vs

Side-by-side financial comparison of Intapp, Inc. (INTA) and WisdomTree, Inc. (WT). Click either name above to swap in a different company.

WisdomTree, Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($159.5M vs $140.2M, roughly 1.1× Intapp, Inc.). WisdomTree, Inc. runs the higher net margin — 25.5% vs -4.2%, a 29.7% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, WisdomTree, Inc. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (47.5% vs 15.7%).

Intapp, Inc. is a global provider of cloud-native software solutions designed exclusively for professional services firms, including legal practices, accounting firms, consulting agencies, private equity firms, and investment banks. Its offerings span client lifecycle management, risk and compliance tools, operational workflow automation, and financial performance tracking, with key markets across North America, Europe, and Asia-Pacific.

WisdomTree, Inc. is a global exchange-traded fund (ETF) and exchange-traded product (ETP) sponsor and asset manager with headquarters in New York. WisdomTree launched its first ETFs in June 2006, and became one of the major ETF providers in the United States. WisdomTree sponsors different ETFs that span asset classes and countries worldwide. Categories include: U.S. and International Equity, Currency, Fixed Income and Alternatives.

INTA vs WT — Head-to-Head

Bigger by revenue
WT
WT
1.1× larger
WT
$159.5M
$140.2M
INTA
Growing faster (revenue YoY)
WT
WT
+31.9% gap
WT
47.5%
15.7%
INTA
Higher net margin
WT
WT
29.7% more per $
WT
25.5%
-4.2%
INTA

Income Statement — Q2 FY2026 vs Q1 FY2026

Metric
INTA
INTA
WT
WT
Revenue
$140.2M
$159.5M
Net Profit
$-5.9M
$40.6M
Gross Margin
75.0%
Operating Margin
-5.1%
37.2%
Net Margin
-4.2%
25.5%
Revenue YoY
15.7%
47.5%
Net Profit YoY
41.9%
76.4%
EPS (diluted)
$-0.07
$0.28

Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.

8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend

Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.

Revenue
INTA
INTA
WT
WT
Q1 26
$159.5M
Q4 25
$140.2M
$147.4M
Q3 25
$139.0M
$125.6M
Q2 25
$112.6M
Q1 25
$108.1M
Q4 24
$110.7M
Q3 24
$113.2M
Q2 24
$107.0M
Net Profit
INTA
INTA
WT
WT
Q1 26
$40.6M
Q4 25
$-5.9M
$40.0M
Q3 25
$-14.4M
$19.7M
Q2 25
$24.8M
Q1 25
$24.6M
Q4 24
$27.3M
Q3 24
$-4.5M
Q2 24
$21.8M
Gross Margin
INTA
INTA
WT
WT
Q1 26
Q4 25
75.0%
Q3 25
74.7%
Q2 25
Q1 25
Q4 24
Q3 24
Q2 24
Operating Margin
INTA
INTA
WT
WT
Q1 26
37.2%
Q4 25
-5.1%
40.5%
Q3 25
-10.4%
36.3%
Q2 25
30.8%
Q1 25
31.6%
Q4 24
31.7%
Q3 24
36.0%
Q2 24
31.3%
Net Margin
INTA
INTA
WT
WT
Q1 26
25.5%
Q4 25
-4.2%
27.1%
Q3 25
-10.3%
15.7%
Q2 25
22.0%
Q1 25
22.8%
Q4 24
24.7%
Q3 24
-4.0%
Q2 24
20.3%
EPS (diluted)
INTA
INTA
WT
WT
Q1 26
$0.28
Q4 25
$-0.07
$0.28
Q3 25
$-0.18
$0.13
Q2 25
$0.17
Q1 25
$0.17
Q4 24
$0.20
Q3 24
$-0.13
Q2 24
$0.13

Balance Sheet & Financial Strength

Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.

Metric
INTA
INTA
WT
WT
Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand
$191.2M
Total DebtLower is stronger
Stockholders' EquityBook value
$410.2M
Total Assets
$795.2M
$1.8B
Debt / EquityLower = less leverage

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Cash + ST Investments
INTA
INTA
WT
WT
Q1 26
Q4 25
$191.2M
Q3 25
$273.4M
Q2 25
Q1 25
Q4 24
Q3 24
Q2 24
$132.5M
Stockholders' Equity
INTA
INTA
WT
WT
Q1 26
Q4 25
$410.2M
$413.7M
Q3 25
$486.4M
$373.4M
Q2 25
$445.1M
Q1 25
$415.6M
Q4 24
$400.0M
Q3 24
$374.9M
Q2 24
$445.6M
Total Assets
INTA
INTA
WT
WT
Q1 26
$1.8B
Q4 25
$795.2M
$1.5B
Q3 25
$823.3M
$1.4B
Q2 25
$1.1B
Q1 25
$1.0B
Q4 24
$1.0B
Q3 24
$1.0B
Q2 24
$964.1M

Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency

How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.

Metric
INTA
INTA
WT
WT
Operating Cash FlowLast quarter
$22.9M
$18.0M
Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex
$22.2M
FCF MarginFCF / Revenue
15.8%
Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue
0.5%
Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit
0.44×
TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Operating Cash Flow
INTA
INTA
WT
WT
Q1 26
$18.0M
Q4 25
$22.9M
$147.9M
Q3 25
$13.8M
$48.1M
Q2 25
$38.8M
Q1 25
$6.4M
Q4 24
$113.5M
Q3 24
$47.7M
Q2 24
$32.2M
Free Cash Flow
INTA
INTA
WT
WT
Q1 26
Q4 25
$22.2M
$147.7M
Q3 25
$13.2M
$48.0M
Q2 25
$38.7M
Q1 25
$6.3M
Q4 24
$113.3M
Q3 24
$47.7M
Q2 24
$32.2M
FCF Margin
INTA
INTA
WT
WT
Q1 26
Q4 25
15.8%
100.2%
Q3 25
9.5%
38.2%
Q2 25
34.4%
Q1 25
5.9%
Q4 24
102.4%
Q3 24
42.1%
Q2 24
30.1%
Capex Intensity
INTA
INTA
WT
WT
Q1 26
Q4 25
0.5%
0.1%
Q3 25
0.4%
0.0%
Q2 25
0.1%
Q1 25
0.0%
Q4 24
0.1%
Q3 24
0.0%
Q2 24
0.0%
Cash Conversion
INTA
INTA
WT
WT
Q1 26
0.44×
Q4 25
3.70×
Q3 25
2.44×
Q2 25
1.57×
Q1 25
0.26×
Q4 24
4.15×
Q3 24
Q2 24
1.48×

Financial Flow Comparison

Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.

Revenue Breakdown by Segment

INTA
INTA

Saa S$102.5M73%
License$25.4M18%
Professional Services$12.3M9%

WT
WT

Advisory fees$134.9M85%
Other$6.1M4%
Third-party distribution fees$5.8M4%
Management fees$5.2M3%
Sales and business development$4.2M3%
Professional fees$3.3M2%

Related Comparisons