vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of PMGC Holdings Inc. (ELAB) and 60 DEGREES PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. (SXTP). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
60 DEGREES PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($303.4K vs $285.9K, roughly 1.1× PMGC Holdings Inc.). 60 DEGREES PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. runs the higher net margin — -474.2% vs -907.3%, a 433.1% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, 60 DEGREES PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (25.6% vs -45.8%).
Tonix Pharmaceuticals is a pharmaceutical company based in Chatham, New Jersey that focuses on repurposed drugs for central nervous system conditions and as of 2020 was also pursuing a vaccine for COVID-19 and a biodefense project.
ELAB vs SXTP — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q3 FY2025 vs Q4 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $285.9K | $303.4K |
| Net Profit | $-2.6M | $-1.4M |
| Gross Margin | 27.3% | 60.2% |
| Operating Margin | -769.0% | -632.0% |
| Net Margin | -907.3% | -474.2% |
| Revenue YoY | -45.8% | 25.6% |
| Net Profit YoY | -72.8% | 29.7% |
| EPS (diluted) | — | $-8.26 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q4 25 | — | $303.4K | ||
| Q3 25 | $285.9K | $437.6K | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $100.9K | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $163.6K | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $241.6K | ||
| Q3 24 | $527.5K | $135.3K | ||
| Q2 24 | $605.5K | $125.0K | ||
| Q1 24 | $614.6K | $105.7K |
| Q4 25 | — | $-1.4M | ||
| Q3 25 | $-2.6M | $-2.3M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $-1.7M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $-1.9M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $-2.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | $-1.5M | $-2.2M | ||
| Q2 24 | $-1.4M | $-4.2M | ||
| Q1 24 | $-1.4M | $430.5K |
| Q4 25 | — | 60.2% | ||
| Q3 25 | 27.3% | -22.9% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 50.4% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 55.2% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 51.1% | ||
| Q3 24 | 74.7% | 17.4% | ||
| Q2 24 | 72.5% | 28.3% | ||
| Q1 24 | 72.5% | 38.1% |
| Q4 25 | — | -632.0% | ||
| Q3 25 | -769.0% | -531.4% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | -1590.0% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | -1168.4% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | -854.7% | ||
| Q3 24 | -118.6% | -1566.0% | ||
| Q2 24 | -232.6% | -3351.8% | ||
| Q1 24 | -273.9% | -1270.4% |
| Q4 25 | — | -474.2% | ||
| Q3 25 | -907.3% | -529.3% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | -1717.7% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | -1147.4% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | -846.3% | ||
| Q3 24 | -284.6% | -1596.4% | ||
| Q2 24 | -233.3% | -3339.0% | ||
| Q1 24 | -227.4% | 407.4% |
| Q4 25 | — | $-8.26 | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $-0.66 | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $-1.25 | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $-1.56 | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $-51.96 | ||
| Q3 24 | $-0.07 | $-2.92 | ||
| Q2 24 | $-0.08 | $-21.12 | ||
| Q1 24 | $-0.08 | $1.83 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $804.1K | $2.8M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | $150.0K |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $8.5M | $3.5M |
| Total Assets | $14.9M | $5.4M |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | 0.04× |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | — | $2.8M | ||
| Q3 25 | $804.1K | $4.1M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $2.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $3.5M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $3.4M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $5.0M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $1.6M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
| Q4 25 | — | $150.0K | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $150.0K | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $150.0K | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $150.0K | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $150.0K | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $150.0K | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $150.0K | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $150.0K |
| Q4 25 | — | $3.5M | ||
| Q3 25 | $8.5M | $4.4M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $2.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $4.1M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $4.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | $8.6M | $6.0M | ||
| Q2 24 | $2.6M | $3.0M | ||
| Q1 24 | $2.5M | $7.2M |
| Q4 25 | — | $5.4M | ||
| Q3 25 | $14.9M | $6.7M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $4.2M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $6.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $5.8M | ||
| Q3 24 | $11.2M | $7.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | $5.1M | $4.3M | ||
| Q1 24 | $4.2M | $8.4M |
| Q4 25 | — | 0.04× | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 0.03× | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 0.06× | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 0.04× | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 0.04× | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 0.02× | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 0.05× | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 0.02× |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $-1.5M | $-1.7M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | — | $-1.8M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | — | -584.2% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | — | 26.3% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | — | — |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | — | $-7.0M |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | — | $-1.7M | ||
| Q3 25 | $-1.5M | $-2.1M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $-1.5M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $-1.6M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $-1.6M | ||
| Q3 24 | $-381.7K | $-1.7M | ||
| Q2 24 | $-780.7K | $-1.2M | ||
| Q1 24 | $-2.3M | $-1.1M |
| Q4 25 | — | $-1.8M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $-2.1M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $-1.5M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $-1.6M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $-1.7M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | $-2.3M | — |
| Q4 25 | — | -584.2% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | -484.2% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | -1483.6% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | -978.3% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | -1252.8% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | -379.7% | — |
| Q4 25 | — | 26.3% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 2.3% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 46.9% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 1.6% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 0.0% | 10.2% | ||
| Q2 24 | 0.0% | — | ||
| Q1 24 | 1.5% | — |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | -2.65× |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.