vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of CORVEL CORP (CRVL) and Limbach Holdings, Inc. (LMB). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
CORVEL CORP is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($235.6M vs $138.9M, roughly 1.7× Limbach Holdings, Inc.). CORVEL CORP runs the higher net margin — 10.3% vs 3.2%, a 7.1% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, Limbach Holdings, Inc. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (4.3% vs 3.4%). Over the past eight quarters, CORVEL CORP's revenue compounded faster (6.6% CAGR vs 6.6%).
Corvel Corp is a U.S.-headquartered provider of integrated workers’ compensation, healthcare management, and risk mitigation solutions. It serves insurance carriers, self-insured employers, and public sector clients, delivering services to control healthcare costs, improve care outcomes, and optimize administrative operations.
Limbach Flugmotoren is a Chinese-owned company based in Germany that produces aircraft engines.
CRVL vs LMB — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q1 FY2026
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $235.6M | $138.9M |
| Net Profit | $24.2M | $4.4M |
| Gross Margin | 23.3% | 22.4% |
| Operating Margin | 13.7% | 0.8% |
| Net Margin | 10.3% | 3.2% |
| Revenue YoY | 3.4% | 4.3% |
| Net Profit YoY | 1.7% | — |
| EPS (diluted) | $0.47 | $0.36 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q1 26 | — | $138.9M | ||
| Q4 25 | $235.6M | $186.9M | ||
| Q3 25 | $239.6M | $184.6M | ||
| Q2 25 | $234.7M | $142.2M | ||
| Q1 25 | $231.5M | $133.1M | ||
| Q4 24 | $228.0M | $143.7M | ||
| Q3 24 | $224.4M | $133.9M | ||
| Q2 24 | $211.7M | $122.2M |
| Q1 26 | — | $4.4M | ||
| Q4 25 | $24.2M | $12.3M | ||
| Q3 25 | $27.9M | $8.8M | ||
| Q2 25 | $27.2M | $7.8M | ||
| Q1 25 | $26.4M | $10.2M | ||
| Q4 24 | $23.8M | $9.8M | ||
| Q3 24 | $23.4M | $7.5M | ||
| Q2 24 | $21.6M | $6.0M |
| Q1 26 | — | 22.4% | ||
| Q4 25 | 23.3% | 25.7% | ||
| Q3 25 | 24.3% | 24.2% | ||
| Q2 25 | 24.2% | 28.0% | ||
| Q1 25 | 25.0% | 27.6% | ||
| Q4 24 | 23.2% | 30.3% | ||
| Q3 24 | 22.6% | 27.0% | ||
| Q2 24 | 22.7% | 27.4% |
| Q1 26 | — | 0.8% | ||
| Q4 25 | 13.7% | 9.4% | ||
| Q3 25 | 15.0% | 7.2% | ||
| Q2 25 | 15.0% | 7.5% | ||
| Q1 25 | 14.4% | 5.9% | ||
| Q4 24 | 13.5% | 9.1% | ||
| Q3 24 | 12.8% | 8.1% | ||
| Q2 24 | 13.2% | 6.7% |
| Q1 26 | — | 3.2% | ||
| Q4 25 | 10.3% | 6.6% | ||
| Q3 25 | 11.6% | 4.8% | ||
| Q2 25 | 11.6% | 5.5% | ||
| Q1 25 | 11.4% | 7.7% | ||
| Q4 24 | 10.4% | 6.9% | ||
| Q3 24 | 10.4% | 5.6% | ||
| Q2 24 | 10.2% | 4.9% |
| Q1 26 | — | $0.36 | ||
| Q4 25 | $0.47 | $1.01 | ||
| Q3 25 | $0.54 | $0.73 | ||
| Q2 25 | $0.52 | $0.64 | ||
| Q1 25 | $-1.23 | $0.85 | ||
| Q4 24 | $0.46 | $0.81 | ||
| Q3 24 | $1.35 | $0.62 | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.25 | $0.50 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $230.0M | $15.8M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | $56.6M |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $375.7M | $196.3M |
| Total Assets | $644.8M | $377.0M |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | 0.29× |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | — | $15.8M | ||
| Q4 25 | $230.0M | $11.3M | ||
| Q3 25 | $207.5M | $9.8M | ||
| Q2 25 | $202.0M | $38.9M | ||
| Q1 25 | $170.6M | $38.1M | ||
| Q4 24 | $162.9M | $44.9M | ||
| Q3 24 | $138.3M | $51.2M | ||
| Q2 24 | $131.9M | $59.5M |
| Q1 26 | — | $56.6M | ||
| Q4 25 | — | $30.5M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $56.3M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $28.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $23.7M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $23.6M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $20.5M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $19.7M |
| Q1 26 | — | $196.3M | ||
| Q4 25 | $375.7M | $195.7M | ||
| Q3 25 | $362.8M | $181.6M | ||
| Q2 25 | $342.5M | $170.5M | ||
| Q1 25 | $322.0M | $161.1M | ||
| Q4 24 | $300.9M | $153.5M | ||
| Q3 24 | $282.8M | $142.2M | ||
| Q2 24 | $263.9M | $133.0M |
| Q1 26 | — | $377.0M | ||
| Q4 25 | $644.8M | $381.1M | ||
| Q3 25 | $611.7M | $409.1M | ||
| Q2 25 | $597.4M | $343.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | $546.0M | $336.4M | ||
| Q4 24 | $538.8M | $352.1M | ||
| Q3 24 | $518.6M | $324.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | $486.2M | $303.9M |
| Q1 26 | — | 0.29× | ||
| Q4 25 | — | 0.16× | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 0.31× | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 0.17× | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 0.15× | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 0.15× | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 0.14× | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 0.15× |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $46.1M | — |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | $35.2M | — |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | 14.9% | — |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | 4.7% | — |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | 1.91× | — |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | $104.3M | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $46.1M | $28.1M | ||
| Q3 25 | $25.0M | $13.3M | ||
| Q2 25 | $55.0M | $2.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | $22.9M | $2.2M | ||
| Q4 24 | $41.6M | $19.3M | ||
| Q3 24 | $22.3M | $4.9M | ||
| Q2 24 | $40.4M | $16.5M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $35.2M | $27.9M | ||
| Q3 25 | $15.3M | $12.8M | ||
| Q2 25 | $39.5M | $1.2M | ||
| Q1 25 | $14.3M | $11.0K | ||
| Q4 24 | $32.1M | $18.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | $12.4M | $4.6M | ||
| Q2 24 | $32.8M | $13.2M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 14.9% | 14.9% | ||
| Q3 25 | 6.4% | 7.0% | ||
| Q2 25 | 16.8% | 0.8% | ||
| Q1 25 | 6.2% | 0.0% | ||
| Q4 24 | 14.1% | 12.5% | ||
| Q3 24 | 5.5% | 3.4% | ||
| Q2 24 | 15.5% | 10.8% |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 4.7% | 0.1% | ||
| Q3 25 | 4.1% | 0.3% | ||
| Q2 25 | 6.6% | 0.6% | ||
| Q1 25 | 3.7% | 1.7% | ||
| Q4 24 | 4.2% | 0.9% | ||
| Q3 24 | 4.4% | 0.3% | ||
| Q2 24 | 3.6% | 2.7% |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 1.91× | 2.29× | ||
| Q3 25 | 0.90× | 1.52× | ||
| Q2 25 | 2.02× | 0.26× | ||
| Q1 25 | 0.87× | 0.22× | ||
| Q4 24 | 1.75× | 1.96× | ||
| Q3 24 | 0.95× | 0.66× | ||
| Q2 24 | 1.87× | 2.77× |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
CRVL
| Patient Management Services | $146.1M | 62% |
| Network Solutions Services | $89.6M | 38% |
LMB
| ODR | $99.8M | 72% |
| GCR | $39.0M | 28% |