vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of Groupon, Inc. (GRPN) and iQSTEL Inc (IQST). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
Groupon, Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($132.7M vs $84.2M, roughly 1.6× iQSTEL Inc). Groupon, Inc. runs the higher net margin — 6.0% vs -3.2%, a 9.2% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, Groupon, Inc. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (1.8% vs -14.9%). Groupon, Inc. produced more free cash flow last quarter ($53.0M vs $-1.2M). Over the past eight quarters, iQSTEL Inc's revenue compounded faster (28.0% CAGR vs 3.8%).
Groupon, Inc. is an American e-commerce marketplace that connects subscribers with local merchants by offering activities, travel, goods, and services in 13 countries.
iQSTEL Inc is a technology holding company operating three core segments: telecommunications, Internet of Things (IoT), and fintech. It offers connectivity services, smart IoT monitoring solutions, and digital financial tools, mainly serving small and medium-sized enterprises and retail customers in North and South American markets.
GRPN vs IQST — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q4 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $132.7M | $84.2M |
| Net Profit | $7.9M | $-2.7M |
| Gross Margin | 90.4% | 3.5% |
| Operating Margin | 4.9% | -2.9% |
| Net Margin | 6.0% | -3.2% |
| Revenue YoY | 1.8% | -14.9% |
| Net Profit YoY | 115.8% | -44.5% |
| EPS (diluted) | $0.21 | $-0.92 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q4 25 | $132.7M | $84.2M | ||
| Q3 25 | $122.8M | $102.9M | ||
| Q2 25 | $125.7M | $72.2M | ||
| Q1 25 | $117.2M | $57.6M | ||
| Q4 24 | $130.4M | $98.9M | ||
| Q3 24 | $114.5M | $54.2M | ||
| Q2 24 | $124.6M | $78.6M | ||
| Q1 24 | $123.1M | $51.4M |
| Q4 25 | $7.9M | $-2.7M | ||
| Q3 25 | $-118.4M | $-2.3M | ||
| Q2 25 | $20.3M | $-2.3M | ||
| Q1 25 | $7.2M | $-1.1M | ||
| Q4 24 | $-50.1M | $-1.9M | ||
| Q3 24 | $13.9M | $-773.0K | ||
| Q2 24 | $-10.0M | $-2.0M | ||
| Q1 24 | $-12.3M | $-580.2K |
| Q4 25 | 90.4% | 3.5% | ||
| Q3 25 | 91.1% | 2.7% | ||
| Q2 25 | 91.0% | 2.6% | ||
| Q1 25 | 90.7% | 3.4% | ||
| Q4 24 | 90.6% | 2.7% | ||
| Q3 24 | 89.9% | 3.7% | ||
| Q2 24 | 90.4% | 2.8% | ||
| Q1 24 | 89.8% | 2.7% |
| Q4 25 | 4.9% | -2.9% | ||
| Q3 25 | 1.8% | -0.5% | ||
| Q2 25 | 10.4% | -0.9% | ||
| Q1 25 | 1.6% | -1.0% | ||
| Q4 24 | 2.0% | -0.3% | ||
| Q3 24 | -4.9% | -0.1% | ||
| Q2 24 | 3.5% | -0.4% | ||
| Q1 24 | 6.0% | -0.4% |
| Q4 25 | 6.0% | -3.2% | ||
| Q3 25 | -96.4% | -2.3% | ||
| Q2 25 | 16.2% | -3.3% | ||
| Q1 25 | 6.1% | -2.0% | ||
| Q4 24 | -38.4% | -1.9% | ||
| Q3 24 | 12.2% | -1.4% | ||
| Q2 24 | -8.1% | -2.5% | ||
| Q1 24 | -10.0% | -1.1% |
| Q4 25 | $0.21 | $-0.92 | ||
| Q3 25 | $-2.92 | $-0.68 | ||
| Q2 25 | $0.46 | $-0.82 | ||
| Q1 25 | $0.17 | $-0.44 | ||
| Q4 24 | $-1.26 | $-1.19 | ||
| Q3 24 | $0.33 | $-0.40 | ||
| Q2 24 | $-0.25 | $-0.90 | ||
| Q1 24 | $-0.33 | $-0.37 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $296.1M | $2.2M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | $342.8M | $4.1M |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $-42.6M | $16.3M |
| Total Assets | $670.4M | $51.1M |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | 0.25× |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $296.1M | $2.2M | ||
| Q3 25 | $238.5M | $2.3M | ||
| Q2 25 | $262.6M | $2.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | $226.8M | $1.1M | ||
| Q4 24 | $228.8M | $2.5M | ||
| Q3 24 | $159.7M | $2.1M | ||
| Q2 24 | $178.1M | $797.2K | ||
| Q1 24 | $158.7M | $2.7M |
| Q4 25 | $342.8M | $4.1M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $2.7M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $4.5M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $3.5M | ||
| Q4 24 | $246.0M | $2.5M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $3.2M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $2.5M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $194.0K |
| Q4 25 | $-42.6M | $16.3M | ||
| Q3 25 | $-59.6M | $17.9M | ||
| Q2 25 | $51.2M | $14.3M | ||
| Q1 25 | $45.5M | $11.6M | ||
| Q4 24 | $40.8M | $11.9M | ||
| Q3 24 | $40.0M | $8.1M | ||
| Q2 24 | $40.2M | $7.6M | ||
| Q1 24 | $41.2M | $8.4M |
| Q4 25 | $670.4M | $51.1M | ||
| Q3 25 | $608.2M | $46.9M | ||
| Q2 25 | $647.4M | $51.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | $608.2M | $42.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | $612.7M | $79.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | $548.0M | $32.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | $572.8M | $30.0M | ||
| Q1 24 | $580.5M | $22.1M |
| Q4 25 | — | 0.25× | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 0.15× | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 0.31× | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 0.31× | ||
| Q4 24 | 6.03× | 0.21× | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 0.40× | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 0.34× | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 0.02× |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $56.6M | $-1.2M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | $53.0M | $-1.2M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | 40.0% | -1.5% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | 2.7% | 0.0% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | 7.13× | — |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | $49.9M | $-4.0M |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $56.6M | $-1.2M | ||
| Q3 25 | $-20.5M | $-953.0K | ||
| Q2 25 | $28.4M | $257.7K | ||
| Q1 25 | $-22.0K | $-1.9M | ||
| Q4 24 | $67.0M | $-403.7K | ||
| Q3 24 | $-16.3M | $625.0K | ||
| Q2 24 | $15.3M | $-2.6M | ||
| Q1 24 | $-10.1M | $-536.9K |
| Q4 25 | $53.0M | $-1.2M | ||
| Q3 25 | $-24.6M | $-969.2K | ||
| Q2 25 | $25.2M | $211.7K | ||
| Q1 25 | $-3.8M | $-2.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | $63.2M | $-421.3K | ||
| Q3 24 | $-19.7M | $594.5K | ||
| Q2 24 | $10.8M | $-2.6M | ||
| Q1 24 | $-13.8M | $-608.5K |
| Q4 25 | 40.0% | -1.5% | ||
| Q3 25 | -20.0% | -0.9% | ||
| Q2 25 | 20.0% | 0.3% | ||
| Q1 25 | -3.2% | -3.4% | ||
| Q4 24 | 48.5% | -0.4% | ||
| Q3 24 | -17.2% | 1.1% | ||
| Q2 24 | 8.7% | -3.4% | ||
| Q1 24 | -11.2% | -1.2% |
| Q4 25 | 2.7% | 0.0% | ||
| Q3 25 | 3.3% | 0.0% | ||
| Q2 25 | 2.6% | 0.1% | ||
| Q1 25 | 3.2% | 0.1% | ||
| Q4 24 | 2.9% | 0.0% | ||
| Q3 24 | 3.0% | 0.1% | ||
| Q2 24 | 3.6% | 0.0% | ||
| Q1 24 | 3.0% | 0.1% |
| Q4 25 | 7.13× | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 1.40× | — | ||
| Q1 25 | -0.00× | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | -1.17× | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
GRPN
| Service Local | $94.8M | 71% |
| Other | $35.6M | 27% |
| Service Travel | $2.3M | 2% |
IQST
| USA | $53.2M | 63% |
| Other | $29.9M | 35% |
| Switzerland | $1.1M | 1% |