vs

Side-by-side financial comparison of Health Catalyst, Inc. (HCAT) and Sila Realty Trust, Inc. (SILA). Click either name above to swap in a different company.

Health Catalyst, Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($74.7M vs $50.1M, roughly 1.5× Sila Realty Trust, Inc.). Sila Realty Trust, Inc. runs the higher net margin — 10.0% vs -121.9%, a 131.9% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, Sila Realty Trust, Inc. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (7.6% vs -6.2%). Over the past eight quarters, Health Catalyst, Inc.'s revenue compounded faster (-0.0% CAGR vs -0.6%).

Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc. is a biopharmaceutical company based in Coral Gables, Florida, United States. The company develops medicines for rare diseases, including the phosphate salt of amifampridine for the treatment of Lambert–Eaton myasthenic syndrome (LEMS). The drug is referred to under the trade name Firdapse, which was approved by the FDA for approved use in children 6 years and older with LEMS in addition to the prior approval for use in adults with LEMS on November 28, 2018. Fir...

Sila Realty Trust, Inc. is a U.S.-based real estate investment trust that owns, operates, and acquires high-quality income-generating commercial properties. Its core portfolio covers industrial logistics facilities, office assets and mixed-use properties, serving tenants across logistics, corporate and retail segments to deliver stable long-term returns.

HCAT vs SILA — Head-to-Head

Bigger by revenue
HCAT
HCAT
1.5× larger
HCAT
$74.7M
$50.1M
SILA
Growing faster (revenue YoY)
SILA
SILA
+13.8% gap
SILA
7.6%
-6.2%
HCAT
Higher net margin
SILA
SILA
131.9% more per $
SILA
10.0%
-121.9%
HCAT
Faster 2-yr revenue CAGR
HCAT
HCAT
Annualised
HCAT
-0.0%
-0.6%
SILA

Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q4 FY2025

Metric
HCAT
HCAT
SILA
SILA
Revenue
$74.7M
$50.1M
Net Profit
$-91.0M
$5.0M
Gross Margin
88.9%
Operating Margin
-115.3%
Net Margin
-121.9%
10.0%
Revenue YoY
-6.2%
7.6%
Net Profit YoY
-340.3%
-54.9%
EPS (diluted)
$-1.29
$0.10

Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.

8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend

Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.

Revenue
HCAT
HCAT
SILA
SILA
Q4 25
$74.7M
$50.1M
Q3 25
$76.3M
$49.8M
Q2 25
$80.7M
$48.7M
Q1 25
$79.4M
$48.3M
Q4 24
$79.6M
$46.5M
Q3 24
$76.4M
$46.1M
Q2 24
$75.9M
$43.6M
Q1 24
$74.7M
$50.6M
Net Profit
HCAT
HCAT
SILA
SILA
Q4 25
$-91.0M
$5.0M
Q3 25
$-22.2M
$11.6M
Q2 25
$-41.0M
$8.6M
Q1 25
$-23.7M
$7.9M
Q4 24
$-20.7M
$11.1M
Q3 24
$-14.7M
$11.9M
Q2 24
$-13.5M
$4.6M
Q1 24
$-20.6M
$15.0M
Gross Margin
HCAT
HCAT
SILA
SILA
Q4 25
88.9%
Q3 25
52.6%
88.1%
Q2 25
87.7%
Q1 25
86.9%
Q4 24
87.3%
Q3 24
47.5%
87.4%
Q2 24
86.6%
Q1 24
89.0%
Operating Margin
HCAT
HCAT
SILA
SILA
Q4 25
-115.3%
Q3 25
-22.9%
Q2 25
-46.0%
Q1 25
-25.4%
Q4 24
-22.0%
Q3 24
-17.9%
Q2 24
-20.8%
Q1 24
-30.5%
Net Margin
HCAT
HCAT
SILA
SILA
Q4 25
-121.9%
10.0%
Q3 25
-29.1%
23.3%
Q2 25
-50.8%
17.6%
Q1 25
-29.9%
16.4%
Q4 24
-26.0%
23.9%
Q3 24
-19.3%
25.9%
Q2 24
-17.8%
10.6%
Q1 24
-27.6%
29.6%
EPS (diluted)
HCAT
HCAT
SILA
SILA
Q4 25
$-1.29
$0.10
Q3 25
$-0.32
$0.21
Q2 25
$-0.59
$0.15
Q1 25
$-0.35
$0.14
Q4 24
$-0.33
$0.20
Q3 24
$-0.24
$0.21
Q2 24
$-0.23
$0.08
Q1 24
$-0.35
$0.26

Balance Sheet & Financial Strength

Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.

Metric
HCAT
HCAT
SILA
SILA
Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand
$95.7M
$32.3M
Total DebtLower is stronger
$153.3M
Stockholders' EquityBook value
$245.8M
$1.3B
Total Assets
$502.6M
$2.1B
Debt / EquityLower = less leverage
0.62×

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Cash + ST Investments
HCAT
HCAT
SILA
SILA
Q4 25
$95.7M
$32.3M
Q3 25
$91.5M
$27.7M
Q2 25
$97.3M
$24.8M
Q1 25
$342.0M
$30.5M
Q4 24
$392.0M
$39.8M
Q3 24
$387.3M
$28.6M
Q2 24
$308.3M
$87.0M
Q1 24
$327.8M
$90.2M
Total Debt
HCAT
HCAT
SILA
SILA
Q4 25
$153.3M
Q3 25
$153.1M
Q2 25
$153.0M
Q1 25
$382.9M
Q4 24
$382.4M
Q3 24
$345.0M
Q2 24
Q1 24
Stockholders' Equity
HCAT
HCAT
SILA
SILA
Q4 25
$245.8M
$1.3B
Q3 25
$331.9M
$1.3B
Q2 25
$347.5M
$1.4B
Q1 25
$376.8M
$1.4B
Q4 24
$365.2M
$1.4B
Q3 24
$355.0M
$1.4B
Q2 24
$357.0M
$1.5B
Q1 24
$357.2M
$1.5B
Total Assets
HCAT
HCAT
SILA
SILA
Q4 25
$502.6M
$2.1B
Q3 25
$587.1M
$2.1B
Q2 25
$616.2M
$2.0B
Q1 25
$891.5M
$2.0B
Q4 24
$858.9M
$2.0B
Q3 24
$813.0M
$2.0B
Q2 24
$691.7M
$2.1B
Q1 24
$695.1M
$2.1B
Debt / Equity
HCAT
HCAT
SILA
SILA
Q4 25
0.62×
Q3 25
0.46×
Q2 25
0.44×
Q1 25
1.02×
Q4 24
1.05×
Q3 24
0.97×
Q2 24
Q1 24

Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency

How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.

Metric
HCAT
HCAT
SILA
SILA
Operating Cash FlowLast quarter
$9.9M
$119.1M
Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex
$9.6M
FCF MarginFCF / Revenue
12.9%
Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue
0.4%
Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit
23.76×
TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters
$-697.0K

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Operating Cash Flow
HCAT
HCAT
SILA
SILA
Q4 25
$9.9M
$119.1M
Q3 25
$-464.0K
$30.0M
Q2 25
$-9.0M
$31.9M
Q1 25
$280.0K
$24.1M
Q4 24
$-3.5M
$132.8M
Q3 24
$6.2M
$29.1M
Q2 24
$1.6M
$31.6M
Q1 24
$10.3M
$36.6M
Free Cash Flow
HCAT
HCAT
SILA
SILA
Q4 25
$9.6M
Q3 25
$-719.0K
Q2 25
$-9.2M
Q1 25
$-390.0K
Q4 24
$-3.9M
Q3 24
$5.5M
Q2 24
$1.3M
Q1 24
$10.1M
FCF Margin
HCAT
HCAT
SILA
SILA
Q4 25
12.9%
Q3 25
-0.9%
Q2 25
-11.4%
Q1 25
-0.5%
Q4 24
-4.9%
Q3 24
7.2%
Q2 24
1.7%
Q1 24
13.5%
Capex Intensity
HCAT
HCAT
SILA
SILA
Q4 25
0.4%
Q3 25
0.3%
Q2 25
0.3%
Q1 25
0.8%
Q4 24
0.5%
Q3 24
0.9%
Q2 24
0.4%
Q1 24
0.3%
Cash Conversion
HCAT
HCAT
SILA
SILA
Q4 25
23.76×
Q3 25
2.59×
Q2 25
3.71×
Q1 25
3.06×
Q4 24
11.95×
Q3 24
2.43×
Q2 24
6.84×
Q1 24
2.44×

Financial Flow Comparison

Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.

Revenue Breakdown by Segment

HCAT
HCAT

Recurring Technology$51.9M69%
Professional Services$22.8M31%

SILA
SILA

Segment breakdown not available.

Related Comparisons