vs

Side-by-side financial comparison of InfuSystem Holdings, Inc (INFU) and NETSTREIT Corp. (NTST). Click either name above to swap in a different company.

NETSTREIT Corp. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($57.1M vs $36.2M, roughly 1.6× InfuSystem Holdings, Inc). On growth, NETSTREIT Corp. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (24.3% vs 7.0%). Over the past eight quarters, NETSTREIT Corp.'s revenue compounded faster (20.1% CAGR vs 6.4%).

InfuSystem Holdings, Inc. is a U.S.-headquartered healthcare provider specializing in infusion therapy solutions. It supplies programmable infusion pumps, matching disposable medical consumables, and professional clinical support services, serving oncology clinics, home healthcare providers, and acute care facilities across North America.

NETSTREIT Corp. is a US-headquartered real estate investment trust (REIT) that specializes in acquiring and operating a diversified portfolio of single-tenant net lease commercial properties. Its asset portfolio covers retail, industrial and office categories, primarily catering to investment-grade corporate tenants across the United States market.

INFU vs NTST — Head-to-Head

Bigger by revenue
NTST
NTST
1.6× larger
NTST
$57.1M
$36.2M
INFU
Growing faster (revenue YoY)
NTST
NTST
+17.3% gap
NTST
24.3%
7.0%
INFU
Faster 2-yr revenue CAGR
NTST
NTST
Annualised
NTST
20.1%
6.4%
INFU

Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q1 FY2026

Metric
INFU
INFU
NTST
NTST
Revenue
$36.2M
$57.1M
Net Profit
$5.7M
Gross Margin
56.4%
Operating Margin
10.3%
34.1%
Net Margin
10.0%
Revenue YoY
7.0%
24.3%
Net Profit YoY
235.9%
EPS (diluted)
$0.09
$0.32

Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.

8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend

Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.

Revenue
INFU
INFU
NTST
NTST
Q1 26
$57.1M
Q4 25
$36.2M
$52.5M
Q3 25
$36.5M
$48.3M
Q2 25
$36.0M
$48.3M
Q1 25
$34.7M
$45.9M
Q4 24
$33.8M
$44.1M
Q3 24
$35.3M
$41.4M
Q2 24
$33.7M
$39.6M
Net Profit
INFU
INFU
NTST
NTST
Q1 26
$5.7M
Q4 25
$1.3M
Q3 25
$2.3M
$618.0K
Q2 25
$2.6M
$3.3M
Q1 25
$-267.0K
$1.7M
Q4 24
$-5.4M
Q3 24
$1.8M
$-5.3M
Q2 24
$717.0K
$-2.3M
Gross Margin
INFU
INFU
NTST
NTST
Q1 26
Q4 25
56.4%
Q3 25
57.1%
Q2 25
55.2%
Q1 25
55.2%
Q4 24
53.8%
Q3 24
53.9%
Q2 24
49.5%
Operating Margin
INFU
INFU
NTST
NTST
Q1 26
34.1%
Q4 25
10.3%
2.6%
Q3 25
10.4%
1.3%
Q2 25
10.5%
6.8%
Q1 25
1.8%
3.7%
Q4 24
7.7%
-12.3%
Q3 24
9.2%
-12.8%
Q2 24
5.5%
-5.8%
Net Margin
INFU
INFU
NTST
NTST
Q1 26
10.0%
Q4 25
2.5%
Q3 25
6.2%
1.3%
Q2 25
7.2%
6.8%
Q1 25
-0.8%
3.7%
Q4 24
-12.3%
Q3 24
5.1%
-12.8%
Q2 24
2.1%
-5.8%
EPS (diluted)
INFU
INFU
NTST
NTST
Q1 26
$0.32
Q4 25
$0.09
$0.01
Q3 25
$0.11
$0.01
Q2 25
$0.12
$0.04
Q1 25
$-0.01
$0.02
Q4 24
$0.05
$-0.07
Q3 24
$0.08
$-0.07
Q2 24
$0.03
$-0.03

Balance Sheet & Financial Strength

Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.

Metric
INFU
INFU
NTST
NTST
Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand
$3.2M
Total DebtLower is stronger
$19.6M
Stockholders' EquityBook value
$57.3M
$1.5B
Total Assets
$100.6M
$2.8B
Debt / EquityLower = less leverage
0.34×

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Cash + ST Investments
INFU
INFU
NTST
NTST
Q1 26
Q4 25
$3.2M
Q3 25
$955.0K
Q2 25
$720.0K
Q1 25
$1.5M
Q4 24
$527.0K
Q3 24
$380.0K
Q2 24
$146.0K
Total Debt
INFU
INFU
NTST
NTST
Q1 26
Q4 25
$19.6M
$1.1B
Q3 25
$20.9M
$1.1B
Q2 25
$26.3M
$926.6M
Q1 25
$28.7M
$913.3M
Q4 24
$23.9M
$868.3M
Q3 24
$28.0M
$778.7M
Q2 24
$34.2M
$726.2M
Stockholders' Equity
INFU
INFU
NTST
NTST
Q1 26
$1.5B
Q4 25
$57.3M
$1.4B
Q3 25
$55.5M
$1.3B
Q2 25
$54.5M
$1.3B
Q1 25
$55.1M
$1.3B
Q4 24
$57.5M
$1.3B
Q3 24
$55.5M
$1.3B
Q2 24
$53.5M
$1.3B
Total Assets
INFU
INFU
NTST
NTST
Q1 26
$2.8B
Q4 25
$100.6M
$2.6B
Q3 25
$98.9M
$2.5B
Q2 25
$100.8M
$2.3B
Q1 25
$104.3M
$2.3B
Q4 24
$103.6M
$2.3B
Q3 24
$105.3M
$2.2B
Q2 24
$108.5M
$2.1B
Debt / Equity
INFU
INFU
NTST
NTST
Q1 26
Q4 25
0.34×
0.76×
Q3 25
0.38×
0.84×
Q2 25
0.48×
0.70×
Q1 25
0.52×
0.70×
Q4 24
0.41×
0.65×
Q3 24
0.50×
0.58×
Q2 24
0.64×
0.55×

Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency

How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.

Metric
INFU
INFU
NTST
NTST
Operating Cash FlowLast quarter
$7.1M
Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex
$7.0M
FCF MarginFCF / Revenue
19.3%
Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue
0.4%
Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit
TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters
$23.8M

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Operating Cash Flow
INFU
INFU
NTST
NTST
Q1 26
Q4 25
$7.1M
$109.5M
Q3 25
$8.5M
$28.0M
Q2 25
$7.0M
$30.6M
Q1 25
$1.8M
$22.1M
Q4 24
$7.9M
$90.2M
Q3 24
$9.8M
$25.1M
Q2 24
$2.3M
$25.4M
Free Cash Flow
INFU
INFU
NTST
NTST
Q1 26
Q4 25
$7.0M
Q3 25
$8.4M
Q2 25
$6.8M
Q1 25
$1.6M
Q4 24
$7.4M
Q3 24
$9.8M
Q2 24
$2.0M
FCF Margin
INFU
INFU
NTST
NTST
Q1 26
Q4 25
19.3%
Q3 25
23.1%
Q2 25
18.9%
Q1 25
4.7%
Q4 24
21.9%
Q3 24
27.7%
Q2 24
5.9%
Capex Intensity
INFU
INFU
NTST
NTST
Q1 26
Q4 25
0.4%
Q3 25
0.2%
Q2 25
0.6%
Q1 25
0.4%
Q4 24
1.6%
Q3 24
0.1%
Q2 24
1.0%
Cash Conversion
INFU
INFU
NTST
NTST
Q1 26
Q4 25
82.46×
Q3 25
3.76×
45.27×
Q2 25
2.70×
9.36×
Q1 25
13.06×
Q4 24
Q3 24
5.45×
Q2 24
3.22×

Financial Flow Comparison

Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.

Revenue Breakdown by Segment

INFU
INFU

Patient Services$20.0M55%
Device Solutions$14.4M40%
Other$1.9M5%

NTST
NTST

Rental revenue (including reimbursable)$54.0M95%
Other$3.0M5%

Related Comparisons