vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. (BHRB) and SILICOM LTD. (SILC). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($86.5M vs $61.9M, roughly 1.4× SILICOM LTD.). Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. runs the higher net margin — 34.9% vs -18.5%, a 53.5% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, SILICOM LTD. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (6.6% vs 4.9%). Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. produced more free cash flow last quarter ($96.2M vs $-3.3M).
Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp is a U.S.-based regional financial holding company, offering personal and commercial banking, wealth management, residential mortgage lending, and small business financing services. Its core market covers Virginia and adjacent Mid-Atlantic regions, serving retail consumers, SMEs, and high-net-worth clients.
Silicom Ltd. is a publicly traded company, headquartered in Israel, that specializes in the design, manufacture and marketing of connectivity solutions for a range of servers and server-based systems. Its shares are listed on the NASDAQ Global Market and on the Tel Aviv Stock Exchange. Silicom is a member of the RAD Group family of companies.
BHRB vs SILC — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q4 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $86.5M | $61.9M |
| Net Profit | $30.2M | $-11.5M |
| Gross Margin | — | 30.6% |
| Operating Margin | 43.8% | -19.8% |
| Net Margin | 34.9% | -18.5% |
| Revenue YoY | 4.9% | 6.6% |
| Net Profit YoY | 52.8% | 16.3% |
| EPS (diluted) | $1.98 | $-2.01 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q4 25 | $86.5M | $61.9M | ||
| Q3 25 | $85.4M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $87.1M | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $83.0M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $82.5M | $58.1M | ||
| Q3 24 | $83.8M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $69.3M | — | ||
| Q1 24 | $26.4M | — |
| Q4 25 | $30.2M | $-11.5M | ||
| Q3 25 | $30.0M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $29.9M | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $27.2M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $19.8M | $-13.7M | ||
| Q3 24 | $27.6M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $-16.9M | — | ||
| Q1 24 | $5.2M | — |
| Q4 25 | — | 30.6% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 28.6% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
| Q4 25 | 43.8% | -19.8% | ||
| Q3 25 | 43.3% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 42.7% | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 39.6% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 24.6% | -22.8% | ||
| Q3 24 | 39.2% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | -27.5% | — | ||
| Q1 24 | 22.3% | — |
| Q4 25 | 34.9% | -18.5% | ||
| Q3 25 | 35.1% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 34.3% | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 32.8% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 24.0% | -23.6% | ||
| Q3 24 | 33.0% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | -24.4% | — | ||
| Q1 24 | 19.8% | — |
| Q4 25 | $1.98 | $-2.01 | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.97 | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.97 | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.80 | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $1.72 | $-2.28 | ||
| Q3 24 | $1.82 | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $-1.41 | — | ||
| Q1 24 | $0.69 | — |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | — | $42.1M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | — |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $854.6M | $117.5M |
| Total Assets | $7.9B | $152.2M |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | — | $42.1M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $72.1M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
| Q4 25 | $854.6M | $117.5M | ||
| Q3 25 | $822.2M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $780.0M | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $758.0M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $730.2M | $127.8M | ||
| Q3 24 | $738.1M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $693.1M | — | ||
| Q1 24 | $319.3M | — |
| Q4 25 | $7.9B | $152.2M | ||
| Q3 25 | $7.9B | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $8.1B | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $7.8B | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $7.8B | $150.4M | ||
| Q3 24 | $7.9B | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $7.8B | — | ||
| Q1 24 | $3.7B | — |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $107.9M | $-2.2M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | $96.2M | $-3.3M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | 111.2% | -5.4% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | 13.5% | 1.9% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | 3.57× | — |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | $164.1M | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $107.9M | $-2.2M | ||
| Q3 25 | $39.3M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $41.0K | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $37.6M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $85.8M | $18.3M | ||
| Q3 24 | $47.8M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $-46.0M | — | ||
| Q1 24 | $7.1M | — |
| Q4 25 | $96.2M | $-3.3M | ||
| Q3 25 | $35.4M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $-3.4M | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $35.9M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $81.2M | $17.4M | ||
| Q3 24 | $46.0M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $-47.0M | — | ||
| Q1 24 | $5.6M | — |
| Q4 25 | 111.2% | -5.4% | ||
| Q3 25 | 41.5% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | -3.9% | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 43.2% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 98.5% | 29.9% | ||
| Q3 24 | 55.0% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | -67.8% | — | ||
| Q1 24 | 21.2% | — |
| Q4 25 | 13.5% | 1.9% | ||
| Q3 25 | 4.5% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 3.9% | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 2.1% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 5.5% | 1.6% | ||
| Q3 24 | 2.1% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 1.5% | — | ||
| Q1 24 | 5.7% | — |
| Q4 25 | 3.57× | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 1.31× | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 0.00× | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 1.38× | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 4.33× | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 1.73× | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | 1.36× | — |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.