vs

Side-by-side financial comparison of Community West Bancshares (CWBC) and InfuSystem Holdings, Inc (INFU). Click either name above to swap in a different company.

Community West Bancshares is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($38.3M vs $36.2M, roughly 1.1× InfuSystem Holdings, Inc). On growth, Community West Bancshares posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (11.6% vs 7.0%). Community West Bancshares produced more free cash flow last quarter ($43.6M vs $7.0M). Over the past eight quarters, Community West Bancshares's revenue compounded faster (36.0% CAGR vs 6.4%).

Community West Bancshares is a registered bank holding company headquartered in California. It wholly owns Community West Bank under the Bank Holding Company Act.

InfuSystem Holdings, Inc. is a U.S.-headquartered healthcare provider specializing in infusion therapy solutions. It supplies programmable infusion pumps, matching disposable medical consumables, and professional clinical support services, serving oncology clinics, home healthcare providers, and acute care facilities across North America.

CWBC vs INFU — Head-to-Head

Bigger by revenue
CWBC
CWBC
1.1× larger
CWBC
$38.3M
$36.2M
INFU
Growing faster (revenue YoY)
CWBC
CWBC
+4.5% gap
CWBC
11.6%
7.0%
INFU
More free cash flow
CWBC
CWBC
$36.6M more FCF
CWBC
$43.6M
$7.0M
INFU
Faster 2-yr revenue CAGR
CWBC
CWBC
Annualised
CWBC
36.0%
6.4%
INFU

Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q4 FY2025

Metric
CWBC
CWBC
INFU
INFU
Revenue
$38.3M
$36.2M
Net Profit
Gross Margin
56.4%
Operating Margin
40.0%
10.3%
Net Margin
Revenue YoY
11.6%
7.0%
Net Profit YoY
EPS (diluted)
$0.58
$0.09

Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.

8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend

Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.

Revenue
CWBC
CWBC
INFU
INFU
Q4 25
$38.3M
$36.2M
Q3 25
$37.9M
$36.5M
Q2 25
$35.7M
$36.0M
Q1 25
$34.8M
$34.7M
Q4 24
$34.3M
$33.8M
Q3 24
$31.3M
$35.3M
Q2 24
$30.5M
$33.7M
Q1 24
$20.7M
$32.0M
Net Profit
CWBC
CWBC
INFU
INFU
Q4 25
Q3 25
$10.9M
$2.3M
Q2 25
$7.8M
$2.6M
Q1 25
$8.3M
$-267.0K
Q4 24
Q3 24
$3.4M
$1.8M
Q2 24
$-6.3M
$717.0K
Q1 24
$3.7M
$-1.1M
Gross Margin
CWBC
CWBC
INFU
INFU
Q4 25
56.4%
Q3 25
57.1%
Q2 25
55.2%
Q1 25
55.2%
Q4 24
53.8%
Q3 24
53.9%
Q2 24
49.5%
Q1 24
51.5%
Operating Margin
CWBC
CWBC
INFU
INFU
Q4 25
40.0%
10.3%
Q3 25
39.8%
10.4%
Q2 25
30.2%
10.5%
Q1 25
32.7%
1.8%
Q4 24
31.0%
7.7%
Q3 24
13.3%
9.2%
Q2 24
-25.9%
5.5%
Q1 24
23.2%
-2.6%
Net Margin
CWBC
CWBC
INFU
INFU
Q4 25
Q3 25
28.7%
6.2%
Q2 25
22.0%
7.2%
Q1 25
23.8%
-0.8%
Q4 24
Q3 24
10.8%
5.1%
Q2 24
-20.7%
2.1%
Q1 24
17.8%
-3.5%
EPS (diluted)
CWBC
CWBC
INFU
INFU
Q4 25
$0.58
$0.09
Q3 25
$0.57
$0.11
Q2 25
$0.41
$0.12
Q1 25
$0.44
$-0.01
Q4 24
$0.29
$0.05
Q3 24
$0.18
$0.08
Q2 24
$-0.33
$0.03
Q1 24
$0.31
$-0.05

Balance Sheet & Financial Strength

Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.

Metric
CWBC
CWBC
INFU
INFU
Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand
$119.0M
$3.2M
Total DebtLower is stronger
$69.5M
$19.6M
Stockholders' EquityBook value
$409.6M
$57.3M
Total Assets
$3.7B
$100.6M
Debt / EquityLower = less leverage
0.17×
0.34×

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Cash + ST Investments
CWBC
CWBC
INFU
INFU
Q4 25
$119.0M
$3.2M
Q3 25
$121.6M
$955.0K
Q2 25
$134.4M
$720.0K
Q1 25
$148.4M
$1.5M
Q4 24
$120.4M
$527.0K
Q3 24
$149.0M
$380.0K
Q2 24
$109.7M
$146.0K
Q1 24
$61.0M
$822.0K
Total Debt
CWBC
CWBC
INFU
INFU
Q4 25
$69.5M
$19.6M
Q3 25
$20.9M
Q2 25
$26.3M
Q1 25
$28.7M
Q4 24
$69.9M
$23.9M
Q3 24
$28.0M
Q2 24
$34.2M
Q1 24
$29.9M
Stockholders' Equity
CWBC
CWBC
INFU
INFU
Q4 25
$409.6M
$57.3M
Q3 25
$397.6M
$55.5M
Q2 25
$380.0M
$54.5M
Q1 25
$372.2M
$55.1M
Q4 24
$362.7M
$57.5M
Q3 24
$363.5M
$55.5M
Q2 24
$350.2M
$53.5M
Q1 24
$211.7M
$52.3M
Total Assets
CWBC
CWBC
INFU
INFU
Q4 25
$3.7B
$100.6M
Q3 25
$3.6B
$98.9M
Q2 25
$3.6B
$100.8M
Q1 25
$3.6B
$104.3M
Q4 24
$3.5B
$103.6M
Q3 24
$3.5B
$105.3M
Q2 24
$3.5B
$108.5M
Q1 24
$2.4B
$104.8M
Debt / Equity
CWBC
CWBC
INFU
INFU
Q4 25
0.17×
0.34×
Q3 25
0.38×
Q2 25
0.48×
Q1 25
0.52×
Q4 24
0.19×
0.41×
Q3 24
0.50×
Q2 24
0.64×
Q1 24
0.57×

Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency

How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.

Metric
CWBC
CWBC
INFU
INFU
Operating Cash FlowLast quarter
$46.1M
$7.1M
Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex
$43.6M
$7.0M
FCF MarginFCF / Revenue
113.9%
19.3%
Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue
6.6%
0.4%
Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit
TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters
$77.7M
$23.8M

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Operating Cash Flow
CWBC
CWBC
INFU
INFU
Q4 25
$46.1M
$7.1M
Q3 25
$13.2M
$8.5M
Q2 25
$11.5M
$7.0M
Q1 25
$11.1M
$1.8M
Q4 24
$22.2M
$7.9M
Q3 24
$7.8M
$9.8M
Q2 24
$5.2M
$2.3M
Q1 24
$4.0M
$377.0K
Free Cash Flow
CWBC
CWBC
INFU
INFU
Q4 25
$43.6M
$7.0M
Q3 25
$12.8M
$8.4M
Q2 25
$10.6M
$6.8M
Q1 25
$10.8M
$1.6M
Q4 24
$17.2M
$7.4M
Q3 24
$5.2M
$9.8M
Q2 24
$4.8M
$2.0M
Q1 24
$3.6M
$195.0K
FCF Margin
CWBC
CWBC
INFU
INFU
Q4 25
113.9%
19.3%
Q3 25
33.7%
23.1%
Q2 25
29.6%
18.9%
Q1 25
30.9%
4.7%
Q4 24
50.0%
21.9%
Q3 24
16.7%
27.7%
Q2 24
15.7%
5.9%
Q1 24
17.3%
0.6%
Capex Intensity
CWBC
CWBC
INFU
INFU
Q4 25
6.6%
0.4%
Q3 25
1.1%
0.2%
Q2 25
2.7%
0.6%
Q1 25
0.9%
0.4%
Q4 24
14.7%
1.6%
Q3 24
8.1%
0.1%
Q2 24
1.4%
1.0%
Q1 24
2.1%
0.6%
Cash Conversion
CWBC
CWBC
INFU
INFU
Q4 25
Q3 25
1.21×
3.76×
Q2 25
1.47×
2.70×
Q1 25
1.33×
Q4 24
Q3 24
2.29×
5.45×
Q2 24
3.22×
Q1 24
1.09×

Financial Flow Comparison

Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.

Revenue Breakdown by Segment

CWBC
CWBC

Segment breakdown not available.

INFU
INFU

Patient Services$20.0M55%
Device Solutions$14.4M40%
Other$1.9M5%

Related Comparisons