vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of Hyperfine, Inc. (HYPR) and Nano Labs Ltd (NA). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
Hyperfine, Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($5.3M vs $2.7M, roughly 2.0× Nano Labs Ltd). Nano Labs Ltd runs the higher net margin — 754.5% vs -111.7%, a 866.2% gap on every dollar of revenue. Hyperfine, Inc. produced more free cash flow last quarter ($-5.3M vs $-8.4M).
Hyperfine, Inc. develops and commercializes innovative portable low-field magnetic resonance imaging (MRI) systems for medical diagnostic use. Its solutions deliver accessible, cost-effective imaging for healthcare providers across acute care, rural clinics, pediatric care, and other underserved clinical settings worldwide.
Weebit Nano is a public semiconductor IP company founded in Israel in 2015 and headquartered in Hod HaSharon, Israel. The company develops Resistive Random-Access Memory technologies. Resistive Random-Access Memory is a specialized form of non-volatile memory (NVM) for the semiconductor industry. The company's products are targeted at a broad range of NVM markets where persistence, performance, and endurance are all required. ReRAM technology can be integrated in electronic devices like weara...
HYPR vs NA — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q4 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $5.3M | $2.7M |
| Net Profit | $-5.9M | $20.3M |
| Gross Margin | 50.9% | — |
| Operating Margin | -144.9% | — |
| Net Margin | -111.7% | 754.5% |
| Revenue YoY | 128.0% | — |
| Net Profit YoY | 43.1% | — |
| EPS (diluted) | $-0.05 | $1.03 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q4 25 | $5.3M | $2.7M | ||
| Q3 25 | $3.4M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $2.7M | $1.2M | ||
| Q1 25 | $2.1M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $2.3M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $3.6M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $3.6M | $3.5M | ||
| Q1 24 | $3.3M | — |
| Q4 25 | $-5.9M | $20.3M | ||
| Q3 25 | $-11.0M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $-9.2M | $-985.5K | ||
| Q1 25 | $-9.4M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $-10.4M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $-10.3M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $-10.2M | $-8.0M | ||
| Q1 24 | $-9.8M | — |
| Q4 25 | 50.9% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 53.8% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 49.3% | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 41.3% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 35.6% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 52.4% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 49.7% | 0.1% | ||
| Q1 24 | 41.1% | — |
| Q4 25 | -144.9% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | -259.5% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | -355.9% | -459.2% | ||
| Q1 25 | -510.2% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | -463.8% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | -300.9% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | -298.7% | -237.2% | ||
| Q1 24 | -323.2% | — |
| Q4 25 | -111.7% | 754.5% | ||
| Q3 25 | -320.6% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | -342.2% | -85.2% | ||
| Q1 25 | -440.7% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | -447.7% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | -283.4% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | -279.7% | -231.3% | ||
| Q1 24 | -298.9% | — |
| Q4 25 | $-0.05 | $1.03 | ||
| Q3 25 | $-0.14 | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $-0.12 | $-0.06 | ||
| Q1 25 | $-0.12 | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $-0.14 | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $-0.14 | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $-0.14 | $-0.12 | ||
| Q1 24 | $-0.14 | — |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $35.1M | $4.9M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | $24.5M |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $41.0M | $106.5M |
| Total Assets | $55.3M | $159.3M |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | 0.23× |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $35.1M | $4.9M | ||
| Q3 25 | $21.6M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $25.4M | $50.8M | ||
| Q1 25 | $33.1M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $37.6M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $45.8M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $53.8M | $3.3M | ||
| Q1 24 | $63.2M | — |
| Q4 25 | — | $24.5M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $24.8M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $22.5M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
| Q4 25 | $41.0M | $106.5M | ||
| Q3 25 | $26.9M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $35.1M | $86.8M | ||
| Q1 25 | $43.1M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $49.0M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $58.3M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $66.8M | $-5.1M | ||
| Q1 24 | $75.6M | — |
| Q4 25 | $55.3M | $159.3M | ||
| Q3 25 | $41.5M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $45.2M | $206.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | $53.4M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $58.9M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $69.4M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $76.6M | $51.2M | ||
| Q1 24 | $85.4M | — |
| Q4 25 | — | 0.23× | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 0.29× | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $-5.2M | $-8.3M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | $-5.3M | $-8.4M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | -99.6% | -312.3% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | 1.2% | 2.9% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | — | -0.41× |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | $-29.1M | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $-5.2M | $-8.3M | ||
| Q3 25 | $-5.6M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $-7.9M | $-7.1M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-9.2M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $-8.4M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $-8.5M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $-9.4M | $-10.8M | ||
| Q1 24 | $-12.5M | — |
| Q4 25 | $-5.3M | $-8.4M | ||
| Q3 25 | $-5.7M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $-8.4M | $-7.2M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-9.7M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $-8.4M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $-8.7M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $-9.5M | $-15.4M | ||
| Q1 24 | $-12.7M | — |
| Q4 25 | -99.6% | -312.3% | ||
| Q3 25 | -166.2% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | -312.7% | -620.3% | ||
| Q1 25 | -454.9% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | -360.4% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | -238.2% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | -260.4% | -443.4% | ||
| Q1 24 | -384.1% | — |
| Q4 25 | 1.2% | 2.9% | ||
| Q3 25 | 3.8% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 19.3% | 7.2% | ||
| Q1 25 | 22.1% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 0.3% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 4.4% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 2.0% | 133.1% | ||
| Q1 24 | 4.4% | — |
| Q4 25 | — | -0.41× | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
HYPR
| Products | $4.9M | 92% |
| Other | $436.0K | 8% |
NA
Segment breakdown not available.