vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of Industrial Logistics Properties Trust (ILPT) and N-able, Inc. (NABL). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
N-able, Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($130.3M vs $113.9M, roughly 1.1× Industrial Logistics Properties Trust). On growth, N-able, Inc. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (11.8% vs 3.1%). Industrial Logistics Properties Trust produced more free cash flow last quarter ($42.0M vs $20.9M). Over the past eight quarters, N-able, Inc.'s revenue compounded faster (7.0% CAGR vs 0.7%).
Industrial Logistics Properties Trust is a real estate investment trust that owns and operates a portfolio of industrial and logistics real estate assets primarily across the United States. Its holdings include distribution centers, warehouses, and last-mile delivery properties, serving e-commerce, retail, manufacturing and supply chain operators to meet their storage and logistics operation needs.
Able UK is a British industrial services company specialising in decommissioning of ships and offshore installations.
ILPT vs NABL — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q4 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $113.9M | $130.3M |
| Net Profit | $-1.8M | — |
| Gross Margin | — | 76.2% |
| Operating Margin | -22.1% | 10.2% |
| Net Margin | -1.6% | — |
| Revenue YoY | 3.1% | 11.8% |
| Net Profit YoY | 92.6% | — |
| EPS (diluted) | $-0.02 | $-0.04 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q4 25 | $113.9M | $130.3M | ||
| Q3 25 | $110.9M | $131.7M | ||
| Q2 25 | $112.1M | $131.2M | ||
| Q1 25 | $111.9M | $118.2M | ||
| Q4 24 | $110.5M | $116.5M | ||
| Q3 24 | $108.9M | $116.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | $110.6M | $119.4M | ||
| Q1 24 | $112.2M | $113.7M |
| Q4 25 | $-1.8M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $-21.6M | $1.4M | ||
| Q2 25 | $-21.3M | $-4.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-21.5M | $-7.2M | ||
| Q4 24 | $-24.1M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $-25.0M | $10.8M | ||
| Q2 24 | $-23.2M | $9.5M | ||
| Q1 24 | $-23.4M | $7.5M |
| Q4 25 | — | 76.2% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 77.5% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 78.1% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 76.6% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 80.0% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 82.9% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 84.0% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 83.9% |
| Q4 25 | -22.1% | 10.2% | ||
| Q3 25 | -29.4% | 8.8% | ||
| Q2 25 | -30.8% | 7.7% | ||
| Q1 25 | -26.9% | 1.5% | ||
| Q4 24 | -31.1% | 13.7% | ||
| Q3 24 | -33.5% | 20.5% | ||
| Q2 24 | -32.4% | 18.4% | ||
| Q1 24 | -31.7% | 18.0% |
| Q4 25 | -1.6% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | -19.4% | 1.1% | ||
| Q2 25 | -19.0% | -3.1% | ||
| Q1 25 | -19.2% | -6.1% | ||
| Q4 24 | -21.8% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | -22.9% | 9.2% | ||
| Q2 24 | -20.9% | 7.9% | ||
| Q1 24 | -20.9% | 6.6% |
| Q4 25 | $-0.02 | $-0.04 | ||
| Q3 25 | $-0.33 | $0.01 | ||
| Q2 25 | $-0.32 | $-0.02 | ||
| Q1 25 | $-0.33 | $-0.04 | ||
| Q4 24 | $-0.37 | $0.01 | ||
| Q3 24 | $-0.38 | $0.06 | ||
| Q2 24 | $-0.35 | $0.05 | ||
| Q1 24 | $-0.36 | $0.04 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $94.8M | $111.8M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | $4.2B | $393.9M |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $489.7M | $804.7M |
| Total Assets | $5.2B | $1.4B |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | 8.56× | 0.49× |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $94.8M | $111.8M | ||
| Q3 25 | $83.2M | $101.4M | ||
| Q2 25 | $58.6M | $93.9M | ||
| Q1 25 | $108.0M | $94.1M | ||
| Q4 24 | $131.7M | $85.2M | ||
| Q3 24 | $153.9M | $174.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | $146.2M | $157.5M | ||
| Q1 24 | $128.4M | $139.2M |
| Q4 25 | $4.2B | $393.9M | ||
| Q3 25 | $4.2B | $331.7M | ||
| Q2 25 | $4.2B | $332.1M | ||
| Q1 25 | $4.3B | $332.6M | ||
| Q4 24 | $4.3B | $333.1M | ||
| Q3 24 | $4.3B | $333.6M | ||
| Q2 24 | $4.3B | $334.1M | ||
| Q1 24 | $4.3B | $334.5M |
| Q4 25 | $489.7M | $804.7M | ||
| Q3 25 | $494.1M | $813.4M | ||
| Q2 25 | $519.1M | $809.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | $539.5M | $775.1M | ||
| Q4 24 | $562.0M | $759.3M | ||
| Q3 24 | $585.9M | $765.0M | ||
| Q2 24 | $618.3M | $724.4M | ||
| Q1 24 | $643.2M | $709.1M |
| Q4 25 | $5.2B | $1.4B | ||
| Q3 25 | $5.2B | $1.4B | ||
| Q2 25 | $5.2B | $1.4B | ||
| Q1 25 | $5.4B | $1.4B | ||
| Q4 24 | $5.4B | $1.3B | ||
| Q3 24 | $5.5B | $1.2B | ||
| Q2 24 | $5.5B | $1.2B | ||
| Q1 24 | $5.5B | $1.1B |
| Q4 25 | 8.56× | 0.49× | ||
| Q3 25 | 8.49× | 0.41× | ||
| Q2 25 | 8.09× | 0.41× | ||
| Q1 25 | 7.96× | 0.43× | ||
| Q4 24 | 7.65× | 0.44× | ||
| Q3 24 | 7.35× | 0.44× | ||
| Q2 24 | 6.96× | 0.46× | ||
| Q1 24 | 6.70× | 0.47× |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $60.7M | $25.3M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | $42.0M | $20.9M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | 36.9% | 16.0% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | 16.4% | 3.4% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | — | — |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | $79.8M | $75.1M |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $60.7M | $25.3M | ||
| Q3 25 | $22.7M | $24.0M | ||
| Q2 25 | $18.4M | $24.2M | ||
| Q1 25 | $11.4M | $19.7M | ||
| Q4 24 | $2.0M | $26.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | $-3.4M | $22.0M | ||
| Q2 24 | $10.8M | $27.3M | ||
| Q1 24 | $8.0M | $4.2M |
| Q4 25 | $42.0M | $20.9M | ||
| Q3 25 | $17.6M | $17.4M | ||
| Q2 25 | $15.2M | $20.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | $5.0M | $16.4M | ||
| Q4 24 | $-3.7M | $18.8M | ||
| Q3 24 | $-5.9M | $18.2M | ||
| Q2 24 | $9.4M | $24.0M | ||
| Q1 24 | $5.9M | $746.0K |
| Q4 25 | 36.9% | 16.0% | ||
| Q3 25 | 15.9% | 13.2% | ||
| Q2 25 | 13.5% | 15.5% | ||
| Q1 25 | 4.5% | 13.9% | ||
| Q4 24 | -3.4% | 16.2% | ||
| Q3 24 | -5.5% | 15.7% | ||
| Q2 24 | 8.5% | 20.1% | ||
| Q1 24 | 5.2% | 0.7% |
| Q4 25 | 16.4% | 3.4% | ||
| Q3 25 | 4.6% | 5.0% | ||
| Q2 25 | 2.9% | 2.9% | ||
| Q1 25 | 5.7% | 2.8% | ||
| Q4 24 | 5.2% | 6.1% | ||
| Q3 24 | 2.3% | 3.2% | ||
| Q2 24 | 1.3% | 2.7% | ||
| Q1 24 | 1.9% | 3.0% |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 17.36× | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 2.04× | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 2.89× | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 0.56× |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
ILPT
Segment breakdown not available.
NABL
| Transferred Over Time | $121.9M | 94% |
| Transferred At Point In Time | $8.4M | 6% |
| Other Revenue | $1.3M | 1% |