vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of ESTABLISHMENT LABS HOLDINGS INC. (ESTA) and RING ENERGY, INC. (REI). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
RING ENERGY, INC. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($66.9M vs $64.6M, roughly 1.0× ESTABLISHMENT LABS HOLDINGS INC.). On growth, ESTABLISHMENT LABS HOLDINGS INC. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (45.2% vs -19.8%). Over the past eight quarters, ESTABLISHMENT LABS HOLDINGS INC.'s revenue compounded faster (31.9% CAGR vs -15.9%).
Astera Labs, Inc. is an American fabless semiconductor manufacturer and artificial intelligence company. The company specializes in designing high-speed connectivity solutions for data centers and AI infrastructure. The company has been listed on the Nasdaq since March 2024.
Siemens Energy AG is a German publicly traded energy corporation formed through the spin-off of the former Gas and Power division of Siemens, and it includes full ownership of Siemens Gamesa.
ESTA vs REI — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q4 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $64.6M | $66.9M |
| Net Profit | — | — |
| Gross Margin | 70.5% | — |
| Operating Margin | -6.1% | -37.6% |
| Net Margin | — | — |
| Revenue YoY | 45.2% | -19.8% |
| Net Profit YoY | — | — |
| EPS (diluted) | $-0.07 | $-0.07 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q4 25 | $64.6M | $66.9M | ||
| Q3 25 | $53.8M | $78.6M | ||
| Q2 25 | $51.3M | $82.6M | ||
| Q1 25 | $41.4M | $79.1M | ||
| Q4 24 | $44.5M | $83.4M | ||
| Q3 24 | $40.2M | $89.2M | ||
| Q2 24 | $44.1M | $99.1M | ||
| Q1 24 | $37.2M | $94.5M |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $-11.1M | $-51.6M | ||
| Q2 25 | $-16.6M | $20.6M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-20.7M | $9.1M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $-16.7M | $33.9M | ||
| Q2 24 | $-17.2M | $22.4M | ||
| Q1 24 | $-16.2M | $5.5M |
| Q4 25 | 70.5% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 70.1% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 68.8% | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 67.2% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 68.5% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 63.9% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 65.6% | — | ||
| Q1 24 | 65.6% | — |
| Q4 25 | -6.1% | -37.6% | ||
| Q3 25 | -7.5% | -70.0% | ||
| Q2 25 | -27.5% | 28.4% | ||
| Q1 25 | -41.0% | 28.3% | ||
| Q4 24 | -41.9% | 28.3% | ||
| Q3 24 | -32.7% | 33.4% | ||
| Q2 24 | -21.2% | 42.2% | ||
| Q1 24 | -23.8% | 39.8% |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | -20.7% | -65.7% | ||
| Q2 25 | -32.3% | 25.0% | ||
| Q1 25 | -50.1% | 11.5% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | -41.5% | 38.0% | ||
| Q2 24 | -38.9% | 22.6% | ||
| Q1 24 | -43.6% | 5.8% |
| Q4 25 | $-0.07 | $-0.07 | ||
| Q3 25 | $-0.38 | $-0.25 | ||
| Q2 25 | $-0.57 | $0.10 | ||
| Q1 25 | $-0.70 | $0.05 | ||
| Q4 24 | $-1.21 | $0.03 | ||
| Q3 24 | $-0.59 | $0.17 | ||
| Q2 24 | $-0.62 | $0.11 | ||
| Q1 24 | $-0.58 | $0.03 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $75.6M | $902.9K |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | — |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $23.5M | $836.3M |
| Total Assets | $357.2M | $1.4B |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $75.6M | $902.9K | ||
| Q3 25 | $70.6M | $286.9K | ||
| Q2 25 | $54.6M | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $69.2M | $1.1M | ||
| Q4 24 | $90.3M | $1.9M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $1.2M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $1.4M |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $0 | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
| Q4 25 | $23.5M | $836.3M | ||
| Q3 25 | $16.4M | $847.7M | ||
| Q2 25 | $22.8M | $897.9M | ||
| Q1 25 | $38.5M | $876.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | $53.1M | $858.6M | ||
| Q3 24 | $32.7M | $851.3M | ||
| Q2 24 | $45.0M | $817.4M | ||
| Q1 24 | $56.9M | $793.0M |
| Q4 25 | $357.2M | $1.4B | ||
| Q3 25 | $338.9M | $1.4B | ||
| Q2 25 | $329.7M | $1.5B | ||
| Q1 25 | $333.4M | $1.5B | ||
| Q4 24 | $346.8M | $1.4B | ||
| Q3 24 | $282.7M | $1.4B | ||
| Q2 24 | $285.1M | $1.4B | ||
| Q1 24 | $301.8M | $1.4B |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 0.00× | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $-162.0K | $44.7M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | $-2.0M | — |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | -3.1% | — |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | 2.8% | — |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | — | — |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | $-56.9M | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $-162.0K | $44.7M | ||
| Q3 25 | $-11.3M | $44.5M | ||
| Q2 25 | $-18.8M | $33.3M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-20.7M | $28.4M | ||
| Q4 24 | $-20.7M | $47.3M | ||
| Q3 24 | $-12.5M | $51.3M | ||
| Q2 24 | $-14.2M | $50.6M | ||
| Q1 24 | $-11.2M | $45.2M |
| Q4 25 | $-2.0M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $-13.1M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $-20.4M | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $-21.5M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $-21.3M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $-13.9M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $-15.0M | — | ||
| Q1 24 | $-14.5M | — |
| Q4 25 | -3.1% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | -24.4% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | -39.7% | — | ||
| Q1 25 | -51.9% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | -47.8% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | -34.6% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | -33.9% | — | ||
| Q1 24 | -38.9% | — |
| Q4 25 | 2.8% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 3.4% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 3.2% | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 1.8% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 1.2% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 3.7% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 1.8% | — | ||
| Q1 24 | 8.9% | — |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 1.61× | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 3.11× | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 1.52× | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 2.26× | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 8.19× |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.