vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of Firefly Aerospace Inc. (FLY) and MicroAlgo Inc. (MLGO). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
Firefly Aerospace Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($30.8M vs $26.3M, roughly 1.2× MicroAlgo Inc.). On growth, Firefly Aerospace Inc. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (37.6% vs -35.5%).
Firefly Aerospace, Inc. (Firefly) is an American aerospace firm based in Cedar Park, Texas. Firefly develops small- and medium-lift launch vehicles for commercial launches to orbit. Firefly's stated purpose is to increase access to space, similar to other private spaceflight companies.
MicroAlgo Inc. is a technology enterprise specializing in custom algorithm optimization solutions. It mainly serves clients across smart city management, industrial internet, and e-commerce sectors, helping enterprises improve operational efficiency, reduce operating costs, and optimize data processing performance for real business scenarios.
FLY vs MLGO — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q3 FY2025 vs Q2 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $30.8M | $26.3M |
| Net Profit | $-133.4M | — |
| Gross Margin | 27.6% | — |
| Operating Margin | -202.1% | — |
| Net Margin | -433.5% | — |
| Revenue YoY | 37.6% | -35.5% |
| Net Profit YoY | -227.1% | — |
| EPS (diluted) | $-1.50 | — |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q3 25 | $30.8M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $15.5M | $26.3M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $34.6M | ||
| Q3 24 | $22.4M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $21.1M | $40.8M | ||
| Q2 23 | — | $20.2M | ||
| Q1 23 | — | $17.8M | ||
| Q2 22 | — | $28.2M |
| Q3 25 | $-133.4M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $-63.8M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $4.2M | ||
| Q3 24 | $-40.8M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $-53.5M | — | ||
| Q2 23 | — | $-4.8M | ||
| Q1 23 | — | $-1.3M | ||
| Q2 22 | — | $-23.6K |
| Q3 25 | 27.6% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 25.7% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 26.4% | ||
| Q3 24 | 34.7% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 14.0% | — | ||
| Q2 23 | — | 33.0% | ||
| Q1 23 | — | 27.8% | ||
| Q2 22 | — | -0.1% |
| Q3 25 | -202.1% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | -349.5% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 7.0% | ||
| Q3 24 | -152.9% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | -232.1% | — | ||
| Q2 23 | — | -7.7% | ||
| Q1 23 | — | -7.9% | ||
| Q2 22 | — | -0.1% |
| Q3 25 | -433.5% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | -410.2% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 12.1% | ||
| Q3 24 | -182.3% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | -253.7% | — | ||
| Q2 23 | — | -23.7% | ||
| Q1 23 | — | -7.1% | ||
| Q2 22 | — | -0.1% |
| Q3 25 | $-1.50 | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $-5.78 | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $0.56 | ||
| Q3 24 | $-3.57 | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $-4.60 | — | ||
| Q2 23 | — | — | ||
| Q1 23 | — | — | ||
| Q2 22 | — | — |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $995.2M | $319.4M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | — |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $948.8M | $317.6M |
| Total Assets | $1.3B | $330.8M |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q3 25 | $995.2M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $205.3M | $319.4M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $164.9M | ||
| Q3 24 | $26.4M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $21.9M | $66.7M | ||
| Q2 23 | — | $19.2M | ||
| Q1 23 | — | $21.0M | ||
| Q2 22 | — | $10.9K |
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $136.1M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 23 | — | — | ||
| Q1 23 | — | — | ||
| Q2 22 | — | — |
| Q3 25 | $948.8M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $-918.0M | $317.6M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $144.9M | ||
| Q3 24 | $-665.5M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $-620.0M | $76.0M | ||
| Q2 23 | — | $60.4M | ||
| Q1 23 | — | $66.7M | ||
| Q2 22 | — | $-3.0M |
| Q3 25 | $1.3B | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $466.8M | $330.8M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $176.3M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $107.6M | ||
| Q2 23 | — | $71.8M | ||
| Q1 23 | — | $75.6M | ||
| Q2 22 | — | $47.3M |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $-53.0M | — |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | $-62.0M | — |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | -201.3% | — |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | 29.0% | — |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | — | — |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | — | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q3 25 | $-53.0M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $4.8M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 23 | — | $-3.8M | ||
| Q1 23 | — | $-2.8M | ||
| Q2 22 | — | $-747.8K |
| Q3 25 | $-62.0M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $4.8M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 23 | — | — | ||
| Q1 23 | — | $-2.8M | ||
| Q2 22 | — | — |
| Q3 25 | -201.3% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 13.8% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 23 | — | — | ||
| Q1 23 | — | -15.8% | ||
| Q2 22 | — | — |
| Q3 25 | 29.0% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 0.0% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 0.0% | ||
| Q2 23 | — | — | ||
| Q1 23 | — | 0.3% | ||
| Q2 22 | — | — |
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 1.15× | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 23 | — | — | ||
| Q1 23 | — | — | ||
| Q2 22 | — | — |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
FLY
| Spacecraft Solutions Revenue | $21.4M | 69% |
| Launch Revenue | $9.4M | 31% |
MLGO
Segment breakdown not available.