vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of BREAD FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC. (BFH) and PACS Group, Inc. (PACS). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
PACS Group, Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($1.4B vs $975.0M, roughly 1.4× BREAD FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC.). On growth, PACS Group, Inc. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (18.4% vs 5.4%). Over the past eight quarters, PACS Group, Inc.'s revenue compounded faster (20.5% CAGR vs -0.8%).
Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. is an American publicly traded provider of private label credit cards, coalition loyalty programs, and direct marketing, derived from the capture and analysis of transaction-rich data.
BFH vs PACS — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q4 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $975.0M | $1.4B |
| Net Profit | — | $59.7M |
| Gross Margin | — | — |
| Operating Margin | 4.9% | 7.0% |
| Net Margin | — | 4.4% |
| Revenue YoY | 5.4% | 18.4% |
| Net Profit YoY | — | 3022.5% |
| EPS (diluted) | $1.21 | $0.42 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q4 25 | $975.0M | $1.4B | ||
| Q3 25 | $971.0M | $1.3B | ||
| Q2 25 | $929.0M | $1.3B | ||
| Q1 25 | $970.0M | $1.3B | ||
| Q4 24 | $925.0M | $1.1B | ||
| Q3 24 | $983.0M | $1.0B | ||
| Q2 24 | $939.0M | $981.4M | ||
| Q1 24 | $991.0M | $934.3M |
| Q4 25 | — | $59.7M | ||
| Q3 25 | $188.0M | $52.4M | ||
| Q2 25 | $139.0M | $51.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | $138.0M | $28.5M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $1.9M | ||
| Q3 24 | $2.0M | $15.6M | ||
| Q2 24 | $133.0M | $-10.9M | ||
| Q1 24 | $134.0M | $49.1M |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 17.1% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 22.3% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 21.2% |
| Q4 25 | 4.9% | 7.0% | ||
| Q3 25 | 20.2% | 6.4% | ||
| Q2 25 | 18.7% | 6.2% | ||
| Q1 25 | 20.3% | 3.8% | ||
| Q4 24 | -2.9% | 1.7% | ||
| Q3 24 | 4.1% | 2.2% | ||
| Q2 24 | 19.2% | 0.1% | ||
| Q1 24 | 19.0% | 8.6% |
| Q4 25 | — | 4.4% | ||
| Q3 25 | 19.4% | 3.9% | ||
| Q2 25 | 15.0% | 3.9% | ||
| Q1 25 | 14.2% | 2.2% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 0.2% | ||
| Q3 24 | 0.2% | 1.5% | ||
| Q2 24 | 14.2% | -1.1% | ||
| Q1 24 | 13.5% | 5.3% |
| Q4 25 | $1.21 | $0.42 | ||
| Q3 25 | $3.96 | $0.32 | ||
| Q2 25 | $2.94 | $0.31 | ||
| Q1 25 | $2.78 | $0.17 | ||
| Q4 24 | $0.08 | $-0.03 | ||
| Q3 24 | $0.05 | $0.10 | ||
| Q2 24 | $2.66 | $-0.07 | ||
| Q1 24 | $2.70 | $0.38 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $3.6B | $197.0M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | $4.3B | $353.2M |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $3.3B | $946.8M |
| Total Assets | $22.7B | $5.6B |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | 1.29× | 0.37× |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $3.6B | $197.0M | ||
| Q3 25 | $3.8B | $355.7M | ||
| Q2 25 | $3.8B | $294.2M | ||
| Q1 25 | $4.2B | $287.5M | ||
| Q4 24 | $4.0B | $157.7M | ||
| Q3 24 | $3.5B | $49.5M | ||
| Q2 24 | $4.1B | $73.4M | ||
| Q1 24 | $3.8B | $81.2M |
| Q4 25 | $4.3B | $353.2M | ||
| Q3 25 | $3.8B | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $4.2B | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $5.1B | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $5.6B | $411.9M | ||
| Q3 24 | $4.6B | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
| Q4 25 | $3.3B | $946.8M | ||
| Q3 25 | $3.3B | $871.3M | ||
| Q2 25 | $3.2B | $806.8M | ||
| Q1 25 | $3.1B | $750.2M | ||
| Q4 24 | $3.1B | $709.6M | ||
| Q3 24 | $3.1B | $660.0M | ||
| Q2 24 | $3.2B | $572.1M | ||
| Q1 24 | $3.0B | $128.0M |
| Q4 25 | $22.7B | $5.6B | ||
| Q3 25 | $21.7B | $5.6B | ||
| Q2 25 | $21.8B | $5.5B | ||
| Q1 25 | $22.4B | $5.5B | ||
| Q4 24 | $22.9B | $5.2B | ||
| Q3 24 | $21.7B | $4.5B | ||
| Q2 24 | $22.1B | $3.9B | ||
| Q1 24 | $22.3B | $3.9B |
| Q4 25 | 1.29× | 0.37× | ||
| Q3 25 | 1.14× | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 1.34× | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 1.67× | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 1.82× | 0.58× | ||
| Q3 24 | 1.47× | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $568.0M | $-3.4M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | — | — |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | — | — |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | — | — |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | — | -0.06× |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | — | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $568.0M | $-3.4M | ||
| Q3 25 | $605.0M | $204.8M | ||
| Q2 25 | $526.0M | $52.6M | ||
| Q1 25 | $393.0M | $150.2M | ||
| Q4 24 | $479.0M | $64.6M | ||
| Q3 24 | $456.0M | $209.2M | ||
| Q2 24 | $477.0M | $34.8M | ||
| Q1 24 | $447.0M | $58.8M |
| Q4 25 | — | -0.06× | ||
| Q3 25 | 3.22× | 3.91× | ||
| Q2 25 | 3.78× | 1.03× | ||
| Q1 25 | 2.85× | 5.28× | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 33.78× | ||
| Q3 24 | 228.00× | 13.39× | ||
| Q2 24 | 3.59× | — | ||
| Q1 24 | 3.34× | 1.20× |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.