vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of CORVEL CORP (CRVL) and INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP (IART). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($434.9M vs $235.6M, roughly 1.8× CORVEL CORP). On growth, CORVEL CORP posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (3.4% vs -1.7%). CORVEL CORP produced more free cash flow last quarter ($35.2M vs $-5.4M). Over the past eight quarters, INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP's revenue compounded faster (8.6% CAGR vs 6.6%).
Corvel Corp is a U.S.-headquartered provider of integrated workers’ compensation, healthcare management, and risk mitigation solutions. It serves insurance carriers, self-insured employers, and public sector clients, delivering services to control healthcare costs, improve care outcomes, and optimize administrative operations.
Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation is a global medical device manufacturing company headquartered in Princeton, New Jersey. Founded in 1989, the company manufactures products for skin regeneration, neurosurgery, reconstructive and general surgery. Integra artificial skin became the first commercially reproducible skin tissue used to treat severe burns and other skin wounds.
CRVL vs IART — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q4 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $235.6M | $434.9M |
| Net Profit | $24.2M | — |
| Gross Margin | 23.3% | 50.8% |
| Operating Margin | 13.7% | 5.3% |
| Net Margin | 10.3% | — |
| Revenue YoY | 3.4% | -1.7% |
| Net Profit YoY | 1.7% | — |
| EPS (diluted) | $0.47 | $-0.03 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q4 25 | $235.6M | $434.9M | ||
| Q3 25 | $239.6M | $402.1M | ||
| Q2 25 | $234.7M | $415.6M | ||
| Q1 25 | $231.5M | $382.7M | ||
| Q4 24 | $228.0M | $442.6M | ||
| Q3 24 | $224.4M | $380.8M | ||
| Q2 24 | $211.7M | $418.2M | ||
| Q1 24 | $207.2M | $368.9M |
| Q4 25 | $24.2M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $27.9M | $-5.4M | ||
| Q2 25 | $27.2M | $-484.1M | ||
| Q1 25 | $26.4M | $-25.3M | ||
| Q4 24 | $23.8M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $23.4M | $-10.7M | ||
| Q2 24 | $21.6M | $-12.4M | ||
| Q1 24 | $19.5M | $-3.3M |
| Q4 25 | 23.3% | 50.8% | ||
| Q3 25 | 24.3% | 51.5% | ||
| Q2 25 | 24.2% | 50.4% | ||
| Q1 25 | 25.0% | 50.8% | ||
| Q4 24 | 23.2% | 56.3% | ||
| Q3 24 | 22.6% | 52.6% | ||
| Q2 24 | 22.7% | 54.0% | ||
| Q1 24 | 20.9% | 56.1% |
| Q4 25 | 13.7% | 5.3% | ||
| Q3 25 | 15.0% | 2.9% | ||
| Q2 25 | 15.0% | -123.4% | ||
| Q1 25 | 14.4% | -4.0% | ||
| Q4 24 | 13.5% | 8.0% | ||
| Q3 24 | 12.8% | -2.1% | ||
| Q2 24 | 13.2% | -0.7% | ||
| Q1 24 | 10.9% | 1.1% |
| Q4 25 | 10.3% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 11.6% | -1.3% | ||
| Q2 25 | 11.6% | -116.5% | ||
| Q1 25 | 11.4% | -6.6% | ||
| Q4 24 | 10.4% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 10.4% | -2.8% | ||
| Q2 24 | 10.2% | -3.0% | ||
| Q1 24 | 9.4% | -0.9% |
| Q4 25 | $0.47 | $-0.03 | ||
| Q3 25 | $0.54 | $-0.07 | ||
| Q2 25 | $0.52 | $-6.31 | ||
| Q1 25 | $-1.23 | $-0.33 | ||
| Q4 24 | $0.46 | $0.25 | ||
| Q3 24 | $1.35 | $-0.14 | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.25 | $-0.16 | ||
| Q1 24 | $1.12 | $-0.04 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $230.0M | $263.7M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | $726.6M |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $375.7M | $1.0B |
| Total Assets | $644.8M | $3.6B |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | 0.70× |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $230.0M | $263.7M | ||
| Q3 25 | $207.5M | $267.9M | ||
| Q2 25 | $202.0M | $253.6M | ||
| Q1 25 | $170.6M | $273.3M | ||
| Q4 24 | $162.9M | $273.6M | ||
| Q3 24 | $138.3M | $277.6M | ||
| Q2 24 | $131.9M | $296.9M | ||
| Q1 24 | $105.6M | $663.1M |
| Q4 25 | — | $726.6M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $736.3M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $745.9M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $755.6M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $760.5M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $765.3M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $770.2M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $775.0M |
| Q4 25 | $375.7M | $1.0B | ||
| Q3 25 | $362.8M | $1.0B | ||
| Q2 25 | $342.5M | $1.0B | ||
| Q1 25 | $322.0M | $1.5B | ||
| Q4 24 | $300.9M | $1.5B | ||
| Q3 24 | $282.8M | $1.5B | ||
| Q2 24 | $263.9M | $1.5B | ||
| Q1 24 | $247.6M | $1.6B |
| Q4 25 | $644.8M | $3.6B | ||
| Q3 25 | $611.7M | $3.6B | ||
| Q2 25 | $597.4M | $3.7B | ||
| Q1 25 | $546.0M | $4.1B | ||
| Q4 24 | $538.8M | $4.0B | ||
| Q3 24 | $518.6M | $4.1B | ||
| Q2 24 | $486.2M | $4.1B | ||
| Q1 24 | $454.7M | $4.1B |
| Q4 25 | — | 0.70× | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 0.71× | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 0.72× | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 0.50× | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 0.49× | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 0.50× | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 0.50× | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 0.48× |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $46.1M | $11.8M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | $35.2M | $-5.4M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | 14.9% | -1.2% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | 4.7% | 4.0% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | 1.91× | — |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | $104.3M | $-31.1M |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $46.1M | $11.8M | ||
| Q3 25 | $25.0M | $40.9M | ||
| Q2 25 | $55.0M | $8.9M | ||
| Q1 25 | $22.9M | $-11.3M | ||
| Q4 24 | $41.6M | $50.7M | ||
| Q3 24 | $22.3M | $22.5M | ||
| Q2 24 | $40.4M | $40.4M | ||
| Q1 24 | $15.2M | $15.8M |
| Q4 25 | $35.2M | $-5.4M | ||
| Q3 25 | $15.3M | $25.8M | ||
| Q2 25 | $39.5M | $-11.2M | ||
| Q1 25 | $14.3M | $-40.2M | ||
| Q4 24 | $32.1M | $21.1M | ||
| Q3 24 | $12.4M | $-7.2M | ||
| Q2 24 | $32.8M | $10.7M | ||
| Q1 24 | $5.2M | $291.0K |
| Q4 25 | 14.9% | -1.2% | ||
| Q3 25 | 6.4% | 6.4% | ||
| Q2 25 | 16.8% | -2.7% | ||
| Q1 25 | 6.2% | -10.5% | ||
| Q4 24 | 14.1% | 4.8% | ||
| Q3 24 | 5.5% | -1.9% | ||
| Q2 24 | 15.5% | 2.6% | ||
| Q1 24 | 2.5% | 0.1% |
| Q4 25 | 4.7% | 4.0% | ||
| Q3 25 | 4.1% | 3.8% | ||
| Q2 25 | 6.6% | 4.8% | ||
| Q1 25 | 3.7% | 7.6% | ||
| Q4 24 | 4.2% | 6.7% | ||
| Q3 24 | 4.4% | 7.8% | ||
| Q2 24 | 3.6% | 7.1% | ||
| Q1 24 | 4.8% | 4.2% |
| Q4 25 | 1.91× | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 0.90× | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 2.02× | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 0.87× | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 1.75× | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 0.95× | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 1.87× | — | ||
| Q1 24 | 0.78× | — |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
CRVL
| Patient Management Services | $146.1M | 62% |
| Network Solutions Services | $89.6M | 38% |
IART
| Neurosurgery | $226.2M | 52% |
| Asia Pacific | $53.7M | 12% |
| Instruments | $52.3M | 12% |
| ENT | $44.8M | 10% |
| Other | $38.9M | 9% |
| Rest Of The World | $19.0M | 4% |