vs

Side-by-side financial comparison of Invesco (IVZ) and Texas Roadhouse, Inc. (TXRH). Click either name above to swap in a different company.

Invesco is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($1.7B vs $1.6B, roughly 1.0× Texas Roadhouse, Inc.). Texas Roadhouse, Inc. runs the higher net margin — 7.6% vs -58.9%, a 66.4% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, Texas Roadhouse, Inc. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (12.8% vs 6.2%). Over the past eight quarters, Texas Roadhouse, Inc.'s revenue compounded faster (11.2% CAGR vs 7.1%).

Invesco Ltd. is an American independent investment management company headquartered in Atlanta, Georgia, with branch offices in 20 countries. Its common stock is a constituent of the S&P 500 and trades on the New York Stock Exchange. Invesco operates under the Invesco, Invesco Perpetual, and Powershares brand names.

Texas Roadhouse is an American steakhouse chain that specializes in steaks in a Texan and Southwestern cuisine style. It is a subsidiary of Texas Roadhouse Inc, which has two other concepts and is headquartered in Louisville, Kentucky. As of August 2025, the chain operates about 800 locations in 49 U.S. states and 70 international locations in 11 countries.

IVZ vs TXRH — Head-to-Head

Bigger by revenue
IVZ
IVZ
1.0× larger
IVZ
$1.7B
$1.6B
TXRH
Growing faster (revenue YoY)
TXRH
TXRH
+6.6% gap
TXRH
12.8%
6.2%
IVZ
Higher net margin
TXRH
TXRH
66.4% more per $
TXRH
7.6%
-58.9%
IVZ
Faster 2-yr revenue CAGR
TXRH
TXRH
Annualised
TXRH
11.2%
7.1%
IVZ

Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q1 FY2026

Metric
IVZ
IVZ
TXRH
TXRH
Revenue
$1.7B
$1.6B
Net Profit
$-995.9M
$123.4M
Gross Margin
Operating Margin
-86.2%
9.0%
Net Margin
-58.9%
7.6%
Revenue YoY
6.2%
12.8%
Net Profit YoY
-575.8%
8.6%
EPS (diluted)
$-2.61
$1.87

Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.

8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend

Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.

Revenue
IVZ
IVZ
TXRH
TXRH
Q1 26
$1.6B
Q4 25
$1.7B
$1.5B
Q3 25
$1.6B
$1.4B
Q2 25
$1.5B
$1.4B
Q1 25
$1.5B
Q4 24
$1.6B
$1.4B
Q3 24
$1.5B
$1.3B
Q2 24
$1.5B
$1.3B
Net Profit
IVZ
IVZ
TXRH
TXRH
Q1 26
$123.4M
Q4 25
$-995.9M
$86.7M
Q3 25
$356.4M
$84.9M
Q2 25
$197.4M
$116.1M
Q1 25
$171.1M
Q4 24
$209.3M
$118.5M
Q3 24
$55.0M
$86.8M
Q2 24
$132.2M
$123.1M
Operating Margin
IVZ
IVZ
TXRH
TXRH
Q1 26
9.0%
Q4 25
-86.2%
6.5%
Q3 25
16.5%
6.7%
Q2 25
14.1%
9.3%
Q1 25
18.1%
Q4 24
19.6%
9.6%
Q3 24
6.6%
8.0%
Q2 24
13.9%
10.6%
Net Margin
IVZ
IVZ
TXRH
TXRH
Q1 26
7.6%
Q4 25
-58.9%
5.8%
Q3 25
21.7%
5.9%
Q2 25
13.0%
8.0%
Q1 25
11.2%
Q4 24
13.1%
8.2%
Q3 24
3.6%
6.8%
Q2 24
8.9%
9.2%
EPS (diluted)
IVZ
IVZ
TXRH
TXRH
Q1 26
$1.87
Q4 25
$-2.61
$1.29
Q3 25
$0.66
$1.25
Q2 25
$-0.03
$1.70
Q1 25
$0.38
Q4 24
$0.46
$1.73
Q3 24
$0.12
$1.26
Q2 24
$0.29
$1.79

Balance Sheet & Financial Strength

Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.

Metric
IVZ
IVZ
TXRH
TXRH
Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand
$1.0B
$214.6M
Total DebtLower is stronger
$1.8B
Stockholders' EquityBook value
$12.2B
Total Assets
$27.1B
$3.6B
Debt / EquityLower = less leverage
0.15×

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Cash + ST Investments
IVZ
IVZ
TXRH
TXRH
Q1 26
$214.6M
Q4 25
$1.0B
$134.7M
Q3 25
$973.1M
$108.2M
Q2 25
$922.7M
$221.1M
Q1 25
$821.7M
Q4 24
$986.5M
$245.2M
Q3 24
$1.0B
$189.2M
Q2 24
$878.5M
$197.5M
Total Debt
IVZ
IVZ
TXRH
TXRH
Q1 26
Q4 25
$1.8B
Q3 25
$1.6B
Q2 25
$1.9B
Q1 25
$964.8M
Q4 24
$890.6M
Q3 24
$890.3M
Q2 24
$890.1M
Stockholders' Equity
IVZ
IVZ
TXRH
TXRH
Q1 26
Q4 25
$12.2B
$1.5B
Q3 25
$14.0B
$1.5B
Q2 25
$13.9B
$1.4B
Q1 25
$14.7B
Q4 24
$14.6B
$1.4B
Q3 24
$14.8B
$1.3B
Q2 24
$14.6B
$1.3B
Total Assets
IVZ
IVZ
TXRH
TXRH
Q1 26
$3.6B
Q4 25
$27.1B
$3.5B
Q3 25
$28.4B
$3.3B
Q2 25
$28.5B
$3.2B
Q1 25
$28.1B
Q4 24
$27.0B
$3.2B
Q3 24
$27.5B
$2.9B
Q2 24
$27.2B
$2.9B
Debt / Equity
IVZ
IVZ
TXRH
TXRH
Q1 26
Q4 25
0.15×
Q3 25
0.12×
Q2 25
0.14×
Q1 25
0.07×
Q4 24
0.06×
Q3 24
0.06×
Q2 24
0.06×

Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency

How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.

Metric
IVZ
IVZ
TXRH
TXRH
Operating Cash FlowLast quarter
$455.8M
$259.1M
Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex
$432.2M
FCF MarginFCF / Revenue
25.5%
Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue
1.4%
4.9%
Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit
2.10×
TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters
$1.4B

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Operating Cash Flow
IVZ
IVZ
TXRH
TXRH
Q1 26
$259.1M
Q4 25
$455.8M
Q3 25
$606.2M
$143.6M
Q2 25
$547.9M
$237.7M
Q1 25
$-84.6M
Q4 24
$316.9M
$237.5M
Q3 24
$438.4M
$138.7M
Q2 24
$489.1M
$133.9M
Free Cash Flow
IVZ
IVZ
TXRH
TXRH
Q1 26
Q4 25
$432.2M
Q3 25
$586.4M
$14.7M
Q2 25
$530.4M
$160.4M
Q1 25
$-108.0M
Q4 24
$309.9M
$129.7M
Q3 24
$410.0M
$47.7M
Q2 24
$462.4M
$56.1M
FCF Margin
IVZ
IVZ
TXRH
TXRH
Q1 26
Q4 25
25.5%
Q3 25
35.7%
1.0%
Q2 25
35.0%
11.1%
Q1 25
-7.1%
Q4 24
19.5%
9.0%
Q3 24
27.1%
3.7%
Q2 24
31.2%
4.2%
Capex Intensity
IVZ
IVZ
TXRH
TXRH
Q1 26
4.9%
Q4 25
1.4%
Q3 25
1.2%
9.0%
Q2 25
1.2%
5.3%
Q1 25
1.5%
Q4 24
0.4%
7.5%
Q3 24
1.9%
7.2%
Q2 24
1.8%
5.8%
Cash Conversion
IVZ
IVZ
TXRH
TXRH
Q1 26
2.10×
Q4 25
Q3 25
1.70×
1.69×
Q2 25
2.78×
2.05×
Q1 25
-0.49×
Q4 24
1.51×
2.00×
Q3 24
7.97×
1.60×
Q2 24
3.70×
1.09×

Financial Flow Comparison

Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.

Revenue Breakdown by Segment

IVZ
IVZ

Investment Advice$1.2B73%
Distribution And Shareholder Service$382.7M23%
Financial Service Other$51.0M3%
Investment Performance$28.9M2%

TXRH
TXRH

Restaurant and other sales$1.6B100%
Royalties and franchise fees$6.5M0%

Related Comparisons