vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of CEVA INC (CEVA) and NIP Group Inc. (NIPG). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
NIP Group Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($39.3M vs $27.0M, roughly 1.5× CEVA INC).
CEVA Logistics is a global logistics and supply chain company that operates both freight management and contract logistics. It was purchased by the CMA CGM group in 2019. Since this purchase, CMA CGM has acquired other logistics and transportation companies to merge with and develop CEVA Logistics, such as Ingram Micro Commerce & Lifecycle Services and GEFCO.
CEVA vs NIPG — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q1 FY2026 vs Q2 FY2024
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $27.0M | $39.3M |
| Net Profit | — | $-4.7M |
| Gross Margin | 86.2% | 6.0% |
| Operating Margin | -5.0% | -13.0% |
| Net Margin | — | -11.9% |
| Revenue YoY | 11.5% | — |
| Net Profit YoY | — | — |
| EPS (diluted) | — | — |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q1 26 | $27.0M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $31.3M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $28.4M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $25.7M | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $24.2M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $29.2M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $27.2M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $28.4M | $39.3M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $-1.1M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $-2.5M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $-3.7M | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $-3.3M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $-1.7M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $-1.3M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $-291.0K | $-4.7M |
| Q1 26 | 86.2% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 88.1% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 88.0% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 86.2% | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 85.6% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 88.5% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 85.4% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 89.7% | 6.0% |
| Q1 26 | -5.0% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | -1.3% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | -7.3% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | -17.5% | — | ||
| Q1 25 | -18.1% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 0.3% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | -9.6% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | -0.1% | -13.0% |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | -3.5% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | -8.8% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | -14.4% | — | ||
| Q1 25 | -13.7% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | -5.9% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | -4.8% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | -1.0% | -11.9% |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $21.4M | $6.8M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | $3.8M |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $338.2M | — |
| Total Assets | $388.2M | $305.3M |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | $21.4M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $40.6M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $17.3M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $29.1M | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $18.8M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $18.8M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $13.2M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $25.0M | $6.8M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $3.8M |
| Q1 26 | $338.2M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $336.5M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $268.7M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $265.9M | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $269.1M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $266.6M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $265.8M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $263.8M | — |
| Q1 26 | $388.2M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $388.3M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $306.0M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $302.8M | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $310.0M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $308.9M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $304.9M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $300.4M | $305.3M |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
CEVA
| Licensing and related revenues | $17.8M | 66% |
| Royalties | $9.2M | 34% |
NIPG
Segment breakdown not available.