vs

Side-by-side financial comparison of InfuSystem Holdings, Inc (INFU) and NaaS Technology Inc. (NAAS). Click either name above to swap in a different company.

InfuSystem Holdings, Inc is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($36.2M vs $25.9M, roughly 1.4× NaaS Technology Inc.). On growth, NaaS Technology Inc. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (121.2% vs 7.0%).

InfuSystem Holdings, Inc. is a U.S.-headquartered healthcare provider specializing in infusion therapy solutions. It supplies programmable infusion pumps, matching disposable medical consumables, and professional clinical support services, serving oncology clinics, home healthcare providers, and acute care facilities across North America.

NaaS Technology Inc. is a leading electric vehicle energy service provider based in China. It delivers one-stop solutions covering charging network operation, software and hardware support for charging station operators, and value-added services such as charging location search and payment for EV owners, serving both enterprise and individual customers across domestic and select overseas markets.

INFU vs NAAS — Head-to-Head

Bigger by revenue
INFU
INFU
1.4× larger
INFU
$36.2M
$25.9M
NAAS
Growing faster (revenue YoY)
NAAS
NAAS
+114.2% gap
NAAS
121.2%
7.0%
INFU

Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q2 FY2024

Metric
INFU
INFU
NAAS
NAAS
Revenue
$36.2M
$25.9M
Net Profit
$-50.0M
Gross Margin
56.4%
29.2%
Operating Margin
10.3%
-144.2%
Net Margin
-193.3%
Revenue YoY
7.0%
121.2%
Net Profit YoY
18.4%
EPS (diluted)
$0.09
$-0.02

Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.

8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend

Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.

Revenue
INFU
INFU
NAAS
NAAS
Q4 25
$36.2M
Q3 25
$36.5M
Q2 25
$36.0M
Q1 25
$34.7M
Q4 24
$33.8M
Q3 24
$35.3M
Q2 24
$33.7M
$25.9M
Q1 24
$32.0M
Net Profit
INFU
INFU
NAAS
NAAS
Q4 25
Q3 25
$2.3M
Q2 25
$2.6M
Q1 25
$-267.0K
Q4 24
Q3 24
$1.8M
Q2 24
$717.0K
$-50.0M
Q1 24
$-1.1M
Gross Margin
INFU
INFU
NAAS
NAAS
Q4 25
56.4%
Q3 25
57.1%
Q2 25
55.2%
Q1 25
55.2%
Q4 24
53.8%
Q3 24
53.9%
Q2 24
49.5%
29.2%
Q1 24
51.5%
Operating Margin
INFU
INFU
NAAS
NAAS
Q4 25
10.3%
Q3 25
10.4%
Q2 25
10.5%
Q1 25
1.8%
Q4 24
7.7%
Q3 24
9.2%
Q2 24
5.5%
-144.2%
Q1 24
-2.6%
Net Margin
INFU
INFU
NAAS
NAAS
Q4 25
Q3 25
6.2%
Q2 25
7.2%
Q1 25
-0.8%
Q4 24
Q3 24
5.1%
Q2 24
2.1%
-193.3%
Q1 24
-3.5%
EPS (diluted)
INFU
INFU
NAAS
NAAS
Q4 25
$0.09
Q3 25
$0.11
Q2 25
$0.12
Q1 25
$-0.01
Q4 24
$0.05
Q3 24
$0.08
Q2 24
$0.03
$-0.02
Q1 24
$-0.05

Balance Sheet & Financial Strength

Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.

Metric
INFU
INFU
NAAS
NAAS
Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand
$3.2M
$24.7M
Total DebtLower is stronger
$19.6M
Stockholders' EquityBook value
$57.3M
$-33.4M
Total Assets
$100.6M
$180.2M
Debt / EquityLower = less leverage
0.34×

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Cash + ST Investments
INFU
INFU
NAAS
NAAS
Q4 25
$3.2M
Q3 25
$955.0K
Q2 25
$720.0K
Q1 25
$1.5M
Q4 24
$527.0K
Q3 24
$380.0K
Q2 24
$146.0K
$24.7M
Q1 24
$822.0K
Total Debt
INFU
INFU
NAAS
NAAS
Q4 25
$19.6M
Q3 25
$20.9M
Q2 25
$26.3M
Q1 25
$28.7M
Q4 24
$23.9M
Q3 24
$28.0M
Q2 24
$34.2M
Q1 24
$29.9M
Stockholders' Equity
INFU
INFU
NAAS
NAAS
Q4 25
$57.3M
Q3 25
$55.5M
Q2 25
$54.5M
Q1 25
$55.1M
Q4 24
$57.5M
Q3 24
$55.5M
Q2 24
$53.5M
$-33.4M
Q1 24
$52.3M
Total Assets
INFU
INFU
NAAS
NAAS
Q4 25
$100.6M
Q3 25
$98.9M
Q2 25
$100.8M
Q1 25
$104.3M
Q4 24
$103.6M
Q3 24
$105.3M
Q2 24
$108.5M
$180.2M
Q1 24
$104.8M
Debt / Equity
INFU
INFU
NAAS
NAAS
Q4 25
0.34×
Q3 25
0.38×
Q2 25
0.48×
Q1 25
0.52×
Q4 24
0.41×
Q3 24
0.50×
Q2 24
0.64×
Q1 24
0.57×

Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency

How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.

Metric
INFU
INFU
NAAS
NAAS
Operating Cash FlowLast quarter
$7.1M
$-25.7M
Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex
$7.0M
FCF MarginFCF / Revenue
19.3%
Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue
0.4%
Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit
TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters
$23.8M

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Operating Cash Flow
INFU
INFU
NAAS
NAAS
Q4 25
$7.1M
Q3 25
$8.5M
Q2 25
$7.0M
Q1 25
$1.8M
Q4 24
$7.9M
Q3 24
$9.8M
Q2 24
$2.3M
$-25.7M
Q1 24
$377.0K
Free Cash Flow
INFU
INFU
NAAS
NAAS
Q4 25
$7.0M
Q3 25
$8.4M
Q2 25
$6.8M
Q1 25
$1.6M
Q4 24
$7.4M
Q3 24
$9.8M
Q2 24
$2.0M
Q1 24
$195.0K
FCF Margin
INFU
INFU
NAAS
NAAS
Q4 25
19.3%
Q3 25
23.1%
Q2 25
18.9%
Q1 25
4.7%
Q4 24
21.9%
Q3 24
27.7%
Q2 24
5.9%
Q1 24
0.6%
Capex Intensity
INFU
INFU
NAAS
NAAS
Q4 25
0.4%
Q3 25
0.2%
Q2 25
0.6%
Q1 25
0.4%
Q4 24
1.6%
Q3 24
0.1%
Q2 24
1.0%
Q1 24
0.6%
Cash Conversion
INFU
INFU
NAAS
NAAS
Q4 25
Q3 25
3.76×
Q2 25
2.70×
Q1 25
Q4 24
Q3 24
5.45×
Q2 24
3.22×
Q1 24

Financial Flow Comparison

Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.

Revenue Breakdown by Segment

INFU
INFU

Patient Services$20.0M55%
Device Solutions$14.4M40%
Other$1.9M5%

NAAS
NAAS

Segment breakdown not available.

Related Comparisons