vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of GLOBAL INDUSTRIAL Co (GIC) and iRhythm Holdings, Inc. (IRTC). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
GLOBAL INDUSTRIAL Co is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($345.6M vs $208.9M, roughly 1.7× iRhythm Holdings, Inc.). GLOBAL INDUSTRIAL Co runs the higher net margin — 4.2% vs 2.7%, a 1.6% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, iRhythm Holdings, Inc. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (27.1% vs 14.3%). GLOBAL INDUSTRIAL Co produced more free cash flow last quarter ($19.2M vs $14.5M). Over the past eight quarters, iRhythm Holdings, Inc.'s revenue compounded faster (25.8% CAGR vs 3.4%).
Global Industrial Company is a Port Washington, New York–based company providing industrial and MRO products through a system of branded e-Commerce websites and relationship marketers in North America. The primary brand is Global Industrial.
iRhythm Holdings is a digital healthcare company focused on cardiac care, developing and commercializing wearable ambulatory heart monitoring devices paired with AI-powered analytical tools. It primarily serves healthcare providers and patients across the United States, helping to detect undiagnosed arrhythmias such as atrial fibrillation through convenient long-term heart rhythm tracking that delivers actionable clinical insights.
GIC vs IRTC — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q4 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $345.6M | $208.9M |
| Net Profit | $14.6M | $5.6M |
| Gross Margin | 34.5% | 70.9% |
| Operating Margin | 5.7% | 1.1% |
| Net Margin | 4.2% | 2.7% |
| Revenue YoY | 14.3% | 27.1% |
| Net Profit YoY | 36.4% | 518.5% |
| EPS (diluted) | $0.37 | $0.18 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q4 25 | $345.6M | $208.9M | ||
| Q3 25 | $353.6M | $192.9M | ||
| Q2 25 | $358.9M | $186.7M | ||
| Q1 25 | $321.0M | $158.7M | ||
| Q4 24 | $302.3M | $164.3M | ||
| Q3 24 | $342.4M | $147.5M | ||
| Q2 24 | $347.8M | $148.0M | ||
| Q1 24 | $323.4M | $131.9M |
| Q4 25 | $14.6M | $5.6M | ||
| Q3 25 | $18.8M | $-5.2M | ||
| Q2 25 | $25.1M | $-14.2M | ||
| Q1 25 | $13.6M | $-30.7M | ||
| Q4 24 | $10.7M | $-1.3M | ||
| Q3 24 | $16.8M | $-46.2M | ||
| Q2 24 | $20.3M | $-20.1M | ||
| Q1 24 | $13.2M | $-45.7M |
| Q4 25 | 34.5% | 70.9% | ||
| Q3 25 | 35.6% | 71.1% | ||
| Q2 25 | 37.1% | 71.2% | ||
| Q1 25 | 34.9% | 68.8% | ||
| Q4 24 | 33.8% | 70.0% | ||
| Q3 24 | 34.0% | 68.8% | ||
| Q2 24 | 35.2% | 69.9% | ||
| Q1 24 | 34.3% | 66.3% |
| Q4 25 | 5.7% | 1.1% | ||
| Q3 25 | 7.4% | -4.4% | ||
| Q2 25 | 9.3% | -10.0% | ||
| Q1 25 | 5.7% | -20.5% | ||
| Q4 24 | 4.8% | -2.5% | ||
| Q3 24 | 6.5% | -34.1% | ||
| Q2 24 | 7.6% | -15.5% | ||
| Q1 24 | 5.4% | -28.9% |
| Q4 25 | 4.2% | 2.7% | ||
| Q3 25 | 5.3% | -2.7% | ||
| Q2 25 | 7.0% | -7.6% | ||
| Q1 25 | 4.2% | -19.3% | ||
| Q4 24 | 3.5% | -0.8% | ||
| Q3 24 | 4.9% | -31.3% | ||
| Q2 24 | 5.8% | -13.6% | ||
| Q1 24 | 4.1% | -34.6% |
| Q4 25 | $0.37 | $0.18 | ||
| Q3 25 | $0.48 | $-0.16 | ||
| Q2 25 | $0.65 | $-0.44 | ||
| Q1 25 | $0.35 | $-0.97 | ||
| Q4 24 | $0.28 | $-0.03 | ||
| Q3 24 | $0.44 | $-1.48 | ||
| Q2 24 | $0.52 | $-0.65 | ||
| Q1 24 | $0.34 | $-1.47 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $67.5M | $583.8M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | — |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $313.2M | $152.7M |
| Total Assets | $580.8M | $1.0B |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $67.5M | $583.8M | ||
| Q3 25 | $67.2M | $565.2M | ||
| Q2 25 | $55.1M | $545.5M | ||
| Q1 25 | $39.0M | $520.6M | ||
| Q4 24 | $44.6M | $535.6M | ||
| Q3 24 | $38.9M | $522.0M | ||
| Q2 24 | $38.8M | $561.5M | ||
| Q1 24 | $29.9M | $569.1M |
| Q4 25 | $313.2M | $152.7M | ||
| Q3 25 | $316.0M | $121.9M | ||
| Q2 25 | $305.2M | $103.7M | ||
| Q1 25 | $287.9M | $86.7M | ||
| Q4 24 | $281.1M | $90.9M | ||
| Q3 24 | $279.2M | $71.8M | ||
| Q2 24 | $270.4M | $99.2M | ||
| Q1 24 | $260.2M | $90.3M |
| Q4 25 | $580.8M | $1.0B | ||
| Q3 25 | $602.5M | $995.2M | ||
| Q2 25 | $586.5M | $964.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | $536.7M | $926.1M | ||
| Q4 24 | $520.7M | $931.4M | ||
| Q3 24 | $531.6M | $909.7M | ||
| Q2 24 | $542.5M | $919.2M | ||
| Q1 24 | $517.4M | $909.8M |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $20.0M | $26.2M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | $19.2M | $14.5M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | 5.6% | 6.9% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | 0.2% | 5.6% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | 1.37× | 4.70× |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | $74.7M | $34.5M |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $20.0M | $26.2M | ||
| Q3 25 | $22.7M | $34.9M | ||
| Q2 25 | $31.7M | $27.7M | ||
| Q1 25 | $3.4M | $-7.9M | ||
| Q4 24 | $15.9M | $19.2M | ||
| Q3 24 | $9.6M | $24.3M | ||
| Q2 24 | $18.8M | $11.8M | ||
| Q1 24 | $6.4M | $-52.0M |
| Q4 25 | $19.2M | $14.5M | ||
| Q3 25 | $22.0M | $20.1M | ||
| Q2 25 | $30.3M | $17.3M | ||
| Q1 25 | $3.2M | $-17.3M | ||
| Q4 24 | $15.2M | $12.4M | ||
| Q3 24 | $8.7M | $15.5M | ||
| Q2 24 | $17.9M | $3.4M | ||
| Q1 24 | $5.1M | $-61.8M |
| Q4 25 | 5.6% | 6.9% | ||
| Q3 25 | 6.2% | 10.4% | ||
| Q2 25 | 8.4% | 9.3% | ||
| Q1 25 | 1.0% | -10.9% | ||
| Q4 24 | 5.0% | 7.5% | ||
| Q3 24 | 2.5% | 10.5% | ||
| Q2 24 | 5.1% | 2.3% | ||
| Q1 24 | 1.6% | -46.8% |
| Q4 25 | 0.2% | 5.6% | ||
| Q3 25 | 0.2% | 7.7% | ||
| Q2 25 | 0.4% | 5.6% | ||
| Q1 25 | 0.1% | 5.9% | ||
| Q4 24 | 0.2% | 4.2% | ||
| Q3 24 | 0.3% | 6.0% | ||
| Q2 24 | 0.3% | 5.7% | ||
| Q1 24 | 0.4% | 7.4% |
| Q4 25 | 1.37× | 4.70× | ||
| Q3 25 | 1.21× | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 1.26× | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 0.25× | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 1.49× | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 0.57× | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 0.93× | — | ||
| Q1 24 | 0.48× | — |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
GIC
Segment breakdown not available.
IRTC
| Commercial Payors | $111.7M | 53% |
| Centers For Medicare And Medicaid | $49.2M | 24% |
| Healthcare Institutions | $34.3M | 16% |
| Non Contracted Third Party Payors | $13.7M | 7% |