vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. (FCPT) and indie Semiconductor, Inc. (INDI). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($78.2M vs $55.5M, roughly 1.4× indie Semiconductor, Inc.). On growth, Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (9.4% vs 2.6%). Over the past eight quarters, Four Corners Property Trust, Inc.'s revenue compounded faster (8.4% CAGR vs 2.9%).
Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. is a publicly traded real estate investment trust that acquires, owns, and manages a portfolio of high-quality net-leased commercial properties. Its assets are primarily restaurant and retail locations across the United States, with tenants largely operating in stable consumer-facing industry segments with proven operational performance.
indie Semiconductor is a fabless semiconductor manufacturer focused on designing high-performance mixed-signal and embedded system-on-chip solutions for the automotive industry. Its products support advanced driver assistance systems, in-vehicle infotainment, connected car, and electric vehicle applications, serving global auto OEMs and tier 1 suppliers across major global markets.
FCPT vs INDI — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q1 FY2026 vs Q1 FY2026
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $78.2M | $55.5M |
| Net Profit | $30.4M | — |
| Gross Margin | — | 38.0% |
| Operating Margin | 55.3% | -70.1% |
| Net Margin | 38.8% | — |
| Revenue YoY | 9.4% | 2.6% |
| Net Profit YoY | 16.0% | — |
| EPS (diluted) | $0.28 | — |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q1 26 | $78.2M | $55.5M | ||
| Q4 25 | $75.7M | $58.0M | ||
| Q3 25 | $74.1M | $53.7M | ||
| Q2 25 | $72.8M | $51.6M | ||
| Q1 25 | $71.5M | $54.1M | ||
| Q4 24 | $68.3M | $58.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | $66.8M | $54.0M | ||
| Q2 24 | $66.5M | $52.4M |
| Q1 26 | $30.4M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $29.4M | $-31.2M | ||
| Q3 25 | $28.8M | $-38.3M | ||
| Q2 25 | $27.9M | $-39.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | $26.2M | $-34.5M | ||
| Q4 24 | $26.2M | $-34.4M | ||
| Q3 24 | $25.6M | $-49.7M | ||
| Q2 24 | $24.7M | $-19.2M |
| Q1 26 | — | 38.0% | ||
| Q4 25 | — | 37.3% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 40.1% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 40.6% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 41.7% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 42.6% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 39.3% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 42.2% |
| Q1 26 | 55.3% | -70.1% | ||
| Q4 25 | — | -58.5% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | -71.4% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | -83.3% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | -72.0% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | -58.4% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | -92.5% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | -70.0% |
| Q1 26 | 38.8% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 38.9% | -53.8% | ||
| Q3 25 | 38.9% | -71.3% | ||
| Q2 25 | 38.3% | -75.6% | ||
| Q1 25 | 36.6% | -63.9% | ||
| Q4 24 | 38.3% | -59.2% | ||
| Q3 24 | 38.3% | -92.1% | ||
| Q2 24 | 37.1% | -36.6% |
| Q1 26 | $0.28 | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $0.27 | $-0.16 | ||
| Q3 25 | $0.28 | $-0.19 | ||
| Q2 25 | $0.28 | $-0.20 | ||
| Q1 25 | $0.26 | $-0.18 | ||
| Q4 24 | $0.27 | $-0.18 | ||
| Q3 24 | $0.27 | $-0.28 | ||
| Q2 24 | $0.27 | $-0.11 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $29.6M | $174.4M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | $402.8M |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $1.7B | $348.9M |
| Total Assets | $3.0B | $869.6M |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | 1.15× |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | $29.6M | $174.4M | ||
| Q4 25 | $12.1M | $145.5M | ||
| Q3 25 | $6.7M | $160.9M | ||
| Q2 25 | $6.0M | $192.6M | ||
| Q1 25 | $22.3M | $236.6M | ||
| Q4 24 | $4.1M | $274.2M | ||
| Q3 24 | $44.5M | $96.9M | ||
| Q2 24 | $17.2M | $112.3M |
| Q1 26 | — | $402.8M | ||
| Q4 25 | $1.2B | $353.4M | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.2B | $353.5M | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.2B | $352.5M | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.2B | $379.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | $1.1B | $381.3M | ||
| Q3 24 | $1.1B | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.2B | — |
| Q1 26 | $1.7B | $348.9M | ||
| Q4 25 | $1.6B | $358.0M | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.5B | $369.2M | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.5B | $390.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.4B | $405.6M | ||
| Q4 24 | $1.5B | $417.9M | ||
| Q3 24 | $1.4B | $458.6M | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.3B | $470.7M |
| Q1 26 | $3.0B | $869.6M | ||
| Q4 25 | $2.9B | $840.8M | ||
| Q3 25 | $2.8B | $855.1M | ||
| Q2 25 | $2.8B | $867.6M | ||
| Q1 25 | $2.7B | $909.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | $2.7B | $941.4M | ||
| Q3 24 | $2.6B | $797.5M | ||
| Q2 24 | $2.5B | $797.3M |
| Q1 26 | — | 1.15× | ||
| Q4 25 | 0.74× | 0.99× | ||
| Q3 25 | 0.79× | 0.96× | ||
| Q2 25 | 0.81× | 0.90× | ||
| Q1 25 | 0.84× | 0.93× | ||
| Q4 24 | 0.78× | 0.91× | ||
| Q3 24 | 0.84× | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 0.92× | — |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
FCPT
| Rental revenue | $69.8M | 89% |
| Restaurant revenue | $8.4M | 11% |
INDI
| Product revenue | $51.6M | 93% |
| Contract revenue | $3.9M | 7% |