vs

Side-by-side financial comparison of CI&T Inc (CINT) and TENNANT CO (TNC). Click either name above to swap in a different company.

CI&T Inc is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($489.6M vs $291.6M, roughly 1.7× TENNANT CO). CI&T Inc runs the higher net margin — 8.3% vs -1.5%, a 9.8% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, CI&T Inc posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (11.5% vs -11.3%). CI&T Inc produced more free cash flow last quarter ($45.8M vs $9.7M).

CI&T Inc is a global digital transformation service provider offering end-to-end solutions including custom software development, cloud migration, data analytics, user experience design, and AI integration. It serves clients across retail, financial services, healthcare, manufacturing sectors, with operations spanning the Americas, Europe, and Asia Pacific.

The Tennant Company (TNC:NYQ) is a company with about 4000 employees that provides cleaning products. It is a company that is listed in the New York Stock Exchange.

CINT vs TNC — Head-to-Head

Bigger by revenue
CINT
CINT
1.7× larger
CINT
$489.6M
$291.6M
TNC
Growing faster (revenue YoY)
CINT
CINT
+22.9% gap
CINT
11.5%
-11.3%
TNC
Higher net margin
CINT
CINT
9.8% more per $
CINT
8.3%
-1.5%
TNC
More free cash flow
CINT
CINT
$36.1M more FCF
CINT
$45.8M
$9.7M
TNC

Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q4 FY2025

Metric
CINT
CINT
TNC
TNC
Revenue
$489.6M
$291.6M
Net Profit
$40.6M
$-4.4M
Gross Margin
32.0%
34.6%
Operating Margin
13.4%
-1.4%
Net Margin
8.3%
-1.5%
Revenue YoY
11.5%
-11.3%
Net Profit YoY
37.7%
-166.7%
EPS (diluted)
$0.30
$-0.21

Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.

8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend

Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.

Revenue
CINT
CINT
TNC
TNC
Q4 25
$489.6M
$291.6M
Q3 25
$303.3M
Q2 25
$318.6M
Q1 25
$290.0M
Q4 24
$439.0M
$328.9M
Q3 24
$315.8M
Q2 24
$331.0M
Q1 24
$311.0M
Net Profit
CINT
CINT
TNC
TNC
Q4 25
$40.6M
$-4.4M
Q3 25
$14.9M
Q2 25
$20.2M
Q1 25
$13.1M
Q4 24
$29.5M
$6.6M
Q3 24
$20.8M
Q2 24
$27.9M
Q1 24
$28.4M
Gross Margin
CINT
CINT
TNC
TNC
Q4 25
32.0%
34.6%
Q3 25
42.7%
Q2 25
42.1%
Q1 25
41.4%
Q4 24
34.2%
41.3%
Q3 24
42.4%
Q2 24
43.1%
Q1 24
44.2%
Operating Margin
CINT
CINT
TNC
TNC
Q4 25
13.4%
-1.4%
Q3 25
7.4%
Q2 25
9.6%
Q1 25
6.8%
Q4 24
12.7%
2.3%
Q3 24
9.7%
Q2 24
11.7%
Q1 24
12.1%
Net Margin
CINT
CINT
TNC
TNC
Q4 25
8.3%
-1.5%
Q3 25
4.9%
Q2 25
6.3%
Q1 25
4.5%
Q4 24
6.7%
2.0%
Q3 24
6.6%
Q2 24
8.4%
Q1 24
9.1%
EPS (diluted)
CINT
CINT
TNC
TNC
Q4 25
$0.30
$-0.21
Q3 25
$0.80
Q2 25
$1.08
Q1 25
$0.69
Q4 24
$0.22
$0.35
Q3 24
$1.09
Q2 24
$1.45
Q1 24
$1.49

Balance Sheet & Financial Strength

Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.

Metric
CINT
CINT
TNC
TNC
Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand
$47.9M
Total DebtLower is stronger
$122.6M
$273.2M
Stockholders' EquityBook value
$308.9M
$601.6M
Total Assets
$550.5M
$1.3B
Debt / EquityLower = less leverage
0.40×
0.45×

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Cash + ST Investments
CINT
CINT
TNC
TNC
Q4 25
$47.9M
Q3 25
Q2 25
Q1 25
Q4 24
$56.6M
Q3 24
Q2 24
Q1 24
Total Debt
CINT
CINT
TNC
TNC
Q4 25
$122.6M
$273.2M
Q3 25
$238.3M
Q2 25
$213.4M
Q1 25
$213.3M
Q4 24
$138.7M
$198.2M
Q3 24
$208.6M
Q2 24
$205.6M
Q1 24
$207.4M
Stockholders' Equity
CINT
CINT
TNC
TNC
Q4 25
$308.9M
$601.6M
Q3 25
$640.9M
Q2 25
$651.9M
Q1 25
$624.4M
Q4 24
$280.1M
$620.8M
Q3 24
$647.2M
Q2 24
$624.6M
Q1 24
$614.6M
Total Assets
CINT
CINT
TNC
TNC
Q4 25
$550.5M
$1.3B
Q3 25
$1.3B
Q2 25
$1.2B
Q1 25
$1.2B
Q4 24
$526.4M
$1.2B
Q3 24
$1.2B
Q2 24
$1.2B
Q1 24
$1.2B
Debt / Equity
CINT
CINT
TNC
TNC
Q4 25
0.40×
0.45×
Q3 25
0.37×
Q2 25
0.33×
Q1 25
0.34×
Q4 24
0.50×
0.32×
Q3 24
0.32×
Q2 24
0.33×
Q1 24
0.34×

Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency

How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.

Metric
CINT
CINT
TNC
TNC
Operating Cash FlowLast quarter
$60.6M
$14.2M
Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex
$45.8M
$9.7M
FCF MarginFCF / Revenue
9.4%
3.3%
Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue
3.0%
1.5%
Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit
1.49×
TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters
$43.3M

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Operating Cash Flow
CINT
CINT
TNC
TNC
Q4 25
$60.6M
$14.2M
Q3 25
$28.7M
Q2 25
$22.5M
Q1 25
$-400.0K
Q4 24
$69.0M
$37.5M
Q3 24
$30.7M
Q2 24
$18.6M
Q1 24
$2.9M
Free Cash Flow
CINT
CINT
TNC
TNC
Q4 25
$45.8M
$9.7M
Q3 25
$22.3M
Q2 25
$18.7M
Q1 25
$-7.4M
Q4 24
$58.4M
$28.1M
Q3 24
$26.4M
Q2 24
$14.4M
Q1 24
$-100.0K
FCF Margin
CINT
CINT
TNC
TNC
Q4 25
9.4%
3.3%
Q3 25
7.4%
Q2 25
5.9%
Q1 25
-2.6%
Q4 24
13.3%
8.5%
Q3 24
8.4%
Q2 24
4.4%
Q1 24
-0.0%
Capex Intensity
CINT
CINT
TNC
TNC
Q4 25
3.0%
1.5%
Q3 25
2.1%
Q2 25
1.2%
Q1 25
2.4%
Q4 24
2.4%
2.9%
Q3 24
1.4%
Q2 24
1.3%
Q1 24
1.0%
Cash Conversion
CINT
CINT
TNC
TNC
Q4 25
1.49×
Q3 25
1.93×
Q2 25
1.11×
Q1 25
-0.03×
Q4 24
2.34×
5.68×
Q3 24
1.48×
Q2 24
0.67×
Q1 24
0.10×

Financial Flow Comparison

Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.

Revenue Breakdown by Segment

CINT
CINT

Segment breakdown not available.

TNC
TNC

Equipment Sales$165.5M57%
Parts And Consumables$69.1M24%
Service And Other$57.0M20%

Related Comparisons