vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of GRID DYNAMICS HOLDINGS, INC. (GDYN) and LSB INDUSTRIES, INC. (LXU). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
LSB INDUSTRIES, INC. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($169.5M vs $104.1M, roughly 1.6× GRID DYNAMICS HOLDINGS, INC.). LSB INDUSTRIES, INC. runs the higher net margin — 11.6% vs -1.4%, a 13.0% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, LSB INDUSTRIES, INC. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (18.2% vs 3.7%). Over the past eight quarters, GRID DYNAMICS HOLDINGS, INC.'s revenue compounded faster (12.0% CAGR vs 10.0%).
Escape Dynamics, Inc. was a Colorado-based technology company that operated 2010–2015 focused on bringing to market single-stage-to-orbit reusable electromagnetically powered spaceplanes.
Eldridge Industries, LLC is an American holding company headquartered in Miami, with offices in New York City, Greenwich, Connecticut, London, and Beverly Hills. It invests in industries such as insurance, asset management, technology, sports, media, real estate, and the consumer sector.
GDYN vs LXU — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q1 FY2026 vs Q1 FY2026
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $104.1M | $169.5M |
| Net Profit | $-1.5M | $19.7M |
| Gross Margin | 34.8% | 21.1% |
| Operating Margin | 61.7% | 13.7% |
| Net Margin | -1.4% | 11.6% |
| Revenue YoY | 3.7% | 18.2% |
| Net Profit YoY | -150.6% | — |
| EPS (diluted) | $-0.02 | — |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q1 26 | $104.1M | $169.5M | ||
| Q4 25 | $106.2M | $165.0M | ||
| Q3 25 | $104.2M | $155.4M | ||
| Q2 25 | $101.1M | $151.3M | ||
| Q1 25 | $100.4M | $143.4M | ||
| Q4 24 | $100.3M | $134.9M | ||
| Q3 24 | $87.4M | $109.2M | ||
| Q2 24 | $83.0M | $140.1M |
| Q1 26 | $-1.5M | $19.7M | ||
| Q4 25 | $306.0K | $16.1M | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.2M | $7.1M | ||
| Q2 25 | $5.3M | $3.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | $2.9M | $-1.6M | ||
| Q4 24 | $4.5M | $-9.1M | ||
| Q3 24 | $4.3M | $-25.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | $-817.0K | $9.6M |
| Q1 26 | 34.8% | 21.1% | ||
| Q4 25 | 34.0% | 25.0% | ||
| Q3 25 | 33.3% | 16.4% | ||
| Q2 25 | 34.1% | 15.3% | ||
| Q1 25 | 36.8% | 10.0% | ||
| Q4 24 | 36.9% | 4.5% | ||
| Q3 24 | 37.4% | -7.3% | ||
| Q2 24 | 35.6% | 19.6% |
| Q1 26 | 61.7% | 13.7% | ||
| Q4 25 | 0.5% | 16.2% | ||
| Q3 25 | -0.2% | 10.1% | ||
| Q2 25 | -0.1% | 6.9% | ||
| Q1 25 | -2.0% | 3.1% | ||
| Q4 24 | 1.3% | -5.0% | ||
| Q3 24 | 2.4% | -22.4% | ||
| Q2 24 | 0.0% | 10.3% |
| Q1 26 | -1.4% | 11.6% | ||
| Q4 25 | 0.3% | 9.8% | ||
| Q3 25 | 1.1% | 4.6% | ||
| Q2 25 | 5.2% | 2.0% | ||
| Q1 25 | 2.9% | -1.1% | ||
| Q4 24 | 4.5% | -6.8% | ||
| Q3 24 | 4.9% | -23.2% | ||
| Q2 24 | -1.0% | 6.8% |
| Q1 26 | $-0.02 | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $0.01 | $0.22 | ||
| Q3 25 | $0.01 | $0.10 | ||
| Q2 25 | $0.06 | $0.04 | ||
| Q1 25 | $0.03 | $-0.02 | ||
| Q4 24 | $0.06 | $-0.13 | ||
| Q3 24 | $0.05 | $-0.35 | ||
| Q2 24 | $-0.01 | $0.13 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $327.5M | $181.7M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | $770.0K |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $530.1M | $542.9M |
| Total Assets | $605.0M | $1.2B |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | 0.00× |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | $327.5M | $181.7M | ||
| Q4 25 | $342.1M | $148.5M | ||
| Q3 25 | $338.6M | $152.0M | ||
| Q2 25 | $336.8M | $124.9M | ||
| Q1 25 | $325.5M | $163.5M | ||
| Q4 24 | $334.7M | $184.2M | ||
| Q3 24 | $231.3M | $199.3M | ||
| Q2 24 | $256.0M | $216.3M |
| Q1 26 | — | $770.0K | ||
| Q4 25 | — | $440.3M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $447.6M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $446.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $478.2M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $476.2M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $476.0M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $479.8M |
| Q1 26 | $530.1M | $542.9M | ||
| Q4 25 | $542.1M | $520.0M | ||
| Q3 25 | $537.7M | $504.6M | ||
| Q2 25 | $532.2M | $495.8M | ||
| Q1 25 | $517.4M | $490.6M | ||
| Q4 24 | $517.8M | $491.6M | ||
| Q3 24 | $400.2M | $499.0M | ||
| Q2 24 | $388.4M | $522.8M |
| Q1 26 | $605.0M | $1.2B | ||
| Q4 25 | $612.9M | $1.2B | ||
| Q3 25 | $613.2M | $1.1B | ||
| Q2 25 | $608.9M | $1.1B | ||
| Q1 25 | $590.9M | $1.2B | ||
| Q4 24 | $592.2M | $1.2B | ||
| Q3 24 | $477.3M | $1.2B | ||
| Q2 24 | $443.6M | $1.2B |
| Q1 26 | — | 0.00× | ||
| Q4 25 | — | 0.85× | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 0.89× | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 0.90× | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 0.97× | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 0.97× | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 0.95× | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 0.92× |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
GDYN
Segment breakdown not available.
LXU
| AN & Nitric Acid | $75.3M | 44% |
| Urea ammonium nitrate (UAN) | $49.2M | 29% |
| Ammonia | $36.8M | 22% |
| Other | $8.2M | 5% |