vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of CI&T Inc (CINT) and Westlake Chemical Partners LP (WLKP). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
CI&T Inc is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($489.6M vs $323.0M, roughly 1.5× Westlake Chemical Partners LP). CI&T Inc runs the higher net margin — 8.3% vs 4.5%, a 3.8% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, CI&T Inc posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (11.5% vs 11.4%). Westlake Chemical Partners LP produced more free cash flow last quarter ($111.5M vs $45.8M).
CI&T Inc is a global digital transformation service provider offering end-to-end solutions including custom software development, cloud migration, data analytics, user experience design, and AI integration. It serves clients across retail, financial services, healthcare, manufacturing sectors, with operations spanning the Americas, Europe, and Asia Pacific.
Westlake Chemical Partners LP is a petrochemical limited partnership that manufactures and markets basic products including ethylene, polyethylene, and styrene monomers. It operates mainly in North America, serving packaging, construction, consumer goods, and industrial manufacturing sectors.
CINT vs WLKP — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q4 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $489.6M | $323.0M |
| Net Profit | $40.6M | $14.5M |
| Gross Margin | 32.0% | 30.0% |
| Operating Margin | 13.4% | 27.8% |
| Net Margin | 8.3% | 4.5% |
| Revenue YoY | 11.5% | 11.4% |
| Net Profit YoY | 37.7% | -3.0% |
| EPS (diluted) | $0.30 | — |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q4 25 | $489.6M | $323.0M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $308.9M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $297.1M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $237.6M | ||
| Q4 24 | $439.0M | $290.1M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $277.0M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $284.2M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $284.7M |
| Q4 25 | $40.6M | $14.5M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $14.7M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $14.6M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $4.9M | ||
| Q4 24 | $29.5M | $15.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $18.1M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $14.4M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $14.8M |
| Q4 25 | 32.0% | 30.0% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 32.2% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 32.8% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 22.8% | ||
| Q4 24 | 34.2% | 34.0% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 42.2% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 35.6% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 35.9% |
| Q4 25 | 13.4% | 27.8% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 29.8% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 30.7% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 19.6% | ||
| Q4 24 | 12.7% | 31.7% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 39.6% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 32.9% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 33.4% |
| Q4 25 | 8.3% | 4.5% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 4.7% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 4.9% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 2.1% | ||
| Q4 24 | 6.7% | 5.2% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 6.5% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 5.1% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 5.2% |
| Q4 25 | $0.30 | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $0.22 | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $47.9M | $44.3M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | $122.6M | — |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $308.9M | — |
| Total Assets | $550.5M | $1.3B |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | 0.40× | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $47.9M | $44.3M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $37.9M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $36.6M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $49.6M | ||
| Q4 24 | $56.6M | $58.3M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $60.2M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $66.0M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $55.8M |
| Q4 25 | $122.6M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $138.7M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
| Q4 25 | $308.9M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $280.1M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
| Q4 25 | $550.5M | $1.3B | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $1.3B | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $1.3B | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $1.4B | ||
| Q4 24 | $526.4M | $1.3B | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $1.3B | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $1.3B | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $1.3B |
| Q4 25 | 0.40× | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 0.50× | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $60.6M | $120.4M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | $45.8M | $111.5M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | 9.4% | 34.5% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | 3.0% | 2.7% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | 1.49× | 8.28× |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | — | $201.7M |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $60.6M | $120.4M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $105.2M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $9.1M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $45.8M | ||
| Q4 24 | $69.0M | $132.5M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $126.1M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $121.9M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $104.6M |
| Q4 25 | $45.8M | $111.5M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $75.6M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $-15.3M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $29.8M | ||
| Q4 24 | $58.4M | $119.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $110.5M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $111.7M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $94.8M |
| Q4 25 | 9.4% | 34.5% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 24.5% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | -5.2% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 12.6% | ||
| Q4 24 | 13.3% | 41.0% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 39.9% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 39.3% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 33.3% |
| Q4 25 | 3.0% | 2.7% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 9.6% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 8.2% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 6.7% | ||
| Q4 24 | 2.4% | 4.6% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 5.6% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 3.6% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 3.4% |
| Q4 25 | 1.49× | 8.28× | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 7.18× | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 0.62× | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 9.25× | ||
| Q4 24 | 2.34× | 8.83× | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 6.95× | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 8.45× | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 7.05× |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
CINT
Segment breakdown not available.
WLKP
| Affiliated Entity | $296.9M | 92% |
| Nonrelated Party | $26.2M | 8% |