vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of Fastly, Inc. (FSLY) and Trip.com Group Ltd (TCOM). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
Trip.com Group Ltd is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($304.6M vs $173.0M, roughly 1.8× Fastly, Inc.). Trip.com Group Ltd runs the higher net margin — 27.8% vs -11.9%, a 39.6% gap on every dollar of revenue.
Fastly, Inc. is an American company based in San Francisco, which describes itself as a cloud computing company. Fastly provides content delivery network services, image optimization, and load balancing services. Fastly's cloud security services include denial-of-service attack protection, bot mitigation, and a web application firewall.
Trip.com Group Limited is a multinational travel agency headquartered in Shanghai, China. It is the largest online travel service provider in the world.
FSLY vs TCOM — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q1 FY2026 vs Q4 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $173.0M | $304.6M |
| Net Profit | $-20.5M | $84.6M |
| Gross Margin | 62.5% | 78.8% |
| Operating Margin | 23.7% | 16.5% |
| Net Margin | -11.9% | 27.8% |
| Revenue YoY | 19.8% | — |
| Net Profit YoY | 47.6% | — |
| EPS (diluted) | $-0.13 | $0.12 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q1 26 | $173.0M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $172.6M | $304.6M | ||
| Q3 25 | $158.2M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $148.7M | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $144.5M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $140.6M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $137.2M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $132.4M | $242.7M |
| Q1 26 | $-20.5M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $-15.5M | $84.6M | ||
| Q3 25 | $-29.5M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $-37.5M | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $-39.1M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $-32.9M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $-38.0M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $-43.7M | $73.8M |
| Q1 26 | 62.5% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 61.4% | 78.8% | ||
| Q3 25 | 58.4% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 54.5% | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 53.2% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 53.4% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 54.5% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 55.1% | 81.8% |
| Q1 26 | 23.7% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | -8.7% | 16.5% | ||
| Q3 25 | -18.2% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | -24.8% | — | ||
| Q1 25 | -26.4% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | -24.4% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | -29.6% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | -35.3% | 27.8% |
| Q1 26 | -11.9% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | -9.0% | 27.8% | ||
| Q3 25 | -18.6% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | -25.2% | — | ||
| Q1 25 | -27.1% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | -23.4% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | -27.7% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | -33.0% | 30.4% |
| Q1 26 | $-0.13 | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $-0.10 | $0.12 | ||
| Q3 25 | $-0.20 | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $-0.26 | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $-0.27 | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $-0.23 | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $-0.27 | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $-0.32 | $0.11 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $146.7M | $10.8B |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | $4.2B |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $977.1M | $23.8B |
| Total Assets | $1.5B | $36.9B |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | 0.18× |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | $146.7M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $361.8M | $10.8B | ||
| Q3 25 | $342.9M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $321.2M | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $307.3M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $295.9M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $308.2M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $311.8M | $12.4B |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | $4.2B | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $8.2B |
| Q1 26 | $977.1M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $929.6M | $23.8B | ||
| Q3 25 | $937.0M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $942.6M | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $957.0M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $965.3M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $969.5M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $981.2M | $18.1B |
| Q1 26 | $1.5B | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $1.5B | $36.9B | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.5B | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.5B | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.4B | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $1.5B | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $1.5B | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.5B | $34.2B |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | 0.18× | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 0.45× |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $28.9M | — |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | $4.1M | — |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | 2.4% | — |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | 14.3% | — |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | — | — |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | $55.2M | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | $28.9M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $22.4M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $28.9M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $25.8M | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $17.3M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $5.2M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $5.0M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $-4.9M | — |
| Q1 26 | $4.1M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $12.2M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $22.9M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $15.9M | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $14.7M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $251.0K | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $3.0M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $-6.7M | — |
| Q1 26 | 2.4% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 7.1% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 14.5% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 10.7% | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 10.2% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 0.2% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 2.2% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | -5.1% | — |
| Q1 26 | 14.3% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 5.9% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 3.8% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 6.6% | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 1.8% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 3.5% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 1.5% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 1.3% | — |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
FSLY
| Network Services | $126.2M | 73% |
| Security | $38.8M | 22% |
| Other | $8.0M | 5% |
TCOM
| Others | $273.0M | 90% |
| Other | $31.6M | 10% |