vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of FOX FACTORY HOLDING CORP (FOXF) and UNISYS CORP (UIS). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
UNISYS CORP is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($574.5M vs $361.1M, roughly 1.6× FOX FACTORY HOLDING CORP). On growth, UNISYS CORP posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (5.3% vs 2.3%). Over the past eight quarters, UNISYS CORP's revenue compounded faster (8.5% CAGR vs 1.8%).
Fox Factory Holding Corp. is an American company best known for their Fox Racing Shox brand of off-road racing suspension components.
Unisys Corporation is a technology company founded in 1986 and headquartered in Blue Bell, Pennsylvania. The company provides cloud, AI, digital workplace, logistics, and enterprise computing services.
FOXF vs UIS — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q4 FY2027 vs Q4 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $361.1M | $574.5M |
| Net Profit | — | $18.7M |
| Gross Margin | 28.3% | 33.9% |
| Operating Margin | -13.0% | 13.3% |
| Net Margin | — | 3.3% |
| Revenue YoY | 2.3% | 5.3% |
| Net Profit YoY | — | -37.7% |
| EPS (diluted) | $-6.86 | $0.24 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q4 26 | $361.1M | — | ||
| Q1 26 | $368.7M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $376.4M | $574.5M | ||
| Q3 25 | $374.9M | $460.2M | ||
| Q2 25 | $355.0M | $483.3M | ||
| Q1 25 | $352.8M | $432.1M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $545.4M | ||
| Q3 24 | $359.1M | $497.0M |
| Q4 26 | — | — | ||
| Q1 26 | $-15.0M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $-634.0K | $18.7M | ||
| Q3 25 | $2.7M | $-308.9M | ||
| Q2 25 | $-259.7M | $-20.1M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-141.0K | $-29.5M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $30.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | $4.8M | $-61.9M |
| Q4 26 | 28.3% | — | ||
| Q1 26 | 28.9% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 30.4% | 33.9% | ||
| Q3 25 | 31.2% | 25.5% | ||
| Q2 25 | 30.9% | 26.9% | ||
| Q1 25 | 28.9% | 24.9% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 32.1% | ||
| Q3 24 | 29.9% | 29.2% |
| Q4 26 | -13.0% | — | ||
| Q1 26 | 72.8% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 4.0% | 13.3% | ||
| Q3 25 | 4.9% | -7.3% | ||
| Q2 25 | -70.6% | 6.3% | ||
| Q1 25 | 3.2% | 1.2% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 8.9% | ||
| Q3 24 | 5.2% | 1.5% |
| Q4 26 | — | — | ||
| Q1 26 | -4.1% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | -0.2% | 3.3% | ||
| Q3 25 | 0.7% | -67.1% | ||
| Q2 25 | -73.1% | -4.2% | ||
| Q1 25 | -0.0% | -6.8% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 5.5% | ||
| Q3 24 | 1.3% | -12.5% |
| Q4 26 | $-6.86 | — | ||
| Q1 26 | $-0.36 | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $-0.02 | $0.24 | ||
| Q3 25 | $0.07 | $-4.33 | ||
| Q2 25 | $-6.23 | $-0.28 | ||
| Q1 25 | $0.00 | $-0.42 | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $0.45 | ||
| Q3 24 | $0.11 | $-0.89 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $58.0M | $413.9M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | $26.9M | $729.0M |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $670.2M | $-282.6M |
| Total Assets | $1.7B | $1.8B |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | 0.04× | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 26 | $58.0M | — | ||
| Q1 26 | $53.9M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | $413.9M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $321.9M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $300.8M | ||
| Q1 25 | $71.7M | $393.1M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $376.5M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $373.7M |
| Q4 26 | $26.9M | — | ||
| Q1 26 | $26.9M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $536.7M | $729.0M | ||
| Q3 25 | $541.8M | $723.2M | ||
| Q2 25 | $546.9M | $692.7M | ||
| Q1 25 | $552.1M | $488.3M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $488.2M | ||
| Q3 24 | $558.4M | $488.5M |
| Q4 26 | $670.2M | — | ||
| Q1 26 | $658.8M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $956.0M | $-282.6M | ||
| Q3 25 | $958.7M | $-300.2M | ||
| Q2 25 | $939.9M | $-221.5M | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.2B | $-267.8M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $-283.4M | ||
| Q3 24 | $1.2B | $-202.2M |
| Q4 26 | $1.7B | — | ||
| Q1 26 | $1.7B | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $2.0B | $1.8B | ||
| Q3 25 | $2.0B | $1.7B | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.9B | $1.8B | ||
| Q1 25 | $2.2B | $1.8B | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $1.9B | ||
| Q3 24 | $2.3B | $1.9B |
| Q4 26 | 0.04× | — | ||
| Q1 26 | 0.04× | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 0.56× | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 0.57× | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 0.58× | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 0.46× | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 0.47× | — |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $60.9M | $104.9M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | — | $97.3M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | — | 16.9% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | — | 1.3% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | — | 5.61× |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | — | $-170.0M |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 26 | $60.9M | — | ||
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $5.3M | $104.9M | ||
| Q3 25 | $36.8M | $38.0M | ||
| Q2 25 | $680.0K | $-316.2M | ||
| Q1 25 | $81.7M | $33.3M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $76.6M | ||
| Q3 24 | $14.1M | $32.0M |
| Q4 26 | — | — | ||
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $-2.5M | $97.3M | ||
| Q3 25 | $24.6M | $32.4M | ||
| Q2 25 | $-6.5M | $-324.1M | ||
| Q1 25 | $69.8M | $24.4M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $66.5M | ||
| Q3 24 | $3.2M | $25.2M |
| Q4 26 | — | — | ||
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | -0.7% | 16.9% | ||
| Q3 25 | 6.6% | 7.0% | ||
| Q2 25 | -1.8% | -67.1% | ||
| Q1 25 | 19.8% | 5.6% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 12.2% | ||
| Q3 24 | 0.9% | 5.1% |
| Q4 26 | — | — | ||
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 2.1% | 1.3% | ||
| Q3 25 | 3.3% | 1.2% | ||
| Q2 25 | 2.0% | 1.6% | ||
| Q1 25 | 3.4% | 2.1% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 1.9% | ||
| Q3 24 | 3.0% | 1.4% |
| Q4 26 | — | — | ||
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | 5.61× | ||
| Q3 25 | 13.41× | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 2.55× | ||
| Q3 24 | 2.94× | — |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
FOXF
| Aftermarket Applications Group | $126.2M | 35% |
| Specialty Sports Group | $118.2M | 33% |
| Powered Vehicles Group | $116.7M | 32% |
UIS
Segment breakdown not available.