vs

Side-by-side financial comparison of Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (INDV) and Mobileye Global Inc. (MBLY). Click either name above to swap in a different company.

Mobileye Global Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($558.0M vs $357.0M, roughly 1.6× Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc.).

Indivior is a global specialty pharmaceutical company dedicated to developing and commercializing evidence-based treatments for substance use disorders such as opioid use disorder and alcohol dependence, as well as related mental health conditions. Its primary operating markets are North America and Europe, with a portfolio of approved therapies targeting unmet medical needs for underserved patient groups.

Mobileye Global Inc. is a United States-domiciled, Israel-headquartered autonomous driving company. It is developing self-driving technologies and advanced driver-assistance systems (ADAS) including cameras, computer chips, and software. Mobileye was acquired by Intel in 2017 and went public again in 2022.

INDV vs MBLY — Head-to-Head

Bigger by revenue
MBLY
MBLY
1.6× larger
MBLY
$558.0M
$357.0M
INDV

Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q1 FY2026

Metric
INDV
INDV
MBLY
MBLY
Revenue
$357.0M
$558.0M
Net Profit
$103.0M
Gross Margin
82.1%
49.3%
Operating Margin
22.7%
-647.5%
Net Margin
28.9%
Revenue YoY
27.4%
Net Profit YoY
390.5%
EPS (diluted)
$0.79

Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.

8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend

Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.

Revenue
INDV
INDV
MBLY
MBLY
Q1 26
$558.0M
Q4 25
$357.0M
$446.0M
Q3 25
$314.0M
$504.0M
Q2 25
$302.0M
$506.0M
Q1 25
$266.0M
$438.0M
Q4 24
$490.0M
Q3 24
$307.0M
$486.0M
Q2 24
$299.0M
$439.0M
Net Profit
INDV
INDV
MBLY
MBLY
Q1 26
Q4 25
$103.0M
$-127.0M
Q3 25
$42.0M
$-96.0M
Q2 25
$18.0M
$-67.0M
Q1 25
$47.0M
$-102.0M
Q4 24
$-71.0M
Q3 24
$22.0M
$-2.7B
Q2 24
$-97.0M
$-86.0M
Gross Margin
INDV
INDV
MBLY
MBLY
Q1 26
49.3%
Q4 25
82.1%
45.3%
Q3 25
73.2%
48.2%
Q2 25
82.8%
49.8%
Q1 25
83.1%
47.3%
Q4 24
49.2%
Q3 24
78.5%
48.8%
Q2 24
73.6%
47.6%
Operating Margin
INDV
INDV
MBLY
MBLY
Q1 26
-647.5%
Q4 25
22.7%
-31.4%
Q3 25
13.7%
-21.6%
Q2 25
23.8%
-14.6%
Q1 25
24.8%
-26.7%
Q4 24
-17.6%
Q3 24
11.4%
-577.6%
Q2 24
-39.5%
-21.4%
Net Margin
INDV
INDV
MBLY
MBLY
Q1 26
Q4 25
28.9%
-28.5%
Q3 25
13.4%
-19.0%
Q2 25
6.0%
-13.2%
Q1 25
17.7%
-23.3%
Q4 24
-14.5%
Q3 24
7.2%
-558.6%
Q2 24
-32.4%
-19.6%
EPS (diluted)
INDV
INDV
MBLY
MBLY
Q1 26
Q4 25
$0.79
$-0.15
Q3 25
$0.33
$-0.12
Q2 25
$0.14
$-0.08
Q1 25
$0.38
$-0.13
Q4 24
$-0.09
Q3 24
$0.16
$-3.35
Q2 24
$-0.72
$-0.11

Balance Sheet & Financial Strength

Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.

Metric
INDV
INDV
MBLY
MBLY
Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand
$195.0M
$1.2B
Total DebtLower is stronger
Stockholders' EquityBook value
$-98.0M
$8.2B
Total Assets
$1.2B
$8.7B
Debt / EquityLower = less leverage

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Cash + ST Investments
INDV
INDV
MBLY
MBLY
Q1 26
$1.2B
Q4 25
$195.0M
$1.8B
Q3 25
$445.0M
$1.7B
Q2 25
$510.0M
$1.7B
Q1 25
$373.0M
$1.5B
Q4 24
$1.4B
Q3 24
$1.3B
Q2 24
$1.2B
Stockholders' Equity
INDV
INDV
MBLY
MBLY
Q1 26
$8.2B
Q4 25
$-98.0M
$11.9B
Q3 25
$-207.0M
$11.9B
Q2 25
$-257.0M
$12.1B
Q1 25
$-285.0M
$12.0B
Q4 24
$12.1B
Q3 24
$-310.0M
$12.1B
Q2 24
$-281.0M
$14.7B
Total Assets
INDV
INDV
MBLY
MBLY
Q1 26
$8.7B
Q4 25
$1.2B
$12.5B
Q3 25
$1.4B
$12.5B
Q2 25
$1.5B
$12.6B
Q1 25
$1.4B
$12.5B
Q4 24
$12.6B
Q3 24
$12.6B
Q2 24
$15.3B

Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency

How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.

Metric
INDV
INDV
MBLY
MBLY
Operating Cash FlowLast quarter
$-221.0M
$75.0M
Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex
$-245.0M
FCF MarginFCF / Revenue
-68.6%
Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue
6.7%
Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit
-2.15×
TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters
$-93.0M

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Operating Cash Flow
INDV
INDV
MBLY
MBLY
Q1 26
$75.0M
Q4 25
$-221.0M
$113.0M
Q3 25
$-39.0M
$167.0M
Q2 25
$158.0M
$213.0M
Q1 25
$75.0M
$109.0M
Q4 24
$204.0M
Q3 24
$2.0M
$126.0M
Q2 24
$88.0M
$30.0M
Free Cash Flow
INDV
INDV
MBLY
MBLY
Q1 26
Q4 25
$-245.0M
$86.0M
Q3 25
$-59.0M
$143.0M
Q2 25
$141.0M
$199.0M
Q1 25
$70.0M
$95.0M
Q4 24
$191.0M
Q3 24
$-5.0M
$104.0M
Q2 24
$84.0M
$6.0M
FCF Margin
INDV
INDV
MBLY
MBLY
Q1 26
Q4 25
-68.6%
19.3%
Q3 25
-18.8%
28.4%
Q2 25
46.7%
39.3%
Q1 25
26.3%
21.7%
Q4 24
39.0%
Q3 24
-1.6%
21.4%
Q2 24
28.1%
1.4%
Capex Intensity
INDV
INDV
MBLY
MBLY
Q1 26
Q4 25
6.7%
6.1%
Q3 25
6.4%
4.8%
Q2 25
5.6%
2.8%
Q1 25
1.9%
3.2%
Q4 24
2.7%
Q3 24
2.3%
4.5%
Q2 24
1.3%
5.5%
Cash Conversion
INDV
INDV
MBLY
MBLY
Q1 26
Q4 25
-2.15×
Q3 25
-0.93×
Q2 25
8.78×
Q1 25
1.60×
Q4 24
Q3 24
0.09×
Q2 24

Financial Flow Comparison

Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.

Revenue Breakdown by Segment

INDV
INDV

Sublocade$233.0M65%
Sublingual And Other$69.0M19%
Other$49.0M14%
Perseris$6.0M2%

MBLY
MBLY

Segment breakdown not available.

Related Comparisons