vs

Side-by-side financial comparison of GRACO INC (GGG) and Mobileye Global Inc. (MBLY). Click either name above to swap in a different company.

GRACO INC is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($593.2M vs $558.0M, roughly 1.1× Mobileye Global Inc.). On growth, Mobileye Global Inc. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (27.4% vs 8.1%). Over the past eight quarters, Mobileye Global Inc.'s revenue compounded faster (12.7% CAGR vs 9.8%).

Graco Inc. is an American industrial company that specializes in the development and manufacturing of fluid-handling systems and products. The company is headquartered in Minneapolis, Minnesota, and markets its products to customers worldwide.

Mobileye Global Inc. is a United States-domiciled, Israel-headquartered autonomous driving company. It is developing self-driving technologies and advanced driver-assistance systems (ADAS) including cameras, computer chips, and software. Mobileye was acquired by Intel in 2017 and went public again in 2022.

GGG vs MBLY — Head-to-Head

Bigger by revenue
GGG
GGG
1.1× larger
GGG
$593.2M
$558.0M
MBLY
Growing faster (revenue YoY)
MBLY
MBLY
+19.3% gap
MBLY
27.4%
8.1%
GGG
Faster 2-yr revenue CAGR
MBLY
MBLY
Annualised
MBLY
12.7%
9.8%
GGG

Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q1 FY2026

Metric
GGG
GGG
MBLY
MBLY
Revenue
$593.2M
$558.0M
Net Profit
$132.5M
Gross Margin
51.7%
49.3%
Operating Margin
26.7%
-647.5%
Net Margin
22.3%
Revenue YoY
8.1%
27.4%
Net Profit YoY
21.9%
EPS (diluted)
$0.78

Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.

8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend

Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.

Revenue
GGG
GGG
MBLY
MBLY
Q1 26
$558.0M
Q4 25
$593.2M
$446.0M
Q3 25
$543.4M
$504.0M
Q2 25
$571.8M
$506.0M
Q1 25
$528.3M
$438.0M
Q4 24
$548.7M
$490.0M
Q3 24
$519.2M
$486.0M
Q2 24
$553.2M
$439.0M
Net Profit
GGG
GGG
MBLY
MBLY
Q1 26
Q4 25
$132.5M
$-127.0M
Q3 25
$137.6M
$-96.0M
Q2 25
$127.6M
$-67.0M
Q1 25
$124.1M
$-102.0M
Q4 24
$108.7M
$-71.0M
Q3 24
$122.2M
$-2.7B
Q2 24
$133.0M
$-86.0M
Gross Margin
GGG
GGG
MBLY
MBLY
Q1 26
49.3%
Q4 25
51.7%
45.3%
Q3 25
53.2%
48.2%
Q2 25
52.4%
49.8%
Q1 25
52.6%
47.3%
Q4 24
50.9%
49.2%
Q3 24
53.2%
48.8%
Q2 24
54.4%
47.6%
Operating Margin
GGG
GGG
MBLY
MBLY
Q1 26
-647.5%
Q4 25
26.7%
-31.4%
Q3 25
30.3%
-21.6%
Q2 25
27.5%
-14.6%
Q1 25
27.3%
-26.7%
Q4 24
23.7%
-17.6%
Q3 24
28.1%
-577.6%
Q2 24
29.2%
-21.4%
Net Margin
GGG
GGG
MBLY
MBLY
Q1 26
Q4 25
22.3%
-28.5%
Q3 25
25.3%
-19.0%
Q2 25
22.3%
-13.2%
Q1 25
23.5%
-23.3%
Q4 24
19.8%
-14.5%
Q3 24
23.5%
-558.6%
Q2 24
24.0%
-19.6%
EPS (diluted)
GGG
GGG
MBLY
MBLY
Q1 26
Q4 25
$0.78
$-0.15
Q3 25
$0.82
$-0.12
Q2 25
$0.76
$-0.08
Q1 25
$0.72
$-0.13
Q4 24
$0.63
$-0.09
Q3 24
$0.71
$-3.35
Q2 24
$0.77
$-0.11

Balance Sheet & Financial Strength

Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.

Metric
GGG
GGG
MBLY
MBLY
Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand
$624.1M
$1.2B
Total DebtLower is stronger
Stockholders' EquityBook value
$2.7B
$8.2B
Total Assets
$3.3B
$8.7B
Debt / EquityLower = less leverage

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Cash + ST Investments
GGG
GGG
MBLY
MBLY
Q1 26
$1.2B
Q4 25
$624.1M
$1.8B
Q3 25
$618.7M
$1.7B
Q2 25
$534.9M
$1.7B
Q1 25
$536.1M
$1.5B
Q4 24
$675.3M
$1.4B
Q3 24
$764.5M
$1.3B
Q2 24
$666.0M
$1.2B
Stockholders' Equity
GGG
GGG
MBLY
MBLY
Q1 26
$8.2B
Q4 25
$2.7B
$11.9B
Q3 25
$2.6B
$11.9B
Q2 25
$2.5B
$12.1B
Q1 25
$2.5B
$12.0B
Q4 24
$2.6B
$12.1B
Q3 24
$2.5B
$12.1B
Q2 24
$2.4B
$14.7B
Total Assets
GGG
GGG
MBLY
MBLY
Q1 26
$8.7B
Q4 25
$3.3B
$12.5B
Q3 25
$3.2B
$12.5B
Q2 25
$3.0B
$12.6B
Q1 25
$3.0B
$12.5B
Q4 24
$3.1B
$12.6B
Q3 24
$3.0B
$12.6B
Q2 24
$2.9B
$15.3B

Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency

How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.

Metric
GGG
GGG
MBLY
MBLY
Operating Cash FlowLast quarter
$196.3M
$75.0M
Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex
$184.3M
FCF MarginFCF / Revenue
31.1%
Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue
2.0%
Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit
1.48×
TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters
$637.9M

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Operating Cash Flow
GGG
GGG
MBLY
MBLY
Q1 26
$75.0M
Q4 25
$196.3M
$113.0M
Q3 25
$179.2M
$167.0M
Q2 25
$182.7M
$213.0M
Q1 25
$125.4M
$109.0M
Q4 24
$185.2M
$204.0M
Q3 24
$178.6M
$126.0M
Q2 24
$139.0M
$30.0M
Free Cash Flow
GGG
GGG
MBLY
MBLY
Q1 26
Q4 25
$184.3M
$86.0M
Q3 25
$175.7M
$143.0M
Q2 25
$163.1M
$199.0M
Q1 25
$114.8M
$95.0M
Q4 24
$171.3M
$191.0M
Q3 24
$159.2M
$104.0M
Q2 24
$102.7M
$6.0M
FCF Margin
GGG
GGG
MBLY
MBLY
Q1 26
Q4 25
31.1%
19.3%
Q3 25
32.3%
28.4%
Q2 25
28.5%
39.3%
Q1 25
21.7%
21.7%
Q4 24
31.2%
39.0%
Q3 24
30.7%
21.4%
Q2 24
18.6%
1.4%
Capex Intensity
GGG
GGG
MBLY
MBLY
Q1 26
Q4 25
2.0%
6.1%
Q3 25
0.6%
4.8%
Q2 25
3.4%
2.8%
Q1 25
2.0%
3.2%
Q4 24
2.5%
2.7%
Q3 24
3.7%
4.5%
Q2 24
6.6%
5.5%
Cash Conversion
GGG
GGG
MBLY
MBLY
Q1 26
Q4 25
1.48×
Q3 25
1.30×
Q2 25
1.43×
Q1 25
1.01×
Q4 24
1.70×
Q3 24
1.46×
Q2 24
1.05×

Financial Flow Comparison

Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.

Revenue Breakdown by Segment

GGG
GGG

Industrial$284.3M48%
Contractor$265.5M45%
Other$43.4M7%

MBLY
MBLY

Segment breakdown not available.

Related Comparisons