vs

Side-by-side financial comparison of dLocal Ltd (DLO) and ONE Group Hospitality, Inc. (STKS). Click either name above to swap in a different company.

dLocal Ltd is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($337.9M vs $207.0M, roughly 1.6× ONE Group Hospitality, Inc.). dLocal Ltd runs the higher net margin — 16.5% vs -3.1%, a 19.5% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, dLocal Ltd posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (65.2% vs -6.7%). dLocal Ltd produced more free cash flow last quarter ($99.8M vs $-329.0K).

dLocal Limited is a Uruguayan financial technology company. It provides cross-border payments connecting global merchants to emerging markets.

Target Hospitality is a company that provides workforce lodging and other temporary, modular housing used for oil, gas and mining operations; large-scale events; and disaster relief. Target Hospitality is based in The Woodlands, Texas, and also has offices in Williston, North Dakota; Denver, Colorado; Calgary, Alberta.

DLO vs STKS — Head-to-Head

Bigger by revenue
DLO
DLO
1.6× larger
DLO
$337.9M
$207.0M
STKS
Growing faster (revenue YoY)
DLO
DLO
+71.9% gap
DLO
65.2%
-6.7%
STKS
Higher net margin
DLO
DLO
19.5% more per $
DLO
16.5%
-3.1%
STKS
More free cash flow
DLO
DLO
$100.1M more FCF
DLO
$99.8M
$-329.0K
STKS

Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q4 FY2025

Metric
DLO
DLO
STKS
STKS
Revenue
$337.9M
$207.0M
Net Profit
$55.6M
$-6.4M
Gross Margin
34.3%
Operating Margin
18.6%
2.2%
Net Margin
16.5%
-3.1%
Revenue YoY
65.2%
-6.7%
Net Profit YoY
87.3%
-531.8%
EPS (diluted)
$0.18
$-0.50

Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.

8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend

Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.

Revenue
DLO
DLO
STKS
STKS
Q4 25
$337.9M
$207.0M
Q3 25
$282.5M
$180.2M
Q2 25
$207.4M
Q1 25
$211.1M
Q4 24
$204.5M
$221.9M
Q3 24
$185.8M
$194.0M
Q2 24
$172.5M
Q1 24
$85.0M
Net Profit
DLO
DLO
STKS
STKS
Q4 25
$55.6M
$-6.4M
Q3 25
$141.3M
$-76.7M
Q2 25
$-10.1M
Q1 25
$975.0K
Q4 24
$29.7M
$1.5M
Q3 24
$90.8M
$-9.3M
Q2 24
$-7.3M
Q1 24
$-2.1M
Gross Margin
DLO
DLO
STKS
STKS
Q4 25
34.3%
Q3 25
36.5%
Q2 25
Q1 25
Q4 24
40.9%
Q3 24
42.1%
Q2 24
Q1 24
Operating Margin
DLO
DLO
STKS
STKS
Q4 25
18.6%
2.2%
Q3 25
19.7%
-4.4%
Q2 25
0.3%
Q1 25
5.1%
Q4 24
20.7%
5.5%
Q3 24
22.1%
-1.9%
Q2 24
0.6%
Q1 24
-0.7%
Net Margin
DLO
DLO
STKS
STKS
Q4 25
16.5%
-3.1%
Q3 25
50.0%
-42.6%
Q2 25
-4.9%
Q1 25
0.5%
Q4 24
14.5%
0.7%
Q3 24
48.9%
-4.8%
Q2 24
-4.3%
Q1 24
-2.4%
EPS (diluted)
DLO
DLO
STKS
STKS
Q4 25
$0.18
$-0.50
Q3 25
$0.17
$-2.75
Q2 25
$-0.59
Q1 25
$-0.21
Q4 24
$0.09
$-0.18
Q3 24
$0.09
$-0.53
Q2 24
$-0.38
Q1 24
$-0.07

Balance Sheet & Financial Strength

Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.

Metric
DLO
DLO
STKS
STKS
Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand
$719.9M
$4.2M
Total DebtLower is stronger
$86.7M
$354.2M
Stockholders' EquityBook value
$569.4M
$-75.8M
Total Assets
$1.5B
$884.2M
Debt / EquityLower = less leverage
0.15×

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Cash + ST Investments
DLO
DLO
STKS
STKS
Q4 25
$719.9M
$4.2M
Q3 25
$604.5M
$5.5M
Q2 25
$4.7M
Q1 25
$21.4M
Q4 24
$425.2M
$27.6M
Q3 24
$560.5M
$28.2M
Q2 24
$32.2M
Q1 24
$15.4M
Total Debt
DLO
DLO
STKS
STKS
Q4 25
$86.7M
$354.2M
Q3 25
$63.1M
$355.0M
Q2 25
$347.4M
Q1 25
$348.3M
Q4 24
$39.8M
$348.3M
Q3 24
$349.1M
Q2 24
$350.0M
Q1 24
$73.5M
Stockholders' Equity
DLO
DLO
STKS
STKS
Q4 25
$569.4M
$-75.8M
Q3 25
$504.7M
$-61.5M
Q2 25
$23.0M
Q1 25
$40.5M
Q4 24
$489.0M
$45.9M
Q3 24
$457.0M
$51.4M
Q2 24
$68.1M
Q1 24
$68.3M
Total Assets
DLO
DLO
STKS
STKS
Q4 25
$1.5B
$884.2M
Q3 25
$1.4B
$879.5M
Q2 25
$935.7M
Q1 25
$956.0M
Q4 24
$1.2B
$960.1M
Q3 24
$953.5M
Q2 24
$945.9M
Q1 24
$309.3M
Debt / Equity
DLO
DLO
STKS
STKS
Q4 25
0.15×
Q3 25
0.12×
Q2 25
15.07×
Q1 25
8.61×
Q4 24
0.08×
7.59×
Q3 24
6.79×
Q2 24
5.14×
Q1 24
1.08×

Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency

How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.

Metric
DLO
DLO
STKS
STKS
Operating Cash FlowLast quarter
$100.4M
$13.1M
Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex
$99.8M
$-329.0K
FCF MarginFCF / Revenue
29.5%
-0.2%
Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue
0.2%
6.5%
Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit
1.80×
TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters
$378.7M
$-27.3M

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Operating Cash Flow
DLO
DLO
STKS
STKS
Q4 25
$100.4M
$13.1M
Q3 25
$315.0M
$5.9M
Q2 25
$2.8M
Q1 25
$8.5M
Q4 24
$-141.1M
$18.5M
Q3 24
$108.3M
$19.1M
Q2 24
$-3.8M
Q1 24
$10.4M
Free Cash Flow
DLO
DLO
STKS
STKS
Q4 25
$99.8M
$-329.0K
Q3 25
$313.4M
$-6.1M
Q2 25
$-15.0M
Q1 25
$-5.8M
Q4 24
$-141.6M
$733.0K
Q3 24
$107.1M
$287.0K
Q2 24
$-23.0M
Q1 24
$-5.4M
FCF Margin
DLO
DLO
STKS
STKS
Q4 25
29.5%
-0.2%
Q3 25
110.9%
-3.4%
Q2 25
-7.2%
Q1 25
-2.7%
Q4 24
-69.2%
0.3%
Q3 24
57.6%
0.1%
Q2 24
-13.3%
Q1 24
-6.4%
Capex Intensity
DLO
DLO
STKS
STKS
Q4 25
0.2%
6.5%
Q3 25
0.6%
6.7%
Q2 25
8.6%
Q1 25
6.8%
Q4 24
0.2%
8.0%
Q3 24
0.7%
9.7%
Q2 24
11.1%
Q1 24
18.6%
Cash Conversion
DLO
DLO
STKS
STKS
Q4 25
1.80×
Q3 25
2.23×
Q2 25
Q1 25
8.76×
Q4 24
-4.75×
12.54×
Q3 24
1.19×
Q2 24
Q1 24

Financial Flow Comparison

Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.

Revenue Breakdown by Segment

DLO
DLO

Segment breakdown not available.

STKS
STKS

Benihanas$111.3M54%
Steakhouse Restaurant$59.2M29%
Grill Concepts$32.3M16%
Other$4.2M2%

Related Comparisons