vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of Bilibili Inc. (BILI) and Legence Corp. (LGN). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
Bilibili Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($1.3B vs $708.0M, roughly 1.8× Legence Corp.). Bilibili Inc. runs the higher net margin — 6.0% vs -0.1%, a 6.0% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, Legence Corp. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (26.2% vs 26.2%).
Bilibili, nicknamed B Site, is a Chinese online video sharing website based in Shanghai where users can submit, view, and add overlaid commentary on videos.
Legence Corp is a leading sustainable building and decarbonization solution provider. It delivers energy efficiency optimization, building automation design, renewable energy integration, and low-carbon retrofit services for commercial, industrial, and institutional clients, with core operations across North America to help customers cut costs and reduce carbon footprints.
BILI vs LGN — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q3 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.3B | $708.0M |
| Net Profit | $75.7M | $-576.0K |
| Gross Margin | 37.0% | 20.9% |
| Operating Margin | 5.8% | 5.3% |
| Net Margin | 6.0% | -0.1% |
| Revenue YoY | 26.2% | 26.2% |
| Net Profit YoY | 143.0% | 46.8% |
| EPS (diluted) | $1.14 | $-0.02 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q4 25 | $1.3B | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.1B | $708.0M | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.0B | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $965.1M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $1.0B | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $1.0B | $560.8M | ||
| Q2 24 | $843.1M | — | ||
| Q1 24 | $784.5M | — |
| Q4 25 | $75.7M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $65.9M | $-576.0K | ||
| Q2 25 | $30.5M | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $-1.5M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $-176.0M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $11.4M | $-1.1M | ||
| Q2 24 | $83.7M | — | ||
| Q1 24 | $-105.9M | — |
| Q4 25 | 37.0% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 36.7% | 20.9% | ||
| Q2 25 | 36.5% | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 36.3% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 36.2% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 34.9% | 21.1% | ||
| Q2 24 | 29.9% | — | ||
| Q1 24 | 28.3% | — |
| Q4 25 | 5.8% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 4.6% | 5.3% | ||
| Q2 25 | 3.4% | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 0.2% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | -16.0% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 0.9% | 4.8% | ||
| Q2 24 | 9.5% | — | ||
| Q1 24 | -14.5% | — |
| Q4 25 | 6.0% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 6.1% | -0.1% | ||
| Q2 25 | 3.0% | — | ||
| Q1 25 | -0.2% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | -17.5% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 1.1% | -0.2% | ||
| Q2 24 | 9.9% | — | ||
| Q1 24 | -13.5% | — |
| Q4 25 | $1.14 | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.05 | $-0.02 | ||
| Q2 25 | $0.51 | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $0.00 | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $0.21 | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $-0.03 | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $-0.20 | — | ||
| Q1 24 | $-1.80 | — |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $2.7B | $176.0M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | $1.4B | $812.6M |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $2.2B | $387.9M |
| Total Assets | $5.9B | $2.6B |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | 0.62× | 2.10× |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $2.7B | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $2.4B | $176.0M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.9B | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $1.8B | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $11.7B | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | $1.1B | — |
| Q4 25 | $1.4B | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.4B | $812.6M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $700.3M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $662.5M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $4.3B | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | $684.5M | — |
| Q4 25 | $2.2B | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $2.1B | $387.9M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $2.0B | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $1.9B | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $13.7B | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | $1.9B | — |
| Q4 25 | $5.9B | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $5.6B | $2.6B | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $4.6B | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $4.5B | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $32.0B | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | $4.2B | — |
| Q4 25 | 0.62× | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 0.65× | 2.10× | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 0.35× | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 0.34× | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 0.31× | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | 0.36× | — |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $263.1M | $162.1M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | — | $137.4M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | — | 19.4% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | — | 3.5% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | 3.47× | — |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | — | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $263.1M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $283.2M | $162.1M | ||
| Q2 25 | $277.7M | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $179.4M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $191.9M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $2.2B | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | $88.3M | — |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $137.4M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $174.5M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 19.4% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 18.1% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 3.5% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 0.5% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
| Q4 25 | 3.47× | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 4.30× | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 9.11× | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 195.23× | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
BILI
| Value-added services (VAS) | $466.4M | 37% |
| Advertising | $435.0M | 34% |
| Mobile games | $220.3M | 17% |
| Other | $80.8M | 6% |
| IP derivatives and others | $68.2M | 5% |
LGN
| Installation And Fabrication | $408.7M | 58% |
| Engineering And Design | $110.9M | 16% |
| Program And Project Management | $101.2M | 14% |
| Maintenance And Service | $87.1M | 12% |