vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. (CRUS) and Claritev Corp (CTEV). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($448.5M vs $246.6M, roughly 1.8× Claritev Corp). CIRRUS LOGIC, INC. runs the higher net margin — 18.2% vs -32.7%, a 50.9% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, Claritev Corp posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (6.2% vs 5.7%). Over the past eight quarters, CIRRUS LOGIC, INC.'s revenue compounded faster (9.5% CAGR vs 2.5%).
Cirrus Logic Inc. is an American fabless semiconductor supplier that specializes in analog, mixed-signal, and audio DSP integrated circuits (ICs). Since 1998, the company's headquarters have been in Austin, Texas.
CRUS vs CTEV — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q4 FY2026 vs Q4 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $448.5M | $246.6M |
| Net Profit | $81.8M | $-80.6M |
| Gross Margin | 53.0% | — |
| Operating Margin | 20.1% | -3.1% |
| Net Margin | 18.2% | -32.7% |
| Revenue YoY | 5.7% | 6.2% |
| Net Profit YoY | 299.0% | 41.6% |
| EPS (diluted) | $1.56 | $-4.88 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q1 26 | $448.5M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $580.6M | $246.6M | ||
| Q3 25 | $561.0M | $246.0M | ||
| Q2 25 | $407.3M | $241.6M | ||
| Q1 25 | $424.5M | $231.3M | ||
| Q4 24 | $555.7M | $232.1M | ||
| Q3 24 | $541.9M | $230.5M | ||
| Q2 24 | $374.0M | $233.5M |
| Q1 26 | $81.8M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $140.3M | $-80.6M | ||
| Q3 25 | $131.6M | $-69.8M | ||
| Q2 25 | $60.7M | $-62.6M | ||
| Q1 25 | $71.3M | $-71.3M | ||
| Q4 24 | $116.0M | $-138.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | $102.1M | $-391.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | $42.1M | $-576.7M |
| Q1 26 | 53.0% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 53.1% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 52.5% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 52.6% | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 53.4% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 53.6% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 52.2% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 50.5% | — |
| Q1 26 | 20.1% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 26.3% | -3.1% | ||
| Q3 25 | 25.8% | 4.1% | ||
| Q2 25 | 17.8% | 6.9% | ||
| Q1 25 | 20.2% | 4.2% | ||
| Q4 24 | 26.2% | -17.8% | ||
| Q3 24 | 24.3% | -146.7% | ||
| Q2 24 | 12.5% | -224.4% |
| Q1 26 | 18.2% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 24.2% | -32.7% | ||
| Q3 25 | 23.5% | -28.4% | ||
| Q2 25 | 14.9% | -25.9% | ||
| Q1 25 | 16.8% | -30.8% | ||
| Q4 24 | 20.9% | -59.4% | ||
| Q3 24 | 18.8% | -169.8% | ||
| Q2 24 | 11.3% | -247.0% |
| Q1 26 | $1.56 | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $2.66 | $-4.88 | ||
| Q3 25 | $2.48 | $-4.23 | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.14 | $-3.81 | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.30 | $-4.38 | ||
| Q4 24 | $2.11 | $-8.49 | ||
| Q3 24 | $1.83 | $-24.25 | ||
| Q2 24 | $0.76 | $-35.78 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $800.9M | $16.8M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | $4.6B |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $2.1B | $-173.9M |
| Total Assets | $2.5B | $4.9B |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | $800.9M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $778.1M | $16.8M | ||
| Q3 25 | $593.5M | $39.2M | ||
| Q2 25 | $548.9M | $56.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | $539.6M | $23.1M | ||
| Q4 24 | $526.4M | $16.8M | ||
| Q3 24 | $445.8M | $86.6M | ||
| Q2 24 | $491.4M | $48.8M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | $4.6B | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $4.5B | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $4.5B | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $4.5B | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $4.5B | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $4.5B | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $4.5B |
| Q1 26 | $2.1B | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $2.1B | $-173.9M | ||
| Q3 25 | $2.0B | $-101.8M | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.9B | $-39.9M | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.9B | $14.8M | ||
| Q4 24 | $2.0B | $84.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | $1.9B | $207.6M | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.8B | $603.4M |
| Q1 26 | $2.5B | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $2.5B | $4.9B | ||
| Q3 25 | $2.4B | $5.0B | ||
| Q2 25 | $2.3B | $5.1B | ||
| Q1 25 | $2.3B | $5.1B | ||
| Q4 24 | $2.4B | $5.2B | ||
| Q3 24 | $2.4B | $5.3B | ||
| Q2 24 | $2.3B | $5.7B |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 304.87× | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 53.67× | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 21.73× | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 7.48× |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $151.4M | $66.3M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | — | $36.4M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | — | 14.8% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | 3.3% | 12.1% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | 1.85× | — |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | — | $-12.3M |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | $151.4M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $290.8M | $66.3M | ||
| Q3 25 | $92.2M | $19.9M | ||
| Q2 25 | $116.1M | $61.2M | ||
| Q1 25 | $130.4M | $-30.1M | ||
| Q4 24 | $218.6M | $-33.4M | ||
| Q3 24 | $8.2M | $72.8M | ||
| Q2 24 | $87.2M | $18.5M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $285.7M | $36.4M | ||
| Q3 25 | $88.3M | $-16.3M | ||
| Q2 25 | $113.5M | $36.6M | ||
| Q1 25 | $127.0M | $-68.9M | ||
| Q4 24 | $211.9M | $-63.8M | ||
| Q3 24 | $5.6M | $41.1M | ||
| Q2 24 | $77.2M | $-7.0M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 49.2% | 14.8% | ||
| Q3 25 | 15.7% | -6.6% | ||
| Q2 25 | 27.9% | 15.2% | ||
| Q1 25 | 29.9% | -29.8% | ||
| Q4 24 | 38.1% | -27.5% | ||
| Q3 24 | 1.0% | 17.8% | ||
| Q2 24 | 20.6% | -3.0% |
| Q1 26 | 3.3% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 0.9% | 12.1% | ||
| Q3 25 | 0.7% | 14.7% | ||
| Q2 25 | 0.6% | 10.2% | ||
| Q1 25 | 0.8% | 16.8% | ||
| Q4 24 | 1.2% | 13.1% | ||
| Q3 24 | 0.5% | 13.8% | ||
| Q2 24 | 2.7% | 10.9% |
| Q1 26 | 1.85× | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 2.07× | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 0.70× | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 1.91× | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 1.83× | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 1.88× | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 0.08× | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 2.07× | — |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
CRUS
| Audio | $257.2M | 57% |
| High-Performance Mixed-Signal | $191.3M | 43% |
CTEV
Segment breakdown not available.