vs

Side-by-side financial comparison of Bank First Corp (BFC) and Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc. (LVLU). Click either name above to swap in a different company.

Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($66.1M vs $44.9M, roughly 1.5× Bank First Corp). Bank First Corp runs the higher net margin — 45.8% vs -48.2%, a 94.0% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, Bank First Corp posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (12.1% vs -11.8%). Bank First Corp produced more free cash flow last quarter ($51.0M vs $-2.6M). Over the past eight quarters, Bank First Corp's revenue compounded faster (9.1% CAGR vs -14.7%).

First Horizon Corporation, formerly First Tennessee Bank, is a financial services company, founded in 1864, and based in Memphis, Tennessee. Through its banking subsidiary First Horizon Bank, it provides financial services through locations in 12 states across the Southeast, a region in which it is the fourth largest regional bank.

Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc. is a direct-to-consumer women's fashion retailer offering affordable, trendy apparel, footwear, and accessories. It primarily serves Gen Z and millennial consumers across North America, operating mainly via its e-commerce platform, with limited pop-up physical locations to boost customer engagement.

BFC vs LVLU — Head-to-Head

Bigger by revenue
LVLU
LVLU
1.5× larger
LVLU
$66.1M
$44.9M
BFC
Growing faster (revenue YoY)
BFC
BFC
+23.9% gap
BFC
12.1%
-11.8%
LVLU
Higher net margin
BFC
BFC
94.0% more per $
BFC
45.8%
-48.2%
LVLU
More free cash flow
BFC
BFC
$53.6M more FCF
BFC
$51.0M
$-2.6M
LVLU
Faster 2-yr revenue CAGR
BFC
BFC
Annualised
BFC
9.1%
-14.7%
LVLU

Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q4 FY2024

Metric
BFC
BFC
LVLU
LVLU
Revenue
$44.9M
$66.1M
Net Profit
$18.4M
$-31.9M
Gross Margin
37.9%
Operating Margin
51.0%
-52.8%
Net Margin
45.8%
-48.2%
Revenue YoY
12.1%
-11.8%
Net Profit YoY
4.8%
-340.9%
EPS (diluted)
$1.87
$-13.46

Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.

8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend

Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.

Revenue
BFC
BFC
LVLU
LVLU
Q4 25
$44.9M
Q3 25
$44.2M
Q2 25
$41.6M
Q1 25
$43.1M
Q4 24
$40.1M
$66.1M
Q3 24
$40.8M
$80.5M
Q2 24
$38.9M
$92.0M
Q1 24
$37.7M
$77.3M
Net Profit
BFC
BFC
LVLU
LVLU
Q4 25
$18.4M
Q3 25
$18.0M
Q2 25
$16.9M
Q1 25
$18.2M
Q4 24
$17.5M
$-31.9M
Q3 24
$16.6M
$-6.9M
Q2 24
$16.1M
$-10.8M
Q1 24
$15.4M
$-5.7M
Gross Margin
BFC
BFC
LVLU
LVLU
Q4 25
Q3 25
Q2 25
Q1 25
Q4 24
37.9%
Q3 24
38.1%
Q2 24
45.5%
Q1 24
42.3%
Operating Margin
BFC
BFC
LVLU
LVLU
Q4 25
51.0%
Q3 25
50.8%
Q2 25
49.7%
Q1 25
51.3%
Q4 24
54.4%
-52.8%
Q3 24
50.7%
-8.5%
Q2 24
51.0%
-4.9%
Q1 24
45.6%
-8.0%
Net Margin
BFC
BFC
LVLU
LVLU
Q4 25
45.8%
Q3 25
40.7%
Q2 25
40.5%
Q1 25
42.3%
Q4 24
49.3%
-48.2%
Q3 24
40.6%
-8.5%
Q2 24
41.3%
-11.7%
Q1 24
40.8%
-7.4%
EPS (diluted)
BFC
BFC
LVLU
LVLU
Q4 25
$1.87
Q3 25
$1.83
Q2 25
$1.71
Q1 25
$1.82
Q4 24
$1.75
$-13.46
Q3 24
$1.65
$-2.47
Q2 24
$1.59
$-3.92
Q1 24
$1.51
$-0.15

Balance Sheet & Financial Strength

Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.

Metric
BFC
BFC
LVLU
LVLU
Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand
$243.2M
$4.5M
Total DebtLower is stronger
Stockholders' EquityBook value
$643.8M
$13.4M
Total Assets
$4.5B
$108.2M
Debt / EquityLower = less leverage

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Cash + ST Investments
BFC
BFC
LVLU
LVLU
Q4 25
$243.2M
Q3 25
$126.2M
Q2 25
$120.3M
Q1 25
$300.9M
Q4 24
$261.3M
$4.5M
Q3 24
$204.4M
$6.3M
Q2 24
$99.0M
$1.8M
Q1 24
$83.4M
$5.5M
Stockholders' Equity
BFC
BFC
LVLU
LVLU
Q4 25
$643.8M
Q3 25
$628.1M
Q2 25
$612.3M
Q1 25
$648.4M
Q4 24
$639.7M
$13.4M
Q3 24
$628.9M
$43.8M
Q2 24
$614.6M
$48.7M
Q1 24
$609.3M
$57.7M
Total Assets
BFC
BFC
LVLU
LVLU
Q4 25
$4.5B
Q3 25
$4.4B
Q2 25
$4.4B
Q1 25
$4.5B
Q4 24
$4.5B
$108.2M
Q3 24
$4.3B
$153.5M
Q2 24
$4.1B
$145.3M
Q1 24
$4.1B
$160.6M

Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency

How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.

Metric
BFC
BFC
LVLU
LVLU
Operating Cash FlowLast quarter
$62.5M
$-2.5M
Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex
$51.0M
$-2.6M
FCF MarginFCF / Revenue
113.6%
-3.9%
Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue
25.5%
0.0%
Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit
3.40×
TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters
$75.8M
$1.3M

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Operating Cash Flow
BFC
BFC
LVLU
LVLU
Q4 25
$62.5M
Q3 25
$15.5M
Q2 25
$11.9M
Q1 25
$6.2M
Q4 24
$65.8M
$-2.5M
Q3 24
$18.8M
$-5.5M
Q2 24
$14.9M
$3.7M
Q1 24
$1.3M
$6.9M
Free Cash Flow
BFC
BFC
LVLU
LVLU
Q4 25
$51.0M
Q3 25
$12.5M
Q2 25
$8.2M
Q1 25
$4.0M
Q4 24
$58.6M
$-2.6M
Q3 24
$16.9M
$-5.9M
Q2 24
$13.7M
$3.4M
Q1 24
$551.0K
$6.4M
FCF Margin
BFC
BFC
LVLU
LVLU
Q4 25
113.6%
Q3 25
28.2%
Q2 25
19.8%
Q1 25
9.3%
Q4 24
146.3%
-3.9%
Q3 24
41.5%
-7.3%
Q2 24
35.3%
3.7%
Q1 24
1.5%
8.3%
Capex Intensity
BFC
BFC
LVLU
LVLU
Q4 25
25.5%
Q3 25
6.7%
Q2 25
8.7%
Q1 25
5.0%
Q4 24
18.0%
0.0%
Q3 24
4.5%
0.5%
Q2 24
3.1%
0.4%
Q1 24
2.1%
0.7%
Cash Conversion
BFC
BFC
LVLU
LVLU
Q4 25
3.40×
Q3 25
0.86×
Q2 25
0.70×
Q1 25
0.34×
Q4 24
3.75×
Q3 24
1.13×
Q2 24
0.93×
Q1 24
0.09×

Financial Flow Comparison

Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.

Revenue Breakdown by Segment

BFC
BFC

Segment breakdown not available.

LVLU
LVLU

Single Reportable Segment$63.0M95%
Other$2.4M4%
Stored Value Cards$750.0K1%

Related Comparisons