vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of GILAT SATELLITE NETWORKS LTD (GILT) and XBP Global Holdings, Inc. (XBP). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
GILAT SATELLITE NETWORKS LTD is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($152.7M vs $152.4M, roughly 1.0× XBP Global Holdings, Inc.). GILAT SATELLITE NETWORKS LTD runs the higher net margin — 4.1% vs -200.7%, a 204.8% gap on every dollar of revenue.
Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd. is an Israeli public company. It provides satellite-based broadband communications technology, its main expertise being the development, manufacture, and marketing of ground-based satellite systems for global communication via satellites.
GILT vs XBP — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q2 FY2025 vs Q3 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $152.7M | $152.4M |
| Net Profit | $6.3M | $-305.8M |
| Gross Margin | 35.8% | 21.7% |
| Operating Margin | 5.4% | -191.7% |
| Net Margin | 4.1% | -200.7% |
| Revenue YoY | — | -34.7% |
| Net Profit YoY | — | -980.1% |
| EPS (diluted) | $57016808.00 | $-2.60 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q3 25 | — | $152.4M | ||
| Q2 25 | $152.7M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $233.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | $126.6M | — | ||
| Q2 23 | $106.9M | — | ||
| Q2 22 | $98.2M | — |
| Q3 25 | — | $-305.8M | ||
| Q2 25 | $6.3M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $-28.3M | ||
| Q2 24 | $9.9M | — | ||
| Q2 23 | $-2.0M | — | ||
| Q2 22 | $-5.2M | — |
| Q3 25 | — | 21.7% | ||
| Q2 25 | 35.8% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 18.9% | ||
| Q2 24 | 39.7% | — | ||
| Q2 23 | 33.8% | — | ||
| Q2 22 | 29.6% | — |
| Q3 25 | — | -191.7% | ||
| Q2 25 | 5.4% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 0.9% | ||
| Q2 24 | 9.8% | — | ||
| Q2 23 | 0.4% | — | ||
| Q2 22 | -4.0% | — |
| Q3 25 | — | -200.7% | ||
| Q2 25 | 4.1% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | -12.1% | ||
| Q2 24 | 7.8% | — | ||
| Q2 23 | -1.9% | — | ||
| Q2 22 | -5.3% | — |
| Q3 25 | — | $-2.60 | ||
| Q2 25 | $57016808.00 | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $-0.09 | ||
| Q2 24 | $56622204.00 | — | ||
| Q2 23 | — | — | ||
| Q2 22 | — | — |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $64.9M | $34.5M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | $56.5M | $381.5M |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $315.8M | $130.5M |
| Total Assets | $575.9M | $947.9M |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | 0.18× | 2.92× |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q3 25 | — | $34.5M | ||
| Q2 25 | $64.9M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $7.8M | ||
| Q2 24 | $93.7M | — | ||
| Q2 23 | $87.4M | — | ||
| Q2 22 | $70.1M | — |
| Q3 25 | — | $381.5M | ||
| Q2 25 | $56.5M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $31.5M | ||
| Q2 24 | $2.0M | — | ||
| Q2 23 | — | — | ||
| Q2 22 | — | — |
| Q3 25 | — | $130.5M | ||
| Q2 25 | $315.8M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $-1.3B | ||
| Q2 24 | $282.8M | — | ||
| Q2 23 | $255.0M | — | ||
| Q2 22 | $245.7M | — |
| Q3 25 | — | $947.9M | ||
| Q2 25 | $575.9M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $99.6M | ||
| Q2 24 | $416.9M | — | ||
| Q2 23 | $371.6M | — | ||
| Q2 22 | $376.0M | — |
| Q3 25 | — | 2.92× | ||
| Q2 25 | 0.18× | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 0.01× | — | ||
| Q2 23 | — | — | ||
| Q2 22 | — | — |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | — | $13.9M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | — | $10.5M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | — | 6.9% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | — | 2.2% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | — | — |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | — | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q3 25 | — | $13.9M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $-1.5M | ||
| Q2 24 | $8.2M | — | ||
| Q2 23 | — | — | ||
| Q2 22 | — | — |
| Q3 25 | — | $10.5M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $-6.1M | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.7M | — | ||
| Q2 23 | — | — | ||
| Q2 22 | — | — |
| Q3 25 | — | 6.9% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | -2.6% | ||
| Q2 24 | 1.3% | — | ||
| Q2 23 | — | — | ||
| Q2 22 | — | — |
| Q3 25 | — | 2.2% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 2.0% | ||
| Q2 24 | 5.2% | — | ||
| Q2 23 | — | — | ||
| Q2 22 | — | — |
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 0.83× | — | ||
| Q2 23 | — | — | ||
| Q2 22 | — | — |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
GILT
Segment breakdown not available.
XBP
| Related And Non Related Party | $136.5M | 90% |
| Technology | $8.2M | 5% |
| Other | $5.7M | 4% |
| Deferred Revenue As Of July312025 | $1.9M | 1% |