vs

Side-by-side financial comparison of CAMTEK LTD (CAMT) and Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. (INN). Click either name above to swap in a different company.

CAMTEK LTD is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($242.0M vs $185.1M, roughly 1.3× Summit Hotel Properties, Inc.). CAMTEK LTD runs the higher net margin — 28.1% vs -5.6%, a 33.7% gap on every dollar of revenue.

Camtek Ltd is a leading global developer and manufacturer of high-precision inspection and metrology systems for the semiconductor, printed circuit board, and advanced packaging industries. Its solutions support process control, defect detection, and yield optimization for clients across Asia, North America, and Europe.

The Ritz-Carlton Hotel Company, LLC is an American multinational company that operates the luxury hotel chain known as The Ritz-Carlton. The company has 108 luxury hotels and resorts in 30 countries and territories with 29,158 rooms, in addition to 46 hotels with 8,755 rooms planned for the future.

CAMT vs INN — Head-to-Head

Bigger by revenue
CAMT
CAMT
1.3× larger
CAMT
$242.0M
$185.1M
INN
Higher net margin
CAMT
CAMT
33.7% more per $
CAMT
28.1%
-5.6%
INN

Income Statement — Q2 FY2025 vs Q1 FY2026

Metric
CAMT
CAMT
INN
INN
Revenue
$242.0M
$185.1M
Net Profit
$68.0M
$-10.4M
Gross Margin
50.9%
Operating Margin
26.7%
7.6%
Net Margin
28.1%
-5.6%
Revenue YoY
0.3%
Net Profit YoY
-122.9%
EPS (diluted)

Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.

8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend

Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.

Revenue
CAMT
CAMT
INN
INN
Q1 26
$185.1M
Q4 25
$175.0M
Q3 25
$177.1M
Q2 25
$242.0M
$192.9M
Q1 25
$184.5M
Q4 24
$172.9M
Q3 24
$176.8M
Q2 24
$199.6M
$193.9M
Net Profit
CAMT
CAMT
INN
INN
Q1 26
$-10.4M
Q4 25
$-2.6M
Q3 25
$-11.8M
Q2 25
$68.0M
$2.0M
Q1 25
$623.0K
Q4 24
$916.0K
Q3 24
$-3.6M
Q2 24
$52.8M
$38.7M
Gross Margin
CAMT
CAMT
INN
INN
Q1 26
Q4 25
Q3 25
Q2 25
50.9%
Q1 25
Q4 24
Q3 24
Q2 24
48.1%
Operating Margin
CAMT
CAMT
INN
INN
Q1 26
7.6%
Q4 25
8.3%
Q3 25
4.8%
Q2 25
26.7%
11.8%
Q1 25
10.7%
Q4 24
4.6%
Q3 24
8.9%
Q2 24
23.6%
29.0%
Net Margin
CAMT
CAMT
INN
INN
Q1 26
-5.6%
Q4 25
-1.5%
Q3 25
-6.6%
Q2 25
28.1%
1.1%
Q1 25
0.3%
Q4 24
0.5%
Q3 24
-2.0%
Q2 24
26.4%
20.0%
EPS (diluted)
CAMT
CAMT
INN
INN
Q1 26
Q4 25
$-0.05
Q3 25
$-0.11
Q2 25
$-0.02
Q1 25
$-0.04
Q4 24
$0.05
Q3 24
$-0.04
Q2 24
$0.23

Balance Sheet & Financial Strength

Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.

Metric
CAMT
CAMT
INN
INN
Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand
$232.0M
$44.8M
Total DebtLower is stronger
Stockholders' EquityBook value
$626.5M
$840.4M
Total Assets
$974.7M
$2.8B
Debt / EquityLower = less leverage

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Cash + ST Investments
CAMT
CAMT
INN
INN
Q1 26
$44.8M
Q4 25
$36.1M
Q3 25
$41.1M
Q2 25
$232.0M
$39.5M
Q1 25
$48.2M
Q4 24
$40.6M
Q3 24
$51.7M
Q2 24
$109.8M
$45.9M
Total Debt
CAMT
CAMT
INN
INN
Q1 26
Q4 25
$1.4B
Q3 25
$1.4B
Q2 25
$1.4B
Q1 25
$1.4B
Q4 24
$1.4B
Q3 24
$1.3B
Q2 24
$1.3B
Stockholders' Equity
CAMT
CAMT
INN
INN
Q1 26
$840.4M
Q4 25
$862.2M
Q3 25
$875.8M
Q2 25
$626.5M
$895.1M
Q1 25
$920.4M
Q4 24
$909.5M
Q3 24
$911.4M
Q2 24
$475.4M
$931.9M
Total Assets
CAMT
CAMT
INN
INN
Q1 26
$2.8B
Q4 25
$2.8B
Q3 25
$2.8B
Q2 25
$974.7M
$2.9B
Q1 25
$2.9B
Q4 24
$2.9B
Q3 24
$2.8B
Q2 24
$796.2M
$2.9B
Debt / Equity
CAMT
CAMT
INN
INN
Q1 26
Q4 25
1.62×
Q3 25
1.62×
Q2 25
1.59×
Q1 25
1.54×
Q4 24
1.54×
Q3 24
1.47×
Q2 24
1.44×

Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency

How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.

Metric
CAMT
CAMT
INN
INN
Operating Cash FlowLast quarter
$47.1M
Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex
FCF MarginFCF / Revenue
Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue
29.7%
Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit
0.69×
TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Operating Cash Flow
CAMT
CAMT
INN
INN
Q1 26
Q4 25
$149.0M
Q3 25
$45.8M
Q2 25
$47.1M
$48.8M
Q1 25
$25.9M
Q4 24
$166.3M
Q3 24
$55.7M
Q2 24
$70.1M
$50.3M
Free Cash Flow
CAMT
CAMT
INN
INN
Q1 26
Q4 25
$73.6M
Q3 25
$24.0M
Q2 25
$30.0M
Q1 25
$10.1M
Q4 24
$77.0M
Q3 24
$33.1M
Q2 24
$29.4M
FCF Margin
CAMT
CAMT
INN
INN
Q1 26
Q4 25
42.0%
Q3 25
13.5%
Q2 25
15.5%
Q1 25
5.5%
Q4 24
44.5%
Q3 24
18.7%
Q2 24
15.2%
Capex Intensity
CAMT
CAMT
INN
INN
Q1 26
29.7%
Q4 25
43.1%
Q3 25
12.3%
Q2 25
9.8%
Q1 25
8.5%
Q4 24
51.6%
Q3 24
12.7%
Q2 24
10.8%
Cash Conversion
CAMT
CAMT
INN
INN
Q1 26
Q4 25
Q3 25
Q2 25
0.69×
23.97×
Q1 25
41.49×
Q4 24
181.58×
Q3 24
Q2 24
1.33×
1.30×

Financial Flow Comparison

Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.

Revenue Breakdown by Segment

CAMT
CAMT

Segment breakdown not available.

INN
INN

Pro forma room revenue$162.1M88%
Pro forma other hotel operations revenue$22.4M12%

Related Comparisons