vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of Good Times Restaurants Inc. (GTIM) and Lifevantage Corp (LFVN). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
Lifevantage Corp is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($48.9M vs $32.7M, roughly 1.5× Good Times Restaurants Inc.). Lifevantage Corp runs the higher net margin — 0.6% vs 0.6%, a 0.0% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, Good Times Restaurants Inc. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (-10.0% vs -27.8%). Lifevantage Corp produced more free cash flow last quarter ($1.7M vs $1.2M). Over the past eight quarters, Lifevantage Corp's revenue compounded faster (0.7% CAGR vs -0.7%).
Good Times is a Golden, Colorado–based fast-food restaurant specializing in premium burgers and frozen custard. As of July 2023, the chain operates 31 locations, down from 38 in 2015.
Lifevantage Corp is a health and wellness enterprise that develops, manufactures and distributes science-backed nutritional supplements, skincare and personal care products. It operates via a direct-to-consumer network marketing model, serving customers across North America, Europe and the Asia-Pacific, with focus on anti-aging and holistic health solution segments.
GTIM vs LFVN — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q1 FY2026 vs Q2 FY2026
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $32.7M | $48.9M |
| Net Profit | $181.0K | $276.0K |
| Gross Margin | — | 74.0% |
| Operating Margin | 0.9% | 1.0% |
| Net Margin | 0.6% | 0.6% |
| Revenue YoY | -10.0% | -27.8% |
| Net Profit YoY | 10.4% | -89.2% |
| EPS (diluted) | $0.02 | $0.02 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q4 25 | $32.7M | $48.9M | ||
| Q3 25 | $37.0M | $47.6M | ||
| Q2 25 | $34.3M | $55.1M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $58.4M | ||
| Q4 24 | $36.3M | $67.8M | ||
| Q3 24 | $35.8M | $47.2M | ||
| Q2 24 | $38.0M | $48.9M | ||
| Q1 24 | $35.4M | $48.2M |
| Q4 25 | $181.0K | $276.0K | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.5M | $2.2M | ||
| Q2 25 | $-624.0K | $2.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $3.5M | ||
| Q4 24 | $164.0K | $2.5M | ||
| Q3 24 | $230.0K | $1.8M | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.3M | $1.3M | ||
| Q1 24 | $618.0K | $1.7M |
| Q4 25 | — | 74.0% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 79.5% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 79.9% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 81.0% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 80.5% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 79.9% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 79.5% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 78.9% |
| Q4 25 | 0.9% | 1.0% | ||
| Q3 25 | 3.3% | 4.8% | ||
| Q2 25 | -1.5% | 3.9% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 6.9% | ||
| Q4 24 | 0.2% | 5.1% | ||
| Q3 24 | -0.3% | 5.4% | ||
| Q2 24 | 3.2% | 5.9% | ||
| Q1 24 | 1.8% | 4.0% |
| Q4 25 | 0.6% | 0.6% | ||
| Q3 25 | 4.0% | 4.5% | ||
| Q2 25 | -1.8% | 3.6% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 5.9% | ||
| Q4 24 | 0.5% | 3.8% | ||
| Q3 24 | 0.6% | 3.9% | ||
| Q2 24 | 3.5% | 2.7% | ||
| Q1 24 | 1.7% | 3.4% |
| Q4 25 | $0.02 | $0.02 | ||
| Q3 25 | $0.14 | $0.17 | ||
| Q2 25 | $-0.06 | $0.16 | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $0.26 | ||
| Q4 24 | $0.02 | $0.19 | ||
| Q3 24 | $0.01 | $0.14 | ||
| Q2 24 | $0.12 | $0.10 | ||
| Q1 24 | $0.06 | $0.13 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | — | — |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | — |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $33.2M | $33.0M |
| Total Assets | $82.5M | $61.2M |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $2.7M | $20.2M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $3.0M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $3.9M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $16.9M | ||
| Q1 24 | $4.0M | — |
| Q4 25 | $33.2M | $33.0M | ||
| Q3 25 | $33.1M | $33.2M | ||
| Q2 25 | $31.6M | $34.6M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $34.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | $32.4M | $29.9M | ||
| Q3 24 | $32.4M | $27.7M | ||
| Q2 24 | $32.3M | $26.0M | ||
| Q1 24 | $31.6M | $26.8M |
| Q4 25 | $82.5M | $61.2M | ||
| Q3 25 | $85.8M | $61.6M | ||
| Q2 25 | $86.9M | $72.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $77.2M | ||
| Q4 24 | $89.5M | $68.5M | ||
| Q3 24 | $87.1M | $61.5M | ||
| Q2 24 | $90.1M | $60.3M | ||
| Q1 24 | $89.0M | $61.3M |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $1.4M | $2.8M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | $1.2M | $1.7M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | 3.8% | 3.5% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | 0.6% | 2.2% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | 7.85× | 10.11× |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | $-72.0K | $1.7M |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $1.4M | $2.8M | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.3M | $-2.3M | ||
| Q2 25 | $714.0K | $1.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $2.2M | ||
| Q4 24 | $-518.0K | $9.2M | ||
| Q3 24 | $394.0K | $-583.0K | ||
| Q2 24 | $3.2M | $2.6M | ||
| Q1 24 | $1.8M | $3.1M |
| Q4 25 | $1.2M | $1.7M | ||
| Q3 25 | $735.0K | $-2.7M | ||
| Q2 25 | $-105.0K | $835.0K | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $1.9M | ||
| Q4 24 | $-1.9M | $8.7M | ||
| Q3 24 | $-466.0K | $-932.0K | ||
| Q2 24 | $2.0M | $2.3M | ||
| Q1 24 | $1.2M | $2.8M |
| Q4 25 | 3.8% | 3.5% | ||
| Q3 25 | 2.0% | -5.8% | ||
| Q2 25 | -0.3% | 1.5% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 3.2% | ||
| Q4 24 | -5.3% | 12.8% | ||
| Q3 24 | -1.3% | -2.0% | ||
| Q2 24 | 5.3% | 4.7% | ||
| Q1 24 | 3.2% | 5.8% |
| Q4 25 | 0.6% | 2.2% | ||
| Q3 25 | 1.4% | 0.9% | ||
| Q2 25 | 2.4% | 0.4% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 0.6% | ||
| Q4 24 | 3.9% | 0.7% | ||
| Q3 24 | 2.4% | 0.7% | ||
| Q2 24 | 3.2% | 0.6% | ||
| Q1 24 | 1.7% | 0.6% |
| Q4 25 | 7.85× | 10.11× | ||
| Q3 25 | 0.85× | -1.07× | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 0.53× | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 0.64× | ||
| Q4 24 | -3.16× | 3.61× | ||
| Q3 24 | 1.71× | -0.32× | ||
| Q2 24 | 2.44× | 1.98× | ||
| Q1 24 | 2.86× | 1.86× |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.