vs

Side-by-side financial comparison of CEVA INC (CEVA) and Elme Communities (ELME). Click either name above to swap in a different company.

Elme Communities is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($62.1M vs $27.0M, roughly 2.3× CEVA INC). On growth, CEVA INC posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (11.5% vs 1.7%). Over the past eight quarters, Elme Communities's revenue compounded faster (2.7% CAGR vs -2.5%).

CEVA Logistics is a global logistics and supply chain company that operates both freight management and contract logistics. It was purchased by the CMA CGM group in 2019. Since this purchase, CMA CGM has acquired other logistics and transportation companies to merge with and develop CEVA Logistics, such as Ingram Micro Commerce & Lifecycle Services and GEFCO.

Elme Communities is a publicly traded U.S. real estate investment trust that primarily owns, operates and develops high-quality multifamily residential communities. It focuses on key growth markets across the U.S. Mid-Atlantic and Southeast, offering affordable to mid-tier housing options for diverse renter groups.

CEVA vs ELME — Head-to-Head

Bigger by revenue
ELME
ELME
2.3× larger
ELME
$62.1M
$27.0M
CEVA
Growing faster (revenue YoY)
CEVA
CEVA
+9.7% gap
CEVA
11.5%
1.7%
ELME
Faster 2-yr revenue CAGR
ELME
ELME
Annualised
ELME
2.7%
-2.5%
CEVA

Income Statement — Q1 FY2026 vs Q3 FY2025

Metric
CEVA
CEVA
ELME
ELME
Revenue
$27.0M
$62.1M
Net Profit
$-123.5M
Gross Margin
86.2%
61.1%
Operating Margin
-5.0%
-183.3%
Net Margin
-198.9%
Revenue YoY
11.5%
1.7%
Net Profit YoY
-4058.7%
EPS (diluted)
$-1.40

Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.

8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend

Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.

Revenue
CEVA
CEVA
ELME
ELME
Q1 26
$27.0M
Q4 25
$31.3M
Q3 25
$28.4M
$62.1M
Q2 25
$25.7M
$62.1M
Q1 25
$24.2M
$61.5M
Q4 24
$29.2M
$61.3M
Q3 24
$27.2M
$61.1M
Q2 24
$28.4M
$60.1M
Net Profit
CEVA
CEVA
ELME
ELME
Q1 26
Q4 25
$-1.1M
Q3 25
$-2.5M
$-123.5M
Q2 25
$-3.7M
$-3.6M
Q1 25
$-3.3M
$-4.7M
Q4 24
$-1.7M
$-3.0M
Q3 24
$-1.3M
$-3.0M
Q2 24
$-291.0K
$-3.5M
Gross Margin
CEVA
CEVA
ELME
ELME
Q1 26
86.2%
Q4 25
88.1%
Q3 25
88.0%
61.1%
Q2 25
86.2%
63.5%
Q1 25
85.6%
64.2%
Q4 24
88.5%
62.9%
Q3 24
85.4%
63.5%
Q2 24
89.7%
63.4%
Operating Margin
CEVA
CEVA
ELME
ELME
Q1 26
-5.0%
Q4 25
-1.3%
Q3 25
-7.3%
-183.3%
Q2 25
-17.5%
9.6%
Q1 25
-18.1%
7.8%
Q4 24
0.3%
10.4%
Q3 24
-9.6%
11.0%
Q2 24
-0.1%
9.8%
Net Margin
CEVA
CEVA
ELME
ELME
Q1 26
Q4 25
-3.5%
Q3 25
-8.8%
-198.9%
Q2 25
-14.4%
-5.7%
Q1 25
-13.7%
-7.6%
Q4 24
-5.9%
-4.9%
Q3 24
-4.8%
-4.9%
Q2 24
-1.0%
-5.8%
EPS (diluted)
CEVA
CEVA
ELME
ELME
Q1 26
Q4 25
Q3 25
$-1.40
Q2 25
$-0.04
Q1 25
$-0.05
Q4 24
$-0.04
Q3 24
$-0.03
Q2 24
$-0.04

Balance Sheet & Financial Strength

Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.

Metric
CEVA
CEVA
ELME
ELME
Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand
$21.4M
$7.1M
Total DebtLower is stronger
Stockholders' EquityBook value
$338.2M
$908.9M
Total Assets
$388.2M
$1.7B
Debt / EquityLower = less leverage

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Cash + ST Investments
CEVA
CEVA
ELME
ELME
Q1 26
$21.4M
Q4 25
$40.6M
Q3 25
$17.3M
$7.1M
Q2 25
$29.1M
$4.8M
Q1 25
$18.8M
$6.4M
Q4 24
$18.8M
$6.1M
Q3 24
$13.2M
$4.8M
Q2 24
$25.0M
$5.6M
Stockholders' Equity
CEVA
CEVA
ELME
ELME
Q1 26
$338.2M
Q4 25
$336.5M
Q3 25
$268.7M
$908.9M
Q2 25
$265.9M
$1.0B
Q1 25
$269.1M
$1.1B
Q4 24
$266.6M
$1.1B
Q3 24
$265.8M
$1.1B
Q2 24
$263.8M
$1.1B
Total Assets
CEVA
CEVA
ELME
ELME
Q1 26
$388.2M
Q4 25
$388.3M
Q3 25
$306.0M
$1.7B
Q2 25
$302.8M
$1.8B
Q1 25
$310.0M
$1.8B
Q4 24
$308.9M
$1.8B
Q3 24
$304.9M
$1.9B
Q2 24
$300.4M
$1.9B

Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency

How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.

Metric
CEVA
CEVA
ELME
ELME
Operating Cash FlowLast quarter
$15.9M
Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex
$7.2M
FCF MarginFCF / Revenue
11.6%
Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue
14.0%
Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit
TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters
$86.7M

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Operating Cash Flow
CEVA
CEVA
ELME
ELME
Q1 26
Q4 25
$8.7M
Q3 25
$-5.9M
$15.9M
Q2 25
$1.2M
$29.8M
Q1 25
$-7.4M
$16.2M
Q4 24
$8.0M
$95.2M
Q3 24
$399.0K
$20.7M
Q2 24
$2.4M
$28.9M
Free Cash Flow
CEVA
CEVA
ELME
ELME
Q1 26
Q4 25
$7.2M
Q3 25
$-6.3M
$7.2M
Q2 25
$492.0K
$21.1M
Q1 25
$-7.7M
$10.5M
Q4 24
$7.0M
$47.9M
Q3 24
$-15.0K
$8.8M
Q2 24
$1.8M
$21.0M
FCF Margin
CEVA
CEVA
ELME
ELME
Q1 26
Q4 25
23.1%
Q3 25
-22.1%
11.6%
Q2 25
1.9%
34.1%
Q1 25
-31.8%
17.1%
Q4 24
24.0%
78.1%
Q3 24
-0.1%
14.4%
Q2 24
6.2%
34.9%
Capex Intensity
CEVA
CEVA
ELME
ELME
Q1 26
Q4 25
4.8%
Q3 25
1.5%
14.0%
Q2 25
2.7%
14.0%
Q1 25
1.3%
9.2%
Q4 24
3.5%
77.4%
Q3 24
1.5%
19.4%
Q2 24
2.1%
13.1%

Financial Flow Comparison

Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.

Revenue Breakdown by Segment

CEVA
CEVA

Licensing and related revenues$17.8M66%
Royalties$9.2M34%

ELME
ELME

Residential Segment$57.7M93%
Other$4.4M7%

Related Comparisons