vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. (FCPT) and MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. (MRVI). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($78.2M vs $49.9M, roughly 1.6× MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC.). Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. runs the higher net margin — 38.8% vs -71.6%, a 110.4% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (9.4% vs -11.8%). Over the past eight quarters, Four Corners Property Trust, Inc.'s revenue compounded faster (8.4% CAGR vs -11.9%).
Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. is a publicly traded real estate investment trust that acquires, owns, and manages a portfolio of high-quality net-leased commercial properties. Its assets are primarily restaurant and retail locations across the United States, with tenants largely operating in stable consumer-facing industry segments with proven operational performance.
Maravai LifeSciences Holdings is a global life sciences firm developing critical reagents, diagnostic products, and tech solutions to support biopharma research, drug development, clinical diagnostics, and cell/gene therapy manufacturing. It serves biotech, pharma, research bodies and labs worldwide across three core segments.
FCPT vs MRVI — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q1 FY2026 vs Q4 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $78.2M | $49.9M |
| Net Profit | $30.4M | $-35.7M |
| Gross Margin | — | 25.8% |
| Operating Margin | 55.3% | -117.9% |
| Net Margin | 38.8% | -71.6% |
| Revenue YoY | 9.4% | -11.8% |
| Net Profit YoY | 16.0% | -37.7% |
| EPS (diluted) | $0.28 | $-0.24 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q1 26 | $78.2M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $75.7M | $49.9M | ||
| Q3 25 | $74.1M | $41.6M | ||
| Q2 25 | $72.8M | $47.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | $71.5M | $46.9M | ||
| Q4 24 | $68.3M | $56.6M | ||
| Q3 24 | $66.8M | $69.0M | ||
| Q2 24 | $66.5M | $69.4M |
| Q1 26 | $30.4M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $29.4M | $-35.7M | ||
| Q3 25 | $28.8M | $-25.6M | ||
| Q2 25 | $27.9M | $-39.6M | ||
| Q1 25 | $26.2M | $-29.9M | ||
| Q4 24 | $26.2M | $-25.9M | ||
| Q3 24 | $25.6M | $-97.1M | ||
| Q2 24 | $24.7M | $-9.8M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | 25.8% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 13.6% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 16.4% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 16.5% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 34.3% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 46.7% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 44.4% |
| Q1 26 | 55.3% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | -117.9% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | -98.6% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | -139.8% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | -104.9% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | -66.7% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | -239.9% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | -19.4% |
| Q1 26 | 38.8% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 38.9% | -71.6% | ||
| Q3 25 | 38.9% | -61.4% | ||
| Q2 25 | 38.3% | -83.5% | ||
| Q1 25 | 36.6% | -63.9% | ||
| Q4 24 | 38.3% | -45.8% | ||
| Q3 24 | 38.3% | -140.6% | ||
| Q2 24 | 37.1% | -14.1% |
| Q1 26 | $0.28 | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $0.27 | $-0.24 | ||
| Q3 25 | $0.28 | $-0.18 | ||
| Q2 25 | $0.28 | $-0.27 | ||
| Q1 25 | $0.26 | $-0.21 | ||
| Q4 24 | $0.27 | $-0.21 | ||
| Q3 24 | $0.27 | $-0.68 | ||
| Q2 24 | $0.27 | $-0.07 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $29.6M | $216.9M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | $291.8M |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $1.7B | $212.4M |
| Total Assets | $3.0B | $770.6M |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | 1.37× |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | $29.6M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $12.1M | $216.9M | ||
| Q3 25 | $6.7M | $243.6M | ||
| Q2 25 | $6.0M | $269.9M | ||
| Q1 25 | $22.3M | $285.1M | ||
| Q4 24 | $4.1M | $322.4M | ||
| Q3 24 | $44.5M | $578.2M | ||
| Q2 24 | $17.2M | $573.2M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $1.2B | $291.8M | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.2B | $292.8M | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.2B | $293.9M | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.2B | $294.9M | ||
| Q4 24 | $1.1B | $295.9M | ||
| Q3 24 | $1.1B | $521.7M | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.2B | $522.5M |
| Q1 26 | $1.7B | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $1.6B | $212.4M | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.5B | $245.4M | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.5B | $265.9M | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.4B | $300.6M | ||
| Q4 24 | $1.5B | $325.3M | ||
| Q3 24 | $1.4B | $344.9M | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.3B | $434.7M |
| Q1 26 | $3.0B | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $2.9B | $770.6M | ||
| Q3 25 | $2.8B | $849.2M | ||
| Q2 25 | $2.8B | $897.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | $2.7B | $959.8M | ||
| Q4 24 | $2.7B | $1.0B | ||
| Q3 24 | $2.6B | $1.3B | ||
| Q2 24 | $2.5B | $1.4B |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 0.74× | 1.37× | ||
| Q3 25 | 0.79× | 1.19× | ||
| Q2 25 | 0.81× | 1.11× | ||
| Q1 25 | 0.84× | 0.98× | ||
| Q4 24 | 0.78× | 0.91× | ||
| Q3 24 | 0.84× | 1.51× | ||
| Q2 24 | 0.92× | 1.20× |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | — | $-22.8M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | — | $-24.9M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | — | -49.9% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | — | 4.2% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | — | — |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | — | $-70.7M |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $192.3M | $-22.8M | ||
| Q3 25 | $48.9M | $-15.2M | ||
| Q2 25 | $43.8M | $-10.3M | ||
| Q1 25 | $51.6M | $-9.4M | ||
| Q4 24 | $144.1M | $-14.6M | ||
| Q3 24 | $43.4M | $13.1M | ||
| Q2 24 | $39.7M | $17.4M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | $-24.9M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $-18.1M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $-13.1M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $-14.6M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $-20.5M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $4.5M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $7.9M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | -49.9% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | -43.4% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | -27.7% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | -31.2% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | -36.2% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 6.6% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 11.4% |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | 4.2% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 7.0% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 6.1% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 11.2% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 10.3% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 12.4% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 13.8% |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 6.53× | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 1.70× | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 1.57× | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 1.97× | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 5.51× | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 1.70× | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 1.61× | — |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
FCPT
| Rental revenue | $69.8M | 89% |
| Restaurant revenue | $8.4M | 11% |
MRVI
| Cygnus Segment | $27.2M | 54% |
| Other | $18.4M | 37% |
| Shipping And Handling | $4.3M | 9% |