vs

Side-by-side financial comparison of Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (INDV) and Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. (SEI). Click either name above to swap in a different company.

Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($357.0M vs $196.2M, roughly 1.8× Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc.). Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc. runs the higher net margin — 28.9% vs 16.3%, a 12.5% gap on every dollar of revenue.

Indivior is a global specialty pharmaceutical company dedicated to developing and commercializing evidence-based treatments for substance use disorders such as opioid use disorder and alcohol dependence, as well as related mental health conditions. Its primary operating markets are North America and Europe, with a portfolio of approved therapies targeting unmet medical needs for underserved patient groups.

AGL Energy Ltd is an Australian listed public company involved in both the generation and retailing of electricity and gas for residential and commercial use. It is one of the "big three" retailers in the National Electricity Market. AGL is Australia's largest electricity generator, and the nation's largest carbon emitter.

INDV vs SEI — Head-to-Head

Bigger by revenue
INDV
INDV
1.8× larger
INDV
$357.0M
$196.2M
SEI
Higher net margin
INDV
INDV
12.5% more per $
INDV
28.9%
16.3%
SEI

Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q1 FY2026

Metric
INDV
INDV
SEI
SEI
Revenue
$357.0M
$196.2M
Net Profit
$103.0M
$32.1M
Gross Margin
82.1%
Operating Margin
22.7%
25.8%
Net Margin
28.9%
16.3%
Revenue YoY
9.2%
Net Profit YoY
390.5%
1013.5%
EPS (diluted)
$0.79
$0.32

Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.

8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend

Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.

Revenue
INDV
INDV
SEI
SEI
Q1 26
$196.2M
Q4 25
$357.0M
$179.7M
Q3 25
$314.0M
$166.8M
Q2 25
$302.0M
$149.3M
Q1 25
$266.0M
$126.3M
Q4 24
$96.3M
Q3 24
$307.0M
$75.0M
Q2 24
$299.0M
$73.9M
Net Profit
INDV
INDV
SEI
SEI
Q1 26
$32.1M
Q4 25
$103.0M
$-1.7M
Q3 25
$42.0M
$14.6M
Q2 25
$18.0M
$12.0M
Q1 25
$47.0M
$5.3M
Q4 24
$6.3M
Q3 24
$22.0M
$-968.0K
Q2 24
$-97.0M
$6.2M
Gross Margin
INDV
INDV
SEI
SEI
Q1 26
Q4 25
82.1%
Q3 25
73.2%
Q2 25
82.8%
Q1 25
83.1%
Q4 24
Q3 24
78.5%
Q2 24
73.6%
Operating Margin
INDV
INDV
SEI
SEI
Q1 26
25.8%
Q4 25
22.7%
22.2%
Q3 25
13.7%
22.7%
Q2 25
23.8%
23.8%
Q1 25
24.8%
17.5%
Q4 24
26.7%
Q3 24
11.4%
7.0%
Q2 24
-39.5%
16.0%
Net Margin
INDV
INDV
SEI
SEI
Q1 26
16.3%
Q4 25
28.9%
-0.9%
Q3 25
13.4%
8.7%
Q2 25
6.0%
8.0%
Q1 25
17.7%
4.2%
Q4 24
6.5%
Q3 24
7.2%
-1.3%
Q2 24
-32.4%
8.4%
EPS (diluted)
INDV
INDV
SEI
SEI
Q1 26
$0.32
Q4 25
$0.79
Q3 25
$0.33
Q2 25
$0.14
Q1 25
$0.38
Q4 24
Q3 24
$0.16
Q2 24
$-0.72

Balance Sheet & Financial Strength

Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.

Metric
INDV
INDV
SEI
SEI
Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand
$195.0M
$344.5M
Total DebtLower is stronger
$395.4M
Stockholders' EquityBook value
$-98.0M
Total Assets
$1.2B
Debt / EquityLower = less leverage

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Cash + ST Investments
INDV
INDV
SEI
SEI
Q1 26
$344.5M
Q4 25
$195.0M
$353.3M
Q3 25
$445.0M
$106.7M
Q2 25
$510.0M
$99.6M
Q1 25
$373.0M
$16.7M
Q4 24
$114.3M
Q3 24
$18.6M
Q2 24
$5.1M
Total Debt
INDV
INDV
SEI
SEI
Q1 26
$395.4M
Q4 25
$184.0M
Q3 25
$382.8M
Q2 25
$386.2M
Q1 25
$316.2M
Q4 24
$315.7M
Q3 24
$315.3M
Q2 24
Stockholders' Equity
INDV
INDV
SEI
SEI
Q1 26
Q4 25
$-98.0M
$564.3M
Q3 25
$-207.0M
$546.6M
Q2 25
$-257.0M
$399.1M
Q1 25
$-285.0M
$361.3M
Q4 24
$355.6M
Q3 24
$-310.0M
$221.7M
Q2 24
$-281.0M
$204.6M
Total Assets
INDV
INDV
SEI
SEI
Q1 26
Q4 25
$1.2B
$2.1B
Q3 25
$1.4B
$1.6B
Q2 25
$1.5B
$1.5B
Q1 25
$1.4B
$1.1B
Q4 24
$1.1B
Q3 24
$939.5M
Q2 24
$457.8M
Debt / Equity
INDV
INDV
SEI
SEI
Q1 26
Q4 25
0.33×
Q3 25
0.70×
Q2 25
0.97×
Q1 25
0.88×
Q4 24
0.89×
Q3 24
1.42×
Q2 24

Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency

How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.

Metric
INDV
INDV
SEI
SEI
Operating Cash FlowLast quarter
$-221.0M
Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex
$-245.0M
FCF MarginFCF / Revenue
-68.6%
Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue
6.7%
175.0%
Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit
-2.15×
TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters
$-93.0M

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Operating Cash Flow
INDV
INDV
SEI
SEI
Q1 26
Q4 25
$-221.0M
$95.9M
Q3 25
$-39.0M
$63.3M
Q2 25
$158.0M
$24.2M
Q1 25
$75.0M
$25.7M
Q4 24
$13.1M
Q3 24
$2.0M
$10.5M
Q2 24
$88.0M
$18.9M
Free Cash Flow
INDV
INDV
SEI
SEI
Q1 26
Q4 25
$-245.0M
$-158.6M
Q3 25
$-59.0M
$462.0K
Q2 25
$141.0M
$-160.9M
Q1 25
$70.0M
$-118.6M
Q4 24
$-113.6M
Q3 24
$-5.0M
$-47.2M
Q2 24
$84.0M
$18.2M
FCF Margin
INDV
INDV
SEI
SEI
Q1 26
Q4 25
-68.6%
-88.2%
Q3 25
-18.8%
0.3%
Q2 25
46.7%
-107.8%
Q1 25
26.3%
-93.9%
Q4 24
-117.9%
Q3 24
-1.6%
-63.0%
Q2 24
28.1%
24.7%
Capex Intensity
INDV
INDV
SEI
SEI
Q1 26
175.0%
Q4 25
6.7%
141.6%
Q3 25
6.4%
37.6%
Q2 25
5.6%
124.0%
Q1 25
1.9%
114.2%
Q4 24
131.5%
Q3 24
2.3%
77.0%
Q2 24
1.3%
0.9%
Cash Conversion
INDV
INDV
SEI
SEI
Q1 26
Q4 25
-2.15×
Q3 25
-0.93×
4.35×
Q2 25
8.78×
2.02×
Q1 25
1.60×
4.83×
Q4 24
2.10×
Q3 24
0.09×
Q2 24
3.04×

Financial Flow Comparison

Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.

Revenue Breakdown by Segment

INDV
INDV

Sublocade$233.0M65%
Sublingual And Other$69.0M19%
Other$49.0M14%
Perseris$6.0M2%

SEI
SEI

Leasing revenue$105.4M54%
Service revenue$90.9M46%

Related Comparisons