vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of BingEx Ltd (FLX) and MOVADO GROUP INC (MOV). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
MOVADO GROUP INC is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($186.1M vs $143.2M, roughly 1.3× BingEx Ltd). MOVADO GROUP INC runs the higher net margin — 5.1% vs 2.2%, a 2.9% gap on every dollar of revenue.
Movado is a luxury American watch brand originally founded in 1881 in Switzerland. Movado means "movement" in Esperanto. The watches are known for their signature metallic dot at 12 o'clock and minimalist style; the company is best known for its Museum Watch.
FLX vs MOV — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q1 FY2026 vs Q3 FY2026
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $143.2M | $186.1M |
| Net Profit | $3.2M | $9.6M |
| Gross Margin | 10.8% | 54.3% |
| Operating Margin | — | 6.3% |
| Net Margin | 2.2% | 5.1% |
| Revenue YoY | — | 1.9% |
| Net Profit YoY | — | 89.8% |
| EPS (diluted) | — | $0.42 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q1 26 | $143.2M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | $186.1M | ||
| Q3 25 | $141.2M | $161.8M | ||
| Q2 25 | $143.0M | $131.8M | ||
| Q1 25 | $141.0M | $181.5M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $180.5M | ||
| Q3 24 | $164.6M | $157.0M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $134.4M |
| Q1 26 | $3.2M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | $9.6M | ||
| Q3 25 | $6.1M | $3.0M | ||
| Q2 25 | $7.5M | $1.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | $27.6M | $8.1M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $4.8M | ||
| Q3 24 | $3.4M | $3.5M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $2.0M |
| Q1 26 | 10.8% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | 54.3% | ||
| Q3 25 | 11.1% | 54.1% | ||
| Q2 25 | 12.0% | 54.1% | ||
| Q1 25 | 10.0% | 54.2% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 53.5% | ||
| Q3 24 | 11.3% | 54.3% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 54.3% |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | 6.3% | ||
| Q3 25 | 1.4% | 2.5% | ||
| Q2 25 | 1.9% | 0.2% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 5.1% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 3.3% | ||
| Q3 24 | 4.0% | 1.7% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 1.6% |
| Q1 26 | 2.2% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | 5.1% | ||
| Q3 25 | 4.4% | 1.8% | ||
| Q2 25 | 5.2% | 1.1% | ||
| Q1 25 | 19.6% | 4.4% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 2.7% | ||
| Q3 24 | 2.1% | 2.2% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 1.5% |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | $0.42 | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $0.13 | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $0.06 | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $0.36 | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $0.21 | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $0.15 | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $0.09 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $561.1M | $183.9M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | — |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | — | $497.5M |
| Total Assets | $1.3B | $751.9M |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | $561.1M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | $183.9M | ||
| Q3 25 | $628.6M | $180.5M | ||
| Q2 25 | $499.4M | $203.1M | ||
| Q1 25 | $592.4M | $208.5M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $181.5M | ||
| Q3 24 | $517.4M | $198.3M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $225.4M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | $497.5M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $489.9M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $493.2M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $481.3M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $491.3M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $492.0M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $489.6M |
| Q1 26 | $1.3B | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | $751.9M | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.3B | $748.7M | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.2B | $747.2M | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.2B | $729.2M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $747.2M | ||
| Q3 24 | $926.8M | $742.5M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $736.0M |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | — | $12.3M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | — | $11.6M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | — | 6.2% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | — | 0.4% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | — | 1.28× |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | — | $35.3M |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | $12.3M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $-3.8M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $-7.2M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $39.1M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $-4.7M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $-17.8M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $-18.1M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | $11.6M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $-5.1M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $-8.7M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $37.5M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $-7.2M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $-20.1M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $-19.7M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | 6.2% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | -3.1% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | -6.6% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 20.7% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | -4.0% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | -12.8% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | -14.7% |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | 0.4% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 0.8% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 1.2% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 0.9% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 1.4% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 1.5% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 1.2% |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | 1.28× | ||
| Q3 25 | — | -1.27× | ||
| Q2 25 | — | -5.08× | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 4.86× | ||
| Q4 24 | — | -0.98× | ||
| Q3 24 | — | -5.14× | ||
| Q2 24 | — | -8.97× |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
FLX
Segment breakdown not available.
MOV
| Other | $81.4M | 44% |
| Owned Brands Category | $46.0M | 25% |
| Sales Channel Directly To Consumer | $35.3M | 19% |
| Company Stores | $23.4M | 13% |