vs

Side-by-side financial comparison of CEVA INC (CEVA) and LiveOne, Inc. (LVO). Click either name above to swap in a different company.

CEVA INC is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($27.0M vs $20.3M, roughly 1.3× LiveOne, Inc.). On growth, CEVA INC posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (11.5% vs -31.2%). Over the past eight quarters, CEVA INC's revenue compounded faster (-2.5% CAGR vs -19.0%).

CEVA Logistics is a global logistics and supply chain company that operates both freight management and contract logistics. It was purchased by the CMA CGM group in 2019. Since this purchase, CMA CGM has acquired other logistics and transportation companies to merge with and develop CEVA Logistics, such as Ingram Micro Commerce & Lifecycle Services and GEFCO.

Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. is an American multinational entertainment company that was founded in 2010 following the merger of Live Nation and Ticketmaster. It continues to operate both brands as subsidiary companies, promoting and managing ticket sales for live entertainment internationally. It also owns and operates entertainment venues and manages the careers of music artists.

CEVA vs LVO — Head-to-Head

Bigger by revenue
CEVA
CEVA
1.3× larger
CEVA
$27.0M
$20.3M
LVO
Growing faster (revenue YoY)
CEVA
CEVA
+42.7% gap
CEVA
11.5%
-31.2%
LVO
Faster 2-yr revenue CAGR
CEVA
CEVA
Annualised
CEVA
-2.5%
-19.0%
LVO

Income Statement — Q1 FY2026 vs Q3 FY2026

Metric
CEVA
CEVA
LVO
LVO
Revenue
$27.0M
$20.3M
Net Profit
$-4.1M
Gross Margin
86.2%
18.8%
Operating Margin
-5.0%
-9.6%
Net Margin
-20.1%
Revenue YoY
11.5%
-31.2%
Net Profit YoY
22.3%
EPS (diluted)

Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.

8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend

Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.

Revenue
CEVA
CEVA
LVO
LVO
Q1 26
$27.0M
Q4 25
$31.3M
$20.3M
Q3 25
$28.4M
$18.8M
Q2 25
$25.7M
$19.2M
Q1 25
$24.2M
$19.3M
Q4 24
$29.2M
$29.4M
Q3 24
$27.2M
$32.6M
Q2 24
$28.4M
$33.1M
Net Profit
CEVA
CEVA
LVO
LVO
Q1 26
Q4 25
$-1.1M
$-4.1M
Q3 25
$-2.5M
$-5.5M
Q2 25
$-3.7M
$-3.6M
Q1 25
$-3.3M
$-10.4M
Q4 24
$-1.7M
$-5.2M
Q3 24
$-1.3M
$-1.9M
Q2 24
$-291.0K
$-1.2M
Gross Margin
CEVA
CEVA
LVO
LVO
Q1 26
86.2%
Q4 25
88.1%
18.8%
Q3 25
88.0%
13.8%
Q2 25
86.2%
12.4%
Q1 25
85.6%
30.8%
Q4 24
88.5%
24.3%
Q3 24
85.4%
24.8%
Q2 24
89.7%
24.2%
Operating Margin
CEVA
CEVA
LVO
LVO
Q1 26
-5.0%
Q4 25
-1.3%
-9.6%
Q3 25
-7.3%
-24.4%
Q2 25
-17.5%
-21.0%
Q1 25
-18.1%
-55.8%
Q4 24
0.3%
-17.4%
Q3 24
-9.6%
-4.3%
Q2 24
-0.1%
-2.4%
Net Margin
CEVA
CEVA
LVO
LVO
Q1 26
Q4 25
-3.5%
-20.1%
Q3 25
-8.8%
-29.5%
Q2 25
-14.4%
-18.7%
Q1 25
-13.7%
-54.2%
Q4 24
-5.9%
-17.8%
Q3 24
-4.8%
-5.7%
Q2 24
-1.0%
-3.5%

Balance Sheet & Financial Strength

Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.

Metric
CEVA
CEVA
LVO
LVO
Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand
$21.4M
$8.6M
Total DebtLower is stronger
Stockholders' EquityBook value
$338.2M
$-19.0M
Total Assets
$388.2M
$52.3M
Debt / EquityLower = less leverage

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Cash + ST Investments
CEVA
CEVA
LVO
LVO
Q1 26
$21.4M
Q4 25
$40.6M
$8.6M
Q3 25
$17.3M
$11.7M
Q2 25
$29.1M
$11.9M
Q1 25
$18.8M
$4.1M
Q4 24
$18.8M
$10.9M
Q3 24
$13.2M
$11.1M
Q2 24
$25.0M
$6.2M
Stockholders' Equity
CEVA
CEVA
LVO
LVO
Q1 26
$338.2M
Q4 25
$336.5M
$-19.0M
Q3 25
$268.7M
$-16.2M
Q2 25
$265.9M
$-20.8M
Q1 25
$269.1M
$-17.8M
Q4 24
$266.6M
$-8.4M
Q3 24
$265.8M
$-4.7M
Q2 24
$263.8M
$-3.8M
Total Assets
CEVA
CEVA
LVO
LVO
Q1 26
$388.2M
Q4 25
$388.3M
$52.3M
Q3 25
$306.0M
$53.8M
Q2 25
$302.8M
$48.9M
Q1 25
$310.0M
$40.5M
Q4 24
$308.9M
$56.2M
Q3 24
$304.9M
$67.2M
Q2 24
$300.4M
$64.6M

Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency

How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.

Metric
CEVA
CEVA
LVO
LVO
Operating Cash FlowLast quarter
$-2.3M
Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex
$-2.9M
FCF MarginFCF / Revenue
-14.4%
Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue
3.2%
Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit
TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters
$-16.2M

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Operating Cash Flow
CEVA
CEVA
LVO
LVO
Q1 26
Q4 25
$8.7M
$-2.3M
Q3 25
$-5.9M
$-3.2M
Q2 25
$1.2M
$-3.0M
Q1 25
$-7.4M
$-4.3M
Q4 24
$8.0M
$3.5M
Q3 24
$399.0K
$5.8M
Q2 24
$2.4M
$1.3M
Free Cash Flow
CEVA
CEVA
LVO
LVO
Q1 26
Q4 25
$7.2M
$-2.9M
Q3 25
$-6.3M
$-4.0M
Q2 25
$492.0K
$-4.1M
Q1 25
$-7.7M
$-5.2M
Q4 24
$7.0M
$2.7M
Q3 24
$-15.0K
$5.2M
Q2 24
$1.8M
$606.0K
FCF Margin
CEVA
CEVA
LVO
LVO
Q1 26
Q4 25
23.1%
-14.4%
Q3 25
-22.1%
-21.5%
Q2 25
1.9%
-21.2%
Q1 25
-31.8%
-26.9%
Q4 24
24.0%
9.2%
Q3 24
-0.1%
15.9%
Q2 24
6.2%
1.8%
Capex Intensity
CEVA
CEVA
LVO
LVO
Q1 26
Q4 25
4.8%
3.2%
Q3 25
1.5%
4.4%
Q2 25
2.7%
5.3%
Q1 25
1.3%
4.8%
Q4 24
3.5%
2.7%
Q3 24
1.5%
1.8%
Q2 24
2.1%
2.2%

Financial Flow Comparison

Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.

Revenue Breakdown by Segment

CEVA
CEVA

Licensing and related revenues$17.8M66%
Royalties$9.2M34%

LVO
LVO

Advertising$15.8M78%
Membership Services$2.9M14%
Merchandising Revenue$1.6M8%

Related Comparisons