vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of WM TECHNOLOGY, INC. (MAPS) and SIFCO INDUSTRIES INC (SIF). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
WM TECHNOLOGY, INC. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($43.1M vs $24.0M, roughly 1.8× SIFCO INDUSTRIES INC). SIFCO INDUSTRIES INC runs the higher net margin — 7.5% vs -8.3%, a 15.8% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, SIFCO INDUSTRIES INC posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (14.8% vs -9.7%). SIFCO INDUSTRIES INC produced more free cash flow last quarter ($8.0M vs $-280.0K). Over the past eight quarters, SIFCO INDUSTRIES INC's revenue compounded faster (8.1% CAGR vs -1.5%).
WM Entertainment is a South Korean entertainment company established in 2008 by former singer Lee Won-min. The company is responsible for managing artist Oh My Girl. On April 7, 2021, the company was acquired by RBW.
SIFCO Industries, Inc. (SIFCO), is a global metal component manufacturer based in Cleveland, Ohio.
MAPS vs SIF — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q1 FY2026
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $43.1M | $24.0M |
| Net Profit | $-3.6M | $1.8M |
| Gross Margin | 94.9% | 21.6% |
| Operating Margin | -13.5% | 10.7% |
| Net Margin | -8.3% | 7.5% |
| Revenue YoY | -9.7% | 14.8% |
| Net Profit YoY | -251.9% | 177.3% |
| EPS (diluted) | — | $0.29 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q4 25 | $43.1M | $24.0M | ||
| Q3 25 | $42.2M | $22.8M | ||
| Q2 25 | $44.8M | $22.1M | ||
| Q1 25 | $44.6M | $19.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | $47.7M | $20.9M | ||
| Q3 24 | $46.6M | $21.7M | ||
| Q2 24 | $45.9M | $22.0M | ||
| Q1 24 | $44.4M | $20.5M |
| Q4 25 | $-3.6M | $1.8M | ||
| Q3 25 | $2.5M | $-429.0K | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.4M | $3.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.6M | $-1.4M | ||
| Q4 24 | $2.4M | $-2.3M | ||
| Q3 24 | $3.3M | $-443.0K | ||
| Q2 24 | $716.0K | $72.0K | ||
| Q1 24 | $1.2M | $-1.6M |
| Q4 25 | 94.9% | 21.6% | ||
| Q3 25 | 95.0% | 9.6% | ||
| Q2 25 | 94.9% | 26.7% | ||
| Q1 25 | 95.0% | 8.3% | ||
| Q4 24 | 95.2% | 4.4% | ||
| Q3 24 | 95.3% | 10.7% | ||
| Q2 24 | 95.1% | 12.3% | ||
| Q1 24 | 94.8% | 7.3% |
| Q4 25 | -13.5% | 10.7% | ||
| Q3 25 | 4.6% | -1.7% | ||
| Q2 25 | 4.4% | 14.8% | ||
| Q1 25 | 5.9% | -4.1% | ||
| Q4 24 | 9.6% | -9.2% | ||
| Q3 24 | 11.2% | -1.5% | ||
| Q2 24 | 2.7% | 0.7% | ||
| Q1 24 | 8.5% | -6.5% |
| Q4 25 | -8.3% | 7.5% | ||
| Q3 25 | 5.8% | -1.9% | ||
| Q2 25 | 3.2% | 15.4% | ||
| Q1 25 | 3.7% | -7.3% | ||
| Q4 24 | 4.9% | -11.1% | ||
| Q3 24 | 7.2% | -2.0% | ||
| Q2 24 | 1.6% | 0.3% | ||
| Q1 24 | 2.8% | -7.8% |
| Q4 25 | — | $0.29 | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $-0.07 | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $0.56 | ||
| Q1 25 | $0.02 | $-0.23 | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $-0.38 | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $-0.07 | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $0.01 | ||
| Q1 24 | $0.01 | $-0.27 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $62.4M | $1.1M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | $39.0K |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $57.2M | $38.7M |
| Total Assets | $190.7M | $74.9M |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | 0.00× |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $62.4M | $1.1M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $491.0K | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $2.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $1.9M | ||
| Q4 24 | $52.0M | $3.1M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $1.7M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $3.4M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $2.5M |
| Q4 25 | — | $39.0K | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $51.0K | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $0 | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $3.6M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $4.1M |
| Q4 25 | $57.2M | $38.7M | ||
| Q3 25 | $56.9M | $36.9M | ||
| Q2 25 | $52.7M | $35.8M | ||
| Q1 25 | $48.5M | $32.4M | ||
| Q4 24 | $36.1M | $33.7M | ||
| Q3 24 | $29.5M | $30.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | $24.5M | $29.8M | ||
| Q1 24 | $20.8M | $29.7M |
| Q4 25 | $190.7M | $74.9M | ||
| Q3 25 | $192.9M | $73.4M | ||
| Q2 25 | $188.1M | $77.3M | ||
| Q1 25 | $183.8M | $78.8M | ||
| Q4 24 | $181.9M | $81.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | $173.6M | $104.6M | ||
| Q2 24 | $168.0M | $106.3M | ||
| Q1 24 | $165.8M | $104.2M |
| Q4 25 | — | 0.00× | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 0.00× | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 0.00× | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 0.12× | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 0.14× |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $3.0M | $8.1M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | $-280.0K | $8.0M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | -0.7% | 33.3% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | 7.7% | 0.4% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | — | 4.51× |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | $13.5M | $11.5M |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $3.0M | $8.1M | ||
| Q3 25 | $6.4M | $726.0K | ||
| Q2 25 | $11.1M | $371.0K | ||
| Q1 25 | $5.7M | $2.8M | ||
| Q4 24 | $9.4M | $-3.8M | ||
| Q3 24 | $7.2M | $857.0K | ||
| Q2 24 | $12.7M | $382.0K | ||
| Q1 24 | $7.4M | $-3.2M |
| Q4 25 | $-280.0K | $8.0M | ||
| Q3 25 | $3.6M | $566.0K | ||
| Q2 25 | $8.2M | $310.0K | ||
| Q1 25 | $2.0M | $2.7M | ||
| Q4 24 | $7.3M | $-3.9M | ||
| Q3 24 | $4.9M | $580.0K | ||
| Q2 24 | $10.1M | $-175.0K | ||
| Q1 24 | $2.9M | $-3.9M |
| Q4 25 | -0.7% | 33.3% | ||
| Q3 25 | 8.4% | 2.5% | ||
| Q2 25 | 18.3% | 1.4% | ||
| Q1 25 | 4.5% | 14.1% | ||
| Q4 24 | 15.2% | -18.8% | ||
| Q3 24 | 10.4% | 2.7% | ||
| Q2 24 | 21.9% | -0.8% | ||
| Q1 24 | 6.4% | -18.9% |
| Q4 25 | 7.7% | 0.4% | ||
| Q3 25 | 6.8% | 0.7% | ||
| Q2 25 | 6.3% | 0.3% | ||
| Q1 25 | 8.2% | 0.8% | ||
| Q4 24 | 4.5% | 0.5% | ||
| Q3 24 | 5.1% | 1.3% | ||
| Q2 24 | 5.7% | 2.5% | ||
| Q1 24 | 10.2% | 3.3% |
| Q4 25 | — | 4.51× | ||
| Q3 25 | 2.61× | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 7.75× | 0.11× | ||
| Q1 25 | 3.44× | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 4.00× | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 2.17× | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 17.67× | 5.31× | ||
| Q1 24 | 5.97× | — |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
MAPS
| Services | $39.5M | 92% |
| Other | $3.6M | 8% |
SIF
| Fixed Wing Aircraft Revenue | $10.5M | 44% |
| Commercial Revenue | $8.7M | 36% |
| Commercial Product And Other Revenue | $2.8M | 12% |
| Commercial Space | $1.1M | 5% |
| Other | $840.0K | 4% |