vs

Side-by-side financial comparison of PC CONNECTION INC (CNXN) and LifeStance Health Group, Inc. (LFST). Click either name above to swap in a different company.

PC CONNECTION INC is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($721.9M vs $382.2M, roughly 1.9× LifeStance Health Group, Inc.). LifeStance Health Group, Inc. runs the higher net margin — 3.1% vs 2.4%, a 0.7% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, LifeStance Health Group, Inc. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (17.4% vs 3.0%). Over the past eight quarters, LifeStance Health Group, Inc.'s revenue compounded faster (12.8% CAGR vs -1.0%).

PC Connection, Inc., doing business as Connection, is headquartered in Merrimack, New Hampshire. It has more than 2,600 employees and sells more than 460,000 products.

Lifestance Health (Lifestance) is an American outpatient behavioral health services provider. They provide their services in person and via tele-health. Their services include therapy, psychiatry, TMS, and ketamine therapies. They have landed in lawsuits multiple times over labor violations, leaking of customer information, and misleading investors.

CNXN vs LFST — Head-to-Head

Bigger by revenue
CNXN
CNXN
1.9× larger
CNXN
$721.9M
$382.2M
LFST
Growing faster (revenue YoY)
LFST
LFST
+14.5% gap
LFST
17.4%
3.0%
CNXN
Higher net margin
LFST
LFST
0.7% more per $
LFST
3.1%
2.4%
CNXN
Faster 2-yr revenue CAGR
LFST
LFST
Annualised
LFST
12.8%
-1.0%
CNXN

Income Statement — Q1 FY2026 vs Q4 FY2025

Metric
CNXN
CNXN
LFST
LFST
Revenue
$721.9M
$382.2M
Net Profit
$17.2M
$11.7M
Gross Margin
18.4%
Operating Margin
2.8%
4.7%
Net Margin
2.4%
3.1%
Revenue YoY
3.0%
17.4%
Net Profit YoY
27.8%
264.1%
EPS (diluted)
$0.68

Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.

8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend

Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.

Revenue
CNXN
CNXN
LFST
LFST
Q1 26
$721.9M
Q4 25
$702.9M
$382.2M
Q3 25
$709.1M
$363.8M
Q2 25
$759.7M
$345.3M
Q1 25
$701.0M
$333.0M
Q4 24
$708.9M
$325.5M
Q3 24
$724.7M
$312.7M
Q2 24
$736.5M
$312.3M
Net Profit
CNXN
CNXN
LFST
LFST
Q1 26
$17.2M
Q4 25
$20.7M
$11.7M
Q3 25
$24.7M
$1.1M
Q2 25
$24.8M
$-3.8M
Q1 25
$13.5M
$709.0K
Q4 24
$20.7M
$-7.1M
Q3 24
$27.1M
$-6.0M
Q2 24
$26.2M
$-23.3M
Gross Margin
CNXN
CNXN
LFST
LFST
Q1 26
18.4%
Q4 25
19.3%
Q3 25
19.6%
Q2 25
18.1%
Q1 25
18.2%
Q4 24
18.3%
Q3 24
18.7%
Q2 24
18.5%
Operating Margin
CNXN
CNXN
LFST
LFST
Q1 26
2.8%
Q4 25
3.4%
4.7%
Q3 25
4.3%
2.0%
Q2 25
4.1%
-0.9%
Q1 25
2.1%
0.5%
Q4 24
3.2%
0.3%
Q3 24
4.1%
0.0%
Q2 24
4.2%
-5.1%
Net Margin
CNXN
CNXN
LFST
LFST
Q1 26
2.4%
Q4 25
2.9%
3.1%
Q3 25
3.5%
0.3%
Q2 25
3.3%
-1.1%
Q1 25
1.9%
0.2%
Q4 24
2.9%
-2.2%
Q3 24
3.7%
-1.9%
Q2 24
3.6%
-7.5%
EPS (diluted)
CNXN
CNXN
LFST
LFST
Q1 26
$0.68
Q4 25
$0.82
Q3 25
$0.97
Q2 25
$0.97
Q1 25
$0.51
Q4 24
$0.78
Q3 24
$1.02
Q2 24
$0.99

Balance Sheet & Financial Strength

Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.

Metric
CNXN
CNXN
LFST
LFST
Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand
$411.4M
$248.6M
Total DebtLower is stronger
$282.8M
Stockholders' EquityBook value
$921.7M
$1.5B
Total Assets
$1.4B
$2.2B
Debt / EquityLower = less leverage
0.19×

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Cash + ST Investments
CNXN
CNXN
LFST
LFST
Q1 26
$411.4M
Q4 25
$406.7M
$248.6M
Q3 25
$399.2M
$203.9M
Q2 25
$346.1M
$188.9M
Q1 25
$340.3M
$134.3M
Q4 24
$442.6M
$154.6M
Q3 24
$429.1M
$102.6M
Q2 24
$385.8M
$87.0M
Total Debt
CNXN
CNXN
LFST
LFST
Q1 26
Q4 25
$282.8M
Q3 25
$284.6M
Q2 25
$286.4M
Q1 25
$288.2M
Q4 24
$290.0M
Q3 24
$287.3M
Q2 24
$288.0M
Stockholders' Equity
CNXN
CNXN
LFST
LFST
Q1 26
$921.7M
Q4 25
$910.1M
$1.5B
Q3 25
$902.7M
$1.5B
Q2 25
$884.8M
$1.5B
Q1 25
$877.0M
$1.5B
Q4 24
$911.0M
$1.4B
Q3 24
$897.4M
$1.4B
Q2 24
$874.9M
$1.4B
Total Assets
CNXN
CNXN
LFST
LFST
Q1 26
$1.4B
Q4 25
$1.4B
$2.2B
Q3 25
$1.3B
$2.1B
Q2 25
$1.3B
$2.1B
Q1 25
$1.2B
$2.1B
Q4 24
$1.3B
$2.1B
Q3 24
$1.3B
$2.1B
Q2 24
$1.3B
$2.1B
Debt / Equity
CNXN
CNXN
LFST
LFST
Q1 26
Q4 25
0.19×
Q3 25
0.19×
Q2 25
0.19×
Q1 25
0.20×
Q4 24
0.20×
Q3 24
0.20×
Q2 24
0.20×

Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency

How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.

Metric
CNXN
CNXN
LFST
LFST
Operating Cash FlowLast quarter
$57.6M
Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex
$46.6M
FCF MarginFCF / Revenue
12.2%
Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue
2.9%
Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit
4.93×
TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters
$110.0M

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Operating Cash Flow
CNXN
CNXN
LFST
LFST
Q1 26
Q4 25
$27.4M
$57.6M
Q3 25
$64.1M
$27.3M
Q2 25
$26.3M
$64.4M
Q1 25
$-52.4M
$-3.1M
Q4 24
$25.2M
$62.3M
Q3 24
$52.9M
$22.7M
Q2 24
$38.4M
$44.1M
Free Cash Flow
CNXN
CNXN
LFST
LFST
Q1 26
Q4 25
$25.2M
$46.6M
Q3 25
$62.3M
$17.0M
Q2 25
$24.6M
$56.6M
Q1 25
$-54.1M
$-10.3M
Q4 24
$22.9M
$56.0M
Q3 24
$51.2M
$17.7M
Q2 24
$36.6M
$39.0M
FCF Margin
CNXN
CNXN
LFST
LFST
Q1 26
Q4 25
3.6%
12.2%
Q3 25
8.8%
4.7%
Q2 25
3.2%
16.4%
Q1 25
-7.7%
-3.1%
Q4 24
3.2%
17.2%
Q3 24
7.1%
5.7%
Q2 24
5.0%
12.5%
Capex Intensity
CNXN
CNXN
LFST
LFST
Q1 26
Q4 25
0.3%
2.9%
Q3 25
0.3%
2.8%
Q2 25
0.2%
2.2%
Q1 25
0.2%
2.2%
Q4 24
0.3%
1.9%
Q3 24
0.2%
1.6%
Q2 24
0.2%
1.6%
Cash Conversion
CNXN
CNXN
LFST
LFST
Q1 26
Q4 25
1.32×
4.93×
Q3 25
2.59×
25.34×
Q2 25
1.06×
Q1 25
-3.89×
-4.36×
Q4 24
1.22×
Q3 24
1.96×
Q2 24
1.47×

Financial Flow Comparison

Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.

Related Comparisons