
MLR
Q1 26
0.47×
Q4 25
0.46×
Q3 25
Q2 25
Q1 25
Q4 24
0.80×
Q3 24
Q2 24

Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency

How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.

Metric
BELFA
BELFA
MLR
MLR
Operating Cash FlowLast quarter
$13.8M
$48.9M
Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex
$43.8M
FCF MarginFCF / Revenue
25.5%
Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue
3.0%
Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit
0.92×
TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters
$85.0M

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Operating Cash Flow
BELFA
BELFA
MLR
MLR
Q1 26
$13.8M
Q4 25
$29.6M
$48.9M
Q3 25
$22.2M
$19.9M
Q2 25
$20.7M
$27.2M
Q1 25
$8.1M
$2.7M
Q4 24
$8.3M
$-11.7M
Q3 24
$27.4M
$30.3M
Q2 24
$32.2M
$-10.7M
Free Cash Flow
BELFA
BELFA
MLR
MLR
Q1 26
Q4 25
$26.1M
$43.8M
Q3 25
$20.3M
$18.1M
Q2 25
$16.8M
$25.6M
Q1 25
$5.4M
$-2.4M
Q4 24
$2.1M
$-13.0M
Q3 24
$23.7M
$24.0M
Q2 24
$30.8M
$-13.8M
FCF Margin
BELFA
BELFA
MLR
MLR
Q1 26
Q4 25
14.9%
25.5%
Q3 25
11.4%
10.1%
Q2 25
10.0%
11.9%
Q1 25
3.5%
-1.1%
Q4 24
1.4%
-5.9%
Q3 24
19.2%
7.6%
Q2 24
23.2%
-3.7%
Capex Intensity
BELFA
BELFA
MLR
MLR
Q1 26
Q4 25
1.9%
3.0%
Q3 25
1.0%
1.0%
Q2 25
2.3%
0.8%
Q1 25
1.8%
2.3%
Q4 24
4.1%
0.6%
Q3 24
2.9%
2.0%
Q2 24
1.0%
0.8%
Cash Conversion
BELFA
BELFA
MLR
MLR
Q1 26
0.92×
Q4 25
4.59×
Q3 25
0.98×
6.46×
Q2 25
0.77×
3.22×
Q1 25
0.46×
0.34×
Q4 24
1.30×
Q3 24
3.39×
1.96×
Q2 24
1.71×
-0.52×

Financial Flow Comparison

Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.

Related Comparisons